CHARLIE JOSEPHSON
Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/12/19

220

Won

Elmira

Isaiah Colon

pin

5:23

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Auburn

Stephen Baier

pin

:18

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

5:48

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

220

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

dec

4-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/19/19

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

0:26

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

220

Lost

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

dec

10-3

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Cortland

fft

Hornet Duals

01/22/19

220

Won

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Mexico

01/22/19

220

Won

Mexico

Blake Wise

pin

1:59

Dual vs Mexico

02/01/19

220

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/19

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Mitts

pin

1:06

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

inj def

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

fft

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Mitts

fft

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
5
6
0
2
2
0
0
56
24

2017-18

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

220

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

pin

:49

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

fft

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

dec

5-4

7th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

pin

4:14

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/14/18

220

Won

Indian River

Chris McDonald

pin

1:16

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

220

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

pin

:43

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Holland Patent

Charles Tibbits

pin

2:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

pin

2:59

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

dec

4-3 TB-1

Dual vs West Genesee

01/26/18

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Will DuBois

dec

5-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/27/18

220

Lost

Central Square

Jordan Poné

dec

6-2

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

220

Won

Whitesboro

Ryan Scofield

pin

1:32

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

220

Won

Lansing

fft

Central Square Duals

01/31/18

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

dec

7-2

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/03/18

220

Won

Syracuse

Mike Cool

pin

1:56

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

pin

3:55

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

dec

8-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Syracuse

Mike Cool

pin

:23

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

220

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

maj dec

15-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
8
7
0
3
2
0
0
63
34

2016-17

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

195

Lost

Cortland

John Davie

pin

5:28

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

Fulton

Jaymes Garrison

pin

0:27

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

Pittsford

D.J. Hawkes

pin

1:25

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Beacon

Damani Bellamy

pin

3:53

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

Vestal

Sean Degroat

pin

0:46

Cortland Duals

12/14/16

195

Lost

Liverpool

John Sturtz

dec

7-3

Dual vs Liverpool

12/21/16

195

Lost

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

pin

5:40

Dual vs Syracuse

01/04/17

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

dec

3-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/07/17

195

Won

Indian River

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

195

Won

SJSC

Tryston Welch

dec

6-4

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

195

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

1:36

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

195

Won

Lansing

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

195

Lost

Penfield

Travis Moriarty

pin

:46

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/11/17

195

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerimiah Butler

pin

1:18

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/14/17

195

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerimiah Butler

pin

5:42

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

195

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerimiah Butler

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

195

Lost

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

dec

7-0

Dual vs West Genesee

02/04/17

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

pin

4:18

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Liverpool

John Sturtz

dec

12-7

Section III Class AA Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
14
1
0
2
2
1
0
30
72

2015-16

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

182

Lost

Little Falls

Connor Gage

pin

4:54

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/23/15

182

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/06/16

195

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerimiah Butler

pin

2:27

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/09/16

195

Won

Lindenhurst

Jonathan Gonzalez

pin

5:56

Lindenhurst Invitational Tournament

01/09/16

195

Lost

Lindenhurst

Jonathan Gonzalez

pin

5:56

Lindenhurst Invitational Tournament

01/09/16

195

Lost

Lindenhurst

Tahirhan Ozturk

pin

4:48

Lindenhurst Invitational Tournament

01/12/16

182

Lost

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

pin

1:14

Dual vs West Genesee

01/14/16

195

Won

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

pin

5:46

Dual vs Port Byron

01/20/16

195

Lost

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

1:58

Dual vs Auburn

01/27/16

195

Won

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

pin

4:53

Dual vs Oswego

01/30/16

182

Won

Adirondack

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

195

Lost

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

pin

2:46

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

195

Won

Oneida

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Trenton Muniente

pin

5:32

Holland Patent Duals

02/06/16

195

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

:51

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

tf

3:37

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

pin

:59

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
11
3
0
0
4
0
0
42
65

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
38
17
0
7
10
1
0
191
195