ISAIAH JOHNSON
Cooperstown Hawkeyes

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

145

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

maj dec

15-3

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

145

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

2:45

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

138

Lost

Watertown

Gabe Lajoie

pin

5:32

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/07/18

138

Lost

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

2:43

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Won

Binghamton

Johnny Walker

pin

1:33

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Will Pettit

pin

1:43

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Lost

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

pin

1:27

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

pin

4:55

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brian Adams

pin

3:26

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

0:44

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/29/18

138

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

138

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

maj dec

14-6

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

138

Won

Oneida

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

138

Won

Lansingburg

Daniel Riley

maj dec

20-8

Hawkeye Duals

01/09/19

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/19

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

inj def

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
8
3
0
2
5
0
0
56
46

2017-18

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/17

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

pin

3:26

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/20/17

145

Won

Poland

Randy Burns

pin

1:00

Dual vs Poland

12/30/17

132

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

dec

13-6

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

132

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

maj dec

15-6

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Poland

Randy Burns

pin

1:00

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/09/18

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Caleb Crouse

tf

16-1 2:40

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/16/18

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Seth Richardson

pin

3:43

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/19/18

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

15-9

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

pin

3:00

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Lost

Berlin

Joshua Wescott

pin

0:59

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

138

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

dec

8-5

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

138

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

1:59

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Won

Watervliet

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/18

132

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/25/18

132

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

pin

1:10

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/27/18

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

pin

2:57

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

maj dec

17-6

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

1:14

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Dolgeville

Seth Richardson

dec

4-2

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

pin

:56

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Dolgeville

Seth Richardson

dec

8-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

pin

3:54

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

9-6

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
3
1
6
5
0
0
72
61

2016-17

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

145

Won

Watertown

Gunish Sudera

pin

0:26

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

Little Falls

Chris Petrie

dec

7-1

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

Mount Markham

Thomas Coffin

dec

12-6

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

145

Lost

Poland

Jesse Johnson

pin

5:23

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/30/16

145

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

1:13

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

138

Won

Canastota

Joseph Brown

dec

6-1

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

145

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

4:36

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

138

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

inj def

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

145

Won

Poland

Jesse Johnson

dec

6-4

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/03/17

145

Won

Otselic Valley

Kenny Button

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/07/17

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

dec

9-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

West Genesee

Cole Saxon

maj dec

11-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

:56

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

pin

2:57

6th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/14/17

145

Won

Mexico

Skylar Raymond

dec

7-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

145

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

pin

1:43

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

3:40

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

145

Won

Little Falls

John Talbot

pin

0:57

Dual vs Little Falls

01/20/17

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Andrew Towse

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/24/17

145

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/26/17

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

pin

3:12

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/17

138

Lost

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

3:33

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

Little Falls

John Talbot

tf

2:11

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

4:12

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Lost

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

2:00

6th

Center States League Tournament

01/31/17

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

4:24

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/01/17

145

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

2:49

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/04/17

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

dec

14-7

Section III Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
14
3
1
8
2
1
0
68
78

2015-16

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

138

Won

Unatego

Tristan Knutsen

pin

4:43

Dual vs Unatego

12/05/15

138

Won

Watertown

Brandon Vrooman

pin

0:20

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

2:30

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

138

Won

Whitesboro

Raymond Schloop

dec

10-7

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

145

Lost

Poland

Jesse Johnson

pin

3:11

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/08/15

138

Lost

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

dec

11-7

Dual vs Oneida

12/12/15

138

Lost

Canandaigua

Carlos Abarca

pin

2:17

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

138

Lost

Tioga

Zacceri Warner

pin

5:42

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

138

Lost

Elmira

Jayshawn Vandermark

pin

1:51

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

138

Won

Cooperstown

Jack Odell

dec

12-5

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/02/16

138

Won

Poland

Ryan Schmid

pin

1:54

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

dec

10-5

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

138

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

3:56

Hawkeye Duals

01/05/16

145

Won

Poland

Jesse Johnson

dec

8-4

Dual vs Poland

01/08/16

138

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

maj dec

18-10

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

pin

:43

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

138

Won

Unatego

Tristan Knutsen

maj dec

11-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

138

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

11-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/16

138

Lost

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

dec

7-3

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/16/16

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

pin

:48

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

138

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/26/16

145

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/06/16

138

Won

Poland

Ryan Schmid

pin

:47

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

3:47

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

2:48

Section III Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
12
5
0
6
2
0
0
62
63

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
45
14
2
22
14
1
0
258
248