CHRIS ALBERTI
Central Square Redhawks
Chris Alberti

2018-19

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

182

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

182

Lost

Penfield

Joe Cocozza

pin

1:25

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

182

Won

Mynderse

John McIntyre

pin

1:44

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

182

Won

Red Creek

Matthew Stanley

maj dec

10-2

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

182

Won

West Genesee

Michael Sarakos

dec

6-0

Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

182

Lost

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

dec

3-2

Dual vs Fulton

12/07/18

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

pin

1:38

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/12/18

195

Won

Oswego

Christian Kerfien

pin

1:12

Dual vs Oswego

12/19/18

182

Won

JD-CBA

Muaweyah El-Hindi

inj def

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/28/18

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:24

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Camden

Dakota Gabruk

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

6-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

:36

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

182

Won

Phoenix

Isaiah Scruton

pin

1:19

Dual vs Phoenix

01/05/19

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

maj dec

9-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

170

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

2:28

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

170

Won

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

pin

:20

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

170

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Jake Minier

dec

5-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/09/19

170

Won

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

pin

0:24

Dual vs Cortland

01/16/19

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

dec

6-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/24/19

170

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

5-4

Dual vs Auburn

02/02/19

170

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

3:19

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

pin

:34

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

dec

9-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

1:29

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

dec

9-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

dec

7-5 SV-1

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
8
8
0
9
1
1
0
89
42

2017-18

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/17

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

dec

6-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Binghamton

Caleb Le

pin

2:48

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

4:54

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

pin

1:38

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

3:23

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Marcellus

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

2:26

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Oneida

Matt Mosley

pin

:39

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

195

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

1:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/17

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

3:27

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

dec

6-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Mexico

Austin Miller

pin

2:55

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Lost

Horace Greeley

Jacob Ferreira

pin

1:36

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/14/18

220

Won

Cortland

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Hannibal Duals

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
5
5
0
2
4
0
0
60
30

2016-17

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

182

Won

West Genesee

Connor Chawgo

pin

:52

Dual vs West Genesee

12/09/16

170

Lost

Binghamton

Jamell Brunson

pin

2:56

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brenden Cairns

pin

0:32

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

1:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

3:17

Dual vs Hannibal

12/17/16

170

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

170

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

maj dec

10-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/20/16

182

Won

Oswego

James Abbott

pin

1:25

Dual vs Oswego

12/27/16

170

Won

Oswego

Kolin Rock

pin

1:43

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

pin

1:31

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Watertown

Dominic Konop

pin

3:51

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

2:41

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

170

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

2:23

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Lansing

Cole Vanerpol

pin

:47

Lou Pettinelli Duals

02/04/17

170

Lost

Liverpool

Will Ronan

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

West Genesee

Jarryd Souffront

inj def

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

fft

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Liverpool

Mohammed Zahran

fft

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
10
6
0
0
1
1
0
48
56

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
23
19
0
11
6
2
0
197
128