ADAM HERMANSON
Beaver River Beavers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

138

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

1:10

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

pin

:50

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Lost

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

dec

4-2

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

1:32

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

145

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

pin

2:35

Dual vs Indian River

12/09/16

138

Won

Onteora

Javan Bresler

pin

3:40

Valley Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Mexico

Daniel Dorr

pin

4:29

Valley Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

pin

1:41

Valley Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Sam Bergen

pin

4:39

Valley Duals

12/12/16

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jackson Cross

pin

1:54

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/17/16

138

Won

Peru

Trent Prince

pin

3:09

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

pin

3:09

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Woodcock

pin

0:54

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/29/16

132

Lost

Newark

Troy Ludolph

pin

4:35

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

4:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Won

Oneida

Steven Barrett

pin

5:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

pin

1:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

3:20

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Skylar Holt

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

pin

:57

Mountain Duals

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
11
10
0
0
2
0
0
72
58

2015-16

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Anthony Rasmusson

dec

5-4

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/11/15

132

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

pin

5:15

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

0:48

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Onteora

Vaughn Seninde

pin

:19

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

pin

2:25

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

pin

3:05

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

dec

6-4

Central Valley Duals

12/19/15

132

Lost

Homer

Peter Davis

dec

9-3

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

132

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

:27

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

132

Lost

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

2:10

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/30/15

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

1:22

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

pin

1:20

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

126

Won

Watertown

Jacob Metzler

pin

0:31

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

126

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

5:53

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

126

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

2:41

Lewis County Duals

01/07/16

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Lillie

pin

1:35

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/09/16

126

Won

General Brown

Justin Murray

dec

6-0

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

pin

1:35

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

3:57

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Johnson City

Caleb Casterline

pin

:50

Central Square Duals

01/14/16

138

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

4:54

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/16

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

8-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Mulvhill

pin

2:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

pin

1:56

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

1:06

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

126

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Lowville

01/22/16

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Kaleb Brown

pin

1:26

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/16

126

Won

JD-CBA

Devin Bray

pin

:59

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

5:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

126

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

pin

0:46

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/16

126

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

2:23

Dual vs General Brown

01/30/16

126

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

dec

8-6

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

126

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

1:01

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

126

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

pin

4:12

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

2:38

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Port Byron

Zach Dennis

pin

:33

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Cooperstown

Steve Ratliff

pin

3:48

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

126

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

1:26

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
17
18
0
3
2
0
0
129
91

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
28
28
0
3
4
0
0
201
149