AMEER LADD
East Syracuse-Minoa Spartans
Ameer Ladd

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Preston Koester

pin

2:26

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/01/18

285

Won

Cazenovia

Reilly Hanson

pin

0:40

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

pin

2:26

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

6-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/18

220

Won

Chittenango

John Spencer

pin

3:03

Dual vs Chittenango

12/15/18

285

Won

Marcellus

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Oneida

Mayson Earl

pin

1:26

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

pin

2:52

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

285

Won

Central Square

Mason Hoyt

pin

0:54

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/19/18

285

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/28/18

285

Won

Webster Thomas

Anthony Oca

dec

4-2 SV-1

1st

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

285

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

285

Won

Camden

Ryan Hildenbrandt

pin

3:48

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

285

Won

Central Square

Mason Hoyt

pin

1:13

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

285

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Freeman

pin

1:52

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

285

Won

JD-CBA

William Laun

pin

3:01

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/05/19

220

Won

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

pin

1:14

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Whitesboro

Jake Small

maj dec

15-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

3:52

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/14/19

220

Won

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

pin

5:55

Dual vs Syracuse

01/16/19

285

Won

Central Square

Mason Hoyt

pin

3:47

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/19

285

Won

Auburn

fft

Akley Duals

01/25/19

285

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Akley Duals

01/25/19

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Michael Letizia

pin

5:56

Akley Duals

01/25/19

285

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Duals

01/29/19

220

Won

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

dec

6-2

Dual vs West Genesee

02/02/19

220

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

maj dec

18-7

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

:30

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Carthage

Luke Smith

dec

12-6

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

220

Won

Whitesboro

Jake Small

dec

5-0

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Carthage

Luke Smith

dec

12-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Whitesboro

Jake Small

dec

14-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/19

220

Lost

Midwood

Emre Mabocoglu

dec

11-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

220

Won

Batavia

Josh Barber

dec

4-2 UTB

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

220

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kyle Tillich

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
3
17
0
11
8
0
0
185
9

2017-18

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

pin

4:37

Dual vs West Genesee

12/02/17

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tylar Roache

pin

2:58

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dalton MacEntee

pin

1:30

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

220

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

8-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

220

Won

Liverpool

John Sturtz

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

12/16/17

220

Won

Chittenango

Ethan Ferguson

pin

5:32

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Damian West

pin

3:51

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

Marcellus

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/20/17

220

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/29/17

220

Lost

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

fft

6th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

fft

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

dec

10-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

dec

5-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

Webster Thomas

Sean Howlett

dec

8-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

pin

5:51

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

220

Won

Central Square

Nick Lougnot

pin

5:10

Dual vs Central Square

01/08/18

220

Won

Oswego

Tyler Shoults

pin

1:05

Dual vs Oswego

01/10/18

220

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/17/18

220

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

5-4

Dual vs Auburn

01/20/18

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

pin

3:47

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Oneida

Jacob Lukacz

pin

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

maj dec

12-0

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Auburn

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/18

220

Won

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

dec

3-1

Dual vs Fulton

01/31/18

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Josephson

dec

7-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/03/18

220

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

6-1

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

maj dec

11-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

dec

2-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

pin

:50

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Josephson

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

pin

2:37

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Central Square

Jordan Poné

dec

2-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
13
0
7
8
0
0
148
34

2016-17

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

285

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Timothy James

pin

0:42

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Cody Minkler

pin

1:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

285

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

285

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Corbin Pritchard

pin

5:46

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/16

285

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

dec

5-2

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/08/16

285

Won

West Genesee

Michael Mesa

pin

1:19

Dual vs West Genesee

12/14/16

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

0:47

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/17/16

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jacob Friot

dec

10-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

285

Won

Chittenango

Alex VanPatten

pin

2:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

285

Won

Marcellus

Garrett Furnia

pin

2:18

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

285

Won

Central Square

Mack West

pin

3:46

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/16

285

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/27/16

220

Won

Horace Greeley

Zachary Weitzman

pin

:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Jones

dec

7-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

dec

5-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

Horace Greeley

Stephen Nadler

dec

8-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Lost

Marcellus

Kern Linder

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Lost

Mexico

Mike Ladd

maj dec

12-4

6th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

285

Won

Oswego

Sultan Ahmed

pin

0:38

Dual vs Oswego

01/11/17

285

Won

Central Square

Brandon Windey

dq

Dual vs Central Square

01/14/17

285

Won

Hannibal

Justice Dann

pin

2:33

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

285

Won

Lowville

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jacob Friot

dec

3-2

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

285

Won

Cortland

Brandon McClendon

pin

3:55

Hannibal Duals

01/18/17

285

Lost

Fulton

Jared Crucitti

dec

11-5

Dual vs Fulton

01/21/17

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

2:27

Skaneateles Duals

02/04/17

285

Lost

Fulton

Jared Crucitti

dec

8-2

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Whitesboro

Kyle Kelly

pin

:58

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

dec

1-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

285

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

dec

7-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Chumba Reed

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Pisaneschi

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

285

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

maj dec

11-3

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
9
13
0
7
4
0
0
123
32

2015-16

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/15

220

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

pin

2:36

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/28/15

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Noah Medina

pin

4:36

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Lost

Fairport

William Bolia

pin

1:56

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Canton

Brandon Massey

pin

3:35

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin Hall

maj dec

17-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Lost

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

dec

7-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

1:25

Dual vs Chittenango

01/09/16

220

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

pin

1:50

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

220

Won

Indian River

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

220

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Central Square Duals

01/16/16

220

Won

Hannibal

Justice Dann

pin

2:57

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

285

Won

Central Square

Zach Stultz

dec

11-5

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

220

Lost

Cortland

James Barbarito

dec

10-4

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jacob Friot

pin

5:54

Hannibal Duals

01/20/16

220

Lost

Fulton

Noah Gates

dec

5-0

Dual vs Fulton

01/20/16

285

Won

Oswego

Sultan Ahmed

pin

0:32

Dual vs Oswego

01/23/16

220

Won

Oneida

Jacob Lukacz

pin

3:03

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

285

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

dec

6-3

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

02/06/16

220

Lost

Fulton

Noah Gates

pin

3:06

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Whitesboro

James Field

maj dec

10-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mason Hausler

dec

6-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

220

Lost

Oswego

Zac Caruso

maj dec

8-0

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

220

Lost

Auburn

Julian Bernard

dec

6-5

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
11
6
0
4
3
0
0
68
49

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
102
32
49
0
29
23
0
0
524
124