MASON BUSH
Central Valley Academy Thunder
Mason Bush

2018-19

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

113

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Brandon Sweet

maj dec

12-2

1st

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

113

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Ernest Jones

pin

1:50

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

113

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

pin

:53

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/06/18

113

Won

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

pin

1:21

Dual vs New Hartford

12/07/18

120

Won

Kellenberg

Giacomo Martelli

pin

1:19

Valley Duals

12/07/18

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

113

Won

SVEC

Ousmane Duncanson

pin

2:54

Valley Duals

12/07/18

113

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

3:06

Valley Duals

12/07/18

113

Won

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

dec

2-0

Valley Duals

12/07/18

113

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

1:13

Valley Duals

12/07/18

113

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

dec

5-1

Valley Duals

12/12/18

126

Won

Camden

Zackery Smith

pin

2:29

Dual vs Camden

12/15/18

113

Won

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

pin

0:21

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Athens, PA

Gavin Bradley

maj dec

13-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Jaden Hansen

pin

0:43

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Noble, ME

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

pin

0:44

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
1
11
0
3
2
0
0
89
3

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

106

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

tf

17-2; 5:58

Dual vs Fulton

12/02/17

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

:52

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Won

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

tf

18-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

pin

5:45

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

106

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

12/08/17

106

Won

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

1:00

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

La Salle

Danny Whalen

pin

:43

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

dec

3-0

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

:32

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

1:09

Valley Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

1:15

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Red Hook

Matt Morris

pin

2:58

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Kevin Segali

pin

0:25

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Kenny Marr

pin

1:02

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Noble, ME

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/17

106

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/29/17

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

0:37

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

dec

7-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Hilton

Rocco Camillaci

dec

10-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

maj dec

11-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Kelso, WA

Alan Luff

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

0:21

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

3:41

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

tf

15-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/06/18

099

Won

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

dec

2-1

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Central Valley

Sixx Cook

pin

1:27

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Norwich

Andrew Brown

tf

15-0; 2:44

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

:56

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

3:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

099

Won

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

3:41

Dual vs Oneida

01/12/18

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

5:08

2nd

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

099

Won

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

099

Won

Rondout Valley

Nikko Walsh

maj dec

13-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

099

Won

Pawling

Jerome Scott

dec

6-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

099

Won

Hauppauge

Andrew Maorini

tf

17-0 3:32

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

1:08

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/18/18

099

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/20/18

106

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Foley

pin

:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Won

Camden

Carter Keller

pin

:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

099

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

maj dec

15-1

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

099

Won

Port Jervis

fft

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

dec

2-1 TB-2

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Cortland

Zachery Brafman

pin

2:56

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

2:42

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

099

Won

Camden

Devin Coleman

dec

3-1 SV

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

tf

5:48

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/18

099

Won

Williamson-Marion

Carter Schubert

dec

2-1

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

099

Won

Newfane

Andrew Lucinski

maj dec

8-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

099

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

099

Won

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
3
23
6
16
8
0
0
268
12

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

099

Won

Camden

Devin Coleman

dec

3-2

Dual vs Camden

12/03/16

099

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Brian Hedding

pin

1:06

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

1:04

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Won

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

pin

:46

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

099

Won

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

1:23

Valley Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Onteora

Robert Potter

pin

:59

Valley Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

:58

Valley Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Little Falls

Connor Wilks

dec

28-26

Valley Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Valley Duals

12/14/16

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/17/16

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

Noble, ME

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Chris Anderson

pin

2:15

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

1:58

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/16

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

1:11

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/29/16

099

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Averill Park

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

3:02

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

1:27

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

1:06

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Newark

Jackson Vermeulen

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Drew Witham

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

099

Won

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

1:58

Dual vs Oneida

01/07/17

099

Won

Central Valley

Marek Bush

dec

3-2

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

1:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Lowville

Micah Roes

dec

5-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Cortland

Josh Rowland

pin

1:26

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

pin

:53

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

6-3

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/13/17

099

Won

Walton

Chandler Merwin

dec

7-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

099

Lost

John Bowne

Brandon Nunez

dec

10-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

099

Won

Mahopac

Garrett Semenetz

dec

8-3

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

099

Won

Eastport-South Manor

Christian Gannone

dec

7-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

099

Lost

Yorktown

Christopher Perry

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

099

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/21/17

106

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

106

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

106

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

113

Won

Fulton

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

099

Won

Lowville

Micah Roes

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Lowville

02/04/17

099

Won

Central Valley

Marek Bush

dec

10-7

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

:42

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

3:19

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Central Valley

Marek Bush

dec

8-6

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

1:13

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Lowville

Micah Roes

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

dec

8-5

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Lost

Central Valley

Marek Bush

pin

4:30

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Lost

Center Moriches

Jordan Titus

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Peru

Logan Dubuque

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Rondout Valley

Nikko Walsh

tf

18-3; 4:56

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
6
21
1
15
12
0
0
250
21

2015-16

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

099

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

dec

7-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

dec

4-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Newark Valley

Ethan Tompkins

pin

:37

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Brian Hedding

pin

:34

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

1:07

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

099

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

dec

6-3

Dual vs Fulton

12/11/15

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Onteora

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

pin

1:12

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

9-2

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

3-0

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Parker Sexton

maj dec

20-10

Central Valley Duals

12/15/15

099

Won

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

pin

:23

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/15

099

Won

Oneida

Devin Coleman

dec

4-2 sv

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

099

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

2:59

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

099

Won

Poland

Kassandra Fransman

pin

1:06

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

4-3

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

099

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

099

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

2:54

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

099

Won

Webster Schroeder

Zachary Hanel

pin

1:41

Mountain Duals

01/16/16

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

pin

:42

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

5-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

dec

9-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

dec

4-2 sv

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

1:16

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/16

099

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

5:09

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/20/16

099

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/23/16

099

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

099

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

2:40

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

pin

1:34

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

099

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

:30

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

099

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

tf

16-1 3:14

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

maj dec

10-0

4th

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

099

Won

Oneida

Devin Coleman

dec

6-3

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

1:42

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

5:23

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

7-2 sv

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

dec

9-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Price

pin

4:06

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Oneida

Devin Coleman

inj def

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
11
15
1
9
7
0
0
166
46

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
150
21
70
8
43
29
0
0
773
82