RILEY DALRYMPLE
Copenhagen Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

120

Won

Warsaw

Connor Purdy

pin

5:15

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

pin

4:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

pin

5:27

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Collin Coughenour

dec

6-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Silipini

dec

6-4 TB-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

dec

5-4

6th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/15/18

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

pin

1:51

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

120

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

pin

3:43

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

120

Lost

Port Byron

Jack Smith

pin

2:48

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

120

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Foley

inj def

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/18

120

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

1:48

Dual vs SJSC

12/28/18

120

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Kaleb Hogan

maj dec

10-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

dec

7-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

120

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/05/19

113

Won

Dryden

Miles Couch

pin

3:13

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

5:03

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

:30

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/19

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

dec

6-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/12/19

113

Won

JD-CBA

Corey Bauer

maj dec

14-6

3rd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

113

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

maj dec

10-2

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

113

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Khouri

pin

3:35

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

113

Won

Central Square

Joe Ligoci

pin

2:59

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/15/19

120

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/17/19

120

Won

Carthage

Jacob Lewis

pin

1:46

Dual vs Carthage

01/23/19

120

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

dec

7-0

Dual vs Beaver River

01/28/19

113

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

dec

5-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

113

Won

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

maj dec

9-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

113

Won

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

dec

2-1

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/19

120

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Indian River

02/02/19

113

Won

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

dec

8-1

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jaden Ayers

pin

:49

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

dec

9-4

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
13
11
0
6
2
1
0
104
51

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

113

Won

Carthage

Justin Murphy

pin

0:39

Dual vs Carthage

12/01/17

113

Lost

Fairport

Connor Thompson

dec

8-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

113

Lost

Tioga

Jacob Welch

maj dec

12-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

113

Won

Mexico

George Smith

pin

1:10

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

113

Won

Victor

Codey Jensen

maj dec

11-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

113

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Anthony Noto

tf

15-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

113

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Zach Lloyd

pin

2:33

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

113

Won

Mexico

George Smith

pin

:52

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/16/17

113

Won

Rondout Valley

Timmy Pereira

pin

:39

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

113

Won

Cortland

Gildon Case

maj dec

11-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

113

Won

Palmyra Macedon

Aiden Gales

maj dec

9-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

113

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

tf

20-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

113

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

9-6

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/21/17

120

Won

Lowville

Christian Cantrell

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Lowville

12/29/17

113

Lost

Fairport

Connor Thompson

maj dec

10-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

10-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Noah Hartman

pin

1:13

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

113

Won

General Brown

Connor Crump

pin

0:46

Dual vs General Brown

01/06/18

113

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

dec

6-2

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Little Falls

Alec Pirillo

pin

1:15

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

tf

15-0; 4:18

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

1:17

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

113

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/18

113

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

dec

8-6

Dual vs Beaver River

01/17/18

120

Won

Watertown

Leon Parson

pin

1:57

Dual vs Watertown

01/22/18

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Besanson

dec

10-3

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

113

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

:57

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/23/18

113

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

1:49

Dual vs SJSC

01/27/18

113

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

dec

2-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

tf

17-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

General Brown

Connor Crump

pin

:55

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

6-0

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

10-6

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Noah Hartman

pin

1:04

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

dec

4-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

113

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

4:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

pin

3:49

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
16
13
0
9
1
0
0
115
68

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

113

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

1:55

Dual vs South Lewis

12/03/16

113

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

:37

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

1:18

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

5-0

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

4-2

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

maj dec

11-3

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

maj dec

12-1

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

La Salle Institute

Isaac Weber

pin

3:42

Valley Duals

12/12/16

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/29/16

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Oneida

Lucas Candee

pin

2:43

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

maj dec

10-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Charlie Alessi

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

01/11/17

113

Lost

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

dec

3-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/14/17

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

1:59

Red Devil Invitational

01/25/17

113

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

pin

0:23

Dual vs SJSC

01/26/17

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/28/17

113

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

maj dec

12-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Lost

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

dec

1-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Carthage

Arith Gutierrez

pin

2:31

5th

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

120

Lost

Carthage

Riley Green

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Carthage

02/04/17

113

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

5:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

maj dec

14-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

dec

4-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

:59

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

3:11

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

pin

:47

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
15
8
0
2
3
0
0
72
64

2015-16

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

106

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

John Tyler

pin

5:41

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/11/15

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Owen Lawrence

pin

1:52

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

106

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Little Falls

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Eric Bardo

dec

9-4

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

106

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

pin

:53

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

106

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

dec

6-3

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

106

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

maj dec

9-1

Central Valley Duals

12/19/15

106

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

2:39

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

106

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Luke Jones

pin

3:41

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

106

Won

Copenhagen

Lane Hoch

tf

15-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

106

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

pin

2:00

4th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/30/15

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Evan Smith

pin

0:23

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

106

Won

Skaneateles

Hannah Drake

pin

0:15

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

106

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

1:31

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

113

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/09/16

106

Won

General Brown

Mason Steinberger

pin

:30

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

106

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

maj dec

12-2

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Elijah Williams

pin

1:41

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

113

Won

Johnson City

fft

Central Square Duals

01/14/16

106

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/16

106

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

2:36

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

:57

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

2:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

113

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/22/16

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/26/16

106

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

0:59

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/16

106

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

1:07

Dual vs General Brown

02/06/16

106

Lost

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

dec

5-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Mount Markham

Ashley Zahniser

pin

1:56

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

dec

9-8

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

6-4

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

tf

4:36

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
14
11
1
0
7
0
0
113
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
75
58
43
1
17
13
1
0
404
247