RILEY BREWER
Central Valley Academy Thunder

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

195

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

5:40

1st

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Lawrence

pin

1:14

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Peru

Parker Liberty

pin

:31

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Mason Pratt

pin

:52

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

4:24

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/06/18

195

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/07/18

195

Won

Kellenberg

James Watterson

pin

1:50

Valley Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

5:13

Valley Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

SVEC

Dell Davis

pin

0:45

Valley Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Canastota

Kaleb Blowers

pin

0:50

Valley Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

0:46

Valley Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

0:50

Valley Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

0:53

Valley Duals

12/12/18

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

dec

7-3

Dual vs Camden

12/15/18

220

Won

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

pin

1:24

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

195

Won

Athens, PA

Dylan Comstock

pin

1:18

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

195

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Joseph Russell

pin

3:19

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Noble, ME

Aaron Foley

pin

1:11

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

inj def

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

01/09/19

220

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/16/19

195

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/17/19

195

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

0:45

Dual vs Adirondack

01/19/19

195

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

195

Lost

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

dec

5-3

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/19

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Andrew Seelman

pin

3:43

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/26/19

195

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Nathan Button

pin

1:29

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

195

Won

Peru

Parker Liberty

pin

0:59

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

220

Lost

Falconer

Robbie Penhollow

pin

0:44

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

220

Won

Mount Sinai

Michael Ruggeri

pin

3:23

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

195

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

5:00

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Phoenix

Donovan Dygert

dec

10-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

6-4 SV

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

195

Lost

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

dec

5-3 TB-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

General Brown

Tyler Scordo

pin

1:30

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
8
21
0
2
4
0
0
156
36

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

195

Lost

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

pin

1:09

Dual vs Fulton

12/02/17

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

1:36

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Lost

Binghamton

Caleb Le

pin

2:12

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Mason Pratt

pin

:25

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

maj dec

11-1

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

:48

Dual vs Camden

12/08/17

195

Won

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

pin

:58

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Onteora

Ngo'e Crossan

pin

:42

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

2:24

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

2:17

Valley Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

1:31

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

dec

7-3

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Lowville

Matt Dickinson

dec

9-4

Valley Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

SVEC

Mandell Davis

pin

1:32

Valley Duals

12/16/17

220

Lost

BGAH

Brock Weist

dec

9-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

195

Lost

Red Hook

Ryan Hobson

dec

9-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Daniel Banegas

dec

5-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Noble, ME

Blake Duellette

pin

0:12

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/17

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jake Small

pin

3:26

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/29/17

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

1:08

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Lost

Hilton

Sam DePrez

pin

0:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

0:09

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

220

Won

Kelso, WA

David Perry

dec

5-3 TB-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Cameron Edwards

pin

0:50

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/06/18

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

maj dec

20-12

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

pin

4:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

1:46

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

4:36

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

1:53

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

195

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/14/18

195

Lost

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

3:26

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

pin

2:52

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

dec

5-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

195

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

3:36

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/18

195

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/20/18

195

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

pin

:21

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

195

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Cassidy

pin

2:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

195

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

5:01

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

195

Won

Tioga

Matthew Babcock

pin

1:57

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

195

Lost

Port Jervis

Raven Aumick

dec

10-6

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

195

Lost

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

pin

5:37

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

pin

1:32

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

inj def

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

195

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

pin

1:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
17
21
0
5
6
1
0
184
82

2016-17

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

182

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

Dual vs Camden

12/03/16

182

Lost

Watkins Glen

Parker Arcangeli

pin

:39

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

Moravia

Caleb Warner

pin

2:06

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

fft

fft

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

Dryden

Anthony Albern

maj dec

16-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Lost

Watkins Glen

Parker Arcangeli

pin

1:32

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

182

Lost

SVEC

Ethan Blinn

pin

5:52

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Onteora

Liam Mckeon

pin

1:18

Valley Duals

12/09/16

195

Lost

Copenhagen

Dan Eisel

pin

2:32

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

5:14

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

pin

1:14

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

195

Lost

Copenhagen

Dan Eisel

pin

1:03

Valley Duals

12/14/16

182

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/17/16

182

Lost

Schenectady

Neil Perreira

dec

5-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Noble, ME

Emitt Lavasseur

pin

0:33

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

182

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Ryan Condon

pin

3:34

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

pin

3:35

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/16

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/29/16

182

Won

Beekmantown

Michael Laforest

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

2:37

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

pin

1:16

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Adirondack

Noah Donovan

pin

1:06

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Newark

fft

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

182

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/07/17

182

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

3:13

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

1:57

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

pin

1:48

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

dec

11-6

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Ostrander

pin

3:54

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Charles Tibbits

pin

:43

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/14/17

182

Won

Liverpool

John Sturtz

dec

7-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

3:02

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

182

Lost

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

pin

4:55

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

182

Won

New Hartford

Brennan McKenna

pin

3:10

Dual vs New Hartford

01/21/17

182

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

:41

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

182

Won

Mexico

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

182

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

dec

6-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

182

Lost

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

pin

5:09

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

182

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

dec

9-3

Dual vs Lowville

02/04/17

182

Won

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

pin

3:31

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Klinoff

pin

1:25

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

2:45

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

pin

:49

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

pin

1:39

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
23
12
0
4
7
0
0
127
129

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
83
48
54
0
11
17
1
0
467
247