JOSH GREENWOOD
Beaver River Beavers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

220

Won

General Brown

Tyler Scordo

pin

1:58

Dual vs General Brown

12/01/18

220

Won

Homer

Tayvn Malchak

pin

0:30

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Chittenango

John Spencer

pin

0:27

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Whitney Point

David Moore

pin

0:19

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Liverpool

Hamier Willams-Borges

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/05/18

285

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

1:16

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/18

220

Won

General Brown

Drew Cronk

pin

:27

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

220

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

6-1

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

220

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

pin

:33

1st

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

220

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/22/18

220

Won

Gouverneur

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

220

Won

Malone

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

220

Won

Warsaw

Ethan Daugherty

pin

:41

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

220

Won

Canton

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

220

Won

Cortland

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Webster Schroeder

Buen Rivera

pin

:22

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Central Valley Academy

Malachi Farr

pin

0:29

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Averill Park

Xavier Graham

pin

1:46

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Maspeth

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Saranac

Emilio Lugo

pin

0:30

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Dylan Blanco

pin

1:19

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Burnt Hills

Harrison Bicknell

pin

0:38

Mountain Duals

01/02/19

220

Won

SJSC

Ryan Robbins

pin

0:27

Dual vs SJSC

01/08/19

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

dec

7-3

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/19

220

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

3-1

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

pin

:32

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

1:20

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

220

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/19/19

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

:19

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

pin

2;54

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/19

220

Won

Copenhagen

Duncan Zubrzycki

pin

1:20

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/19

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

:38

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

220

Won

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

3:53

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

4:33

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Mount Markham

Ben Plungis

pin

:39

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

5:05

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

pin

5:19

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

pin

2:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/19

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

11-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

220

Lost

Pioneer

Micheal Rigerman

pin

4:27

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

220

Won

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Rolando Lopez

pin

5:38

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
4
29
0
3
7
0
0
225
18

2017-18

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

285

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

1:12

Dual vs Lowville

12/02/17

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

pin

3:20

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Won

Warrensburg

Jacob Clear

pin

3:50

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Won

Saranac

Caiden Premore

pin

:24

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/17

285

Won

Watertown

Gabe Connell

pin

:16

Dual vs Watertown

12/16/17

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

285

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

1:26

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/21/17

285

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

pin

1:40

Dual vs SJSC

12/23/17

220

Won

Canton

Robert Gordon

pin

1:27

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

220

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Wood

pin

:23

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

285

Won

Attica

Josh Barber

pin

3:36

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

285

Won

Northern Adirondack

Austin Martin

pin

:20

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/03/18

220

Won

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

:35

Dual vs South Lewis

01/09/18

220

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

pin

3:33

Dual vs Carthage

01/11/18

285

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/18

220

Won

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

3:30

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Chittenango

John Spencer

pin

1:43

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Tom Davis

pin

:56

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Pitre

pin

1:13

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/18

220

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/20/18

285

Won

Corinth

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Damian West

pin

0:14

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Poland

Kayden Lamphere

pin

0:22

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Trent Oakes

pin

1:01

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

5:35

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

220

Won

General Brown

Ben Thomson

pin

0:29

Dual vs General Brown

01/27/18

285

Lost

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

pin

5:40

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

Carthage

Collin Null

dec

7-3

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

3:34

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Cooperstown

Peter Hochbrueckner

pin

1:36

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

2:47

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

220

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

pin

1:15

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

pin

:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Homer

Anthony Parker

pin

1:40

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

2:35

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
24
0
2
5
0
0
180
36

2016-17

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

220

Won

Holland Patent

Steve Smyth

pin

5:10

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

pin

:14

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Lost

Colonie

Tristan Waldorf

pin

1:48

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

220

Won

Indian River

Dakota Stone

pin

2:32

Dual vs Indian River

12/09/16

220

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Mexico

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Central Valley Academy

Cory Blais

pin

1:26

Valley Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

285

Lost

La Salle Institute

Simon Michaud

pin

2:42

Valley Duals

12/09/16

285

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Cory Blais

dec

5-2

Valley Duals

12/12/16

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/29/16

220

Won

Newark

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

01/11/17

285

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/17/17

285

Lost

General Brown

Luke Rogers

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/21/17

285

Won

SJSC

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

285

Won

Lowville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

195

Lost

SJSC

Tryston Welch

dec

6-1

Dual vs SJSC

01/26/17

220

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

0:46

Dual vs Watertown

01/28/17

195

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

pin

5:05

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

195

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

pin

1:33

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

195

Lost

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

1-0

4th

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

285

Won

Carthage

Collin Null

pin

4:20

Dual vs Carthage

02/04/17

220

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

dec

6-2

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

2:28

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Cortland

Brandon McClendon

pin

1:09

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Marcellus

Kern Linder

pin

1:17

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
10
8
0
1
10
0
0
111
48

2015-16

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

285

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/11/15

220

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

220

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

dec

10-4

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

220

Lost

Little Falls

Matthew Jodway

pin

0:29

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Gunar Holmberg

pin

3:47

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

285

Lost

Onteora

Angel Lemus

pin

2:31

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

220

Won

Mexico

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

285

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jagawa Staley

pin

:47

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

285

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jagawa Staley

pin

:49

Central Valley Duals

12/19/15

220

Lost

Elmira

Jared Marshal

maj dec

10-2

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

220

Lost

Longwood

Dequan Owens

pin

3:50

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/30/15

220

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ian Pisaneschi

pin

5:48

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

220

Lost

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

pin

0:37

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

285

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

220

Lost

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

0:33

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

220

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/07/16

220

Lost

South Jefferson

Alec Hraban

pin

0:32

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/09/16

220

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

pin

:41

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

220

Lost

Central Square

Mack West

pin

:32

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

285

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

220

Lost

Johnson City

David Kennedy

pin

:42

Central Square Duals

01/14/16

285

Lost

Carthage

Collin Null

pin

4:15

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/16

220

Won

Warrensburg

Donald Carpenter

pin

:39

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

220

Won

Schalmont

Matthew Warner

pin

1:15

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

220

Won

Whitesboro

Tyler Woodall

pin

1:22

Red Devil Invitational

01/22/16

220

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/16

220

Lost

JD-CBA

Chris Pappas

pin

2:40

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Blair Prentice

pin

2:19

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

220

Lost

Indian River

Christopher Davis

pin

0:54

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/16

220

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

pin

1:00

Dual vs General Brown

02/06/16

220

Lost

Mount Markham

Keith Coffin

pin

:18

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Poland

Gabe Nellis

dec

7-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

220

Lost

Little Falls

Matthew Jodway

pin

1:38

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

220

Lost

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

:50

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
19
6
0
2
7
0
0
84
112

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
104
39
67
0
8
29
0
0
600
214