ZACH STROPE
Columbia Blue Devils
Zach Strope

2018-19

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

1:59

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

11/30/18

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

dec

5-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

pin

5:50

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

4-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Lost

Mahopac

Andi Berisha

pin

1:34

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Won

Miller Place

Travis Grebe

maj dec

9-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Zachary Inman

pin

0:58

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

1:12

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Malachy McGarry

pin

5:02

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/08/18

145

Won

Horace Greeley

Jeton Shabaj

pin

2:34

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/08/18

138

Won

Rondout Valley

fft

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/08/18

138

Lost

Pearl River

Dante Simeti

dec

11-7

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/08/18

138

Won

Cornwall

Alex Burns

pin

5:42

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/12/18

138

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

pin

3:46

Dual vs Shaker

12/19/18

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

9-6

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/03/19

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

pin

3:52

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/05/19

132

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

dec

10-3

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

132

Won

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

6-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

2:36

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

132

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

5:15

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

138

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/12/19

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

4:43

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

Azzan Tarik

pin

:58

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Rensselaer

Kyaw Lwin

pin

2:38

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

4:01

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

dec

11-10

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Andrew Smolovik

pin

3:20

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

132

Won

Schenectady

Michael Cafariella

tf

18-3 4:36

Dual vs Schenectady

01/18/19

138

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

0:31

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

pin

2:29

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

3:46

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Amsterdam

Branden Garcia

pin

1:23

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

pin

1:20

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Duanesburg

Jack Holmes

pin

2:10

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Berlin

Joshua Wescott

pin

2:33

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Lansingburg

Daniel Riley

pin

1:04

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

138

Won

Averill Park

John Martin

pin

0:29

Dual vs Averill Park

02/02/19

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

tf

18-3; 3:03

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

maj dec

16-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

4:38

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

2:46

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
14
18
1
7
2
0
0
149
74

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

126

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

3-1

Dual vs Fulton

12/02/17

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

dec

10-6

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

maj dec

14-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Lost

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

pin

:22

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

126

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

3-2

Dual vs Camden

12/08/17

126

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

9-8 ot

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

dec

10-4

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

pin

3:59

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Sean Bryan

pin

1:37

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

dec

13-6

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

5:28

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

dec

5-1

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

1-0

Valley Duals

01/06/18

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

fft

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

maj dec

11-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

maj dec

15-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Won

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

3:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Won

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

maj dec

16-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/18

126

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

maj dec

10-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

tf

2:45

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

3-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

pin

:19

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/18

126

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

3:01

Dual vs New Hartford

01/20/18

132

Won

SJSC

Levi Darling

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

126

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

pin

3:02

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

126

Lost

Port Jervis

Joey Amato

dec

10-7

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

126

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

dec

4-2 SV

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

dec

8-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
6
0
10
1
0
0
75
46

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Camden

12/03/16

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

5:59

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

pin

2:28

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Dryden

Roger Craw

pin

1:19

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

dec

6-5

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

:54

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

120

Won

SVEC

Isaiah Nickisch

pin

2:47

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Logan Patterson

tf

15-0; 4:01

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

1:36

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

inj def

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Little Falls

Geoffrey Grace

pin

:48

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

8-2

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

maj dec

14-0

Valley Duals

12/14/16

120

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/17/16

120

Won

Schenectady

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

120

Won

Noble, ME

Duncan McGilvery

maj dec

12-4

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

120

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Brady Cummings

pin

3:36

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

120

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

3:00

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/16

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/29/16

120

Lost

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

pin

:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

2:35

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

10-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Newark

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

2:52

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/07/17

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

3:41

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Little Falls

Geoffrey Grace

pin

1:41

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Poland

Bailey Dunn

pin

:21

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

2:58

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

maj dec

14-4

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Baird

dec

8-6

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/14/17

120

Lost

Galway

Collin Bayer

dec

6-5

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Mexico

Jacob Chrisman

pin

1:57

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Baird

pin

1:10

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

120

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

4:53

Dual vs New Hartford

01/21/17

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

3:37

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

120

Won

Mexico

Jacob Chrisman

pin

1:52

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

120

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

3:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

120

Won

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

120

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Lowville

02/04/17

120

Won

Homer

Matthew McCumber

pin

3:37

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

pin

2:47

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gavan Lamach

dec

8-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

3:51

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

pin

3:29

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
20
16
0
8
6
1
0
165
95

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
76
46
40
1
25
9
1
0
389
215