HUNTER REED
Copenhagen Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

195

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Carthage

12/01/17

170

Won

Elmira

Naudakis Sessions

pin

1:47

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Omar Assaf

dec

8-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Lost

Victor

Jack Kumpf

maj dec

12-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Lost

Brockport

Carson Daly

maj dec

19-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

pin

1:54

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

maj dec

13-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Lost

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

tf

16-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Lost

Fairport

Benjamin Quattrociocchi

pin

:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/16/17

170

Won

Phoenix

Noah Scruton

pin

:45

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

170

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

maj dec

20-6

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

170

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

tf

21-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

170

Won

Auburn

James Klink

pin

1:28

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

182

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/21/17

182

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Lowville

12/29/17

170

Lost

Victor

Jack Kumpf

dec

7-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

5:52

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

2:50

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

dec

10-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Lost

SJSC

Joey Kealy

pin

1:50

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/16/18

170

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

tf

16-1

Dual vs Beaver River

01/17/18

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/23/18

170

Lost

SJSC

Joey Kealy

dec

6-4

Dual vs SJSC

01/27/18

170

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

3:46

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

dec

12-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

3:43

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

pin

5:31

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Stellmack

maj dec

16-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

5:50

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

maj dec

14-1

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

3:14

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

3:19

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
8
1
7
2
0
0
89
72

2015-16

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/15

145

Lost

Homer

Charles Lines

pin

2:29

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

145

Won

Monticello

Luke Hicks

pin

:50

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Will Mellett

pin

2:30

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

145

Lost

Windsor

Simon Friedman

pin

1:38

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

145

Lost

Homer

Charles Lines

pin

:50

6th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/30/15

145

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

pin

0:40

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

pin

0:45

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

145

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

0:40

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

145

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

152

Won

Lowville

Alec Rowsam

pin

1:22

Lewis County Duals

01/07/16

138

Won

South Jefferson

James Rogers

pin

2:50

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/09/16

152

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

pin

3:29

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

145

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

pin

3:16

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

1:53

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

145

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

:36

Central Square Duals

01/16/16

138

Won

Schalmont

David Pahl

pin

4:12

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

1:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

138

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

4:45

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

145

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

1:20

Dual vs Lowville

01/22/16

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Isaac Eisch

pin

2:55

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/16

152

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Granan

pin

5:49

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

0:48

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

152

Lost

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

0:25

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/16

138

Won

General Brown

Cyrus Clinkscale

pin

2:26

Dual vs General Brown

01/30/16

152

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

tf

19-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

152

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

dec

16-14

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

152

Lost

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

:30

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

152

Won

Watertown

Noah Roberts

fft

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

5:31

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

2:05

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

tf

19-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

tf

18-1

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
14
0
1
2
0
0
99
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
30
22
1
8
4
0
0
188
159