JESHUA LOPEZ
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

152

Lost

Wayne

Robert Billett

dec

3-0

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

152

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

152

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

3:56

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

pin

5:49

Mark Stephens Classic

12/28/18

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

maj dec

11-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

dec

7-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Horace Greeley

Jason Lungen

pin

2:49

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Lost

Horace Greeley

Everett Bueti

dec

6-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

3:30

Dual vs Tioga

01/11/19

152

Lost

Kings Park

Stefan Major

pin

2:38

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

152

Won

Iona Prep

Conor Lane

dec

7-3

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

152

Lost

Cornwall

Daniel Heffner

maj dec

8-0

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

160

Won

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

dec

6-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/24/19

160

Won

Oswego

Jesse Young

pin

1:58

Dual vs Oswego

01/26/19

160

Lost

Olean

Icar Simon

pin

1:02

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

152

Lost

Massapequa

Dan Kasin

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
10
2
0
3
1
0
0
27
47

2017-18

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

4:21

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

11/30/17

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Jonathan Formoza

pin

2:30

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/06/17

160

Won

Central Square

Evan Emond

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Central Square

12/09/17

152

Won

Pittsford

Matthew Holvey

pin

2:00

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

maj dec

15-4

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Dryden

Cooper Arsenault

pin

1:06

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

dec

8-2

Cortland Duals

12/29/17

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

maj dec

9-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

SJSC

Robert Krone

pin

5:35

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

3:54

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dalton Currie

dec

12-8

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/14/18

152

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

dec

3-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

8-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

152

Won

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

pin

1:43

Dual vs Cortland

01/20/18

152

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

dec

6-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/18

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

dec

8-5

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/27/18

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

dec

8-7

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/18

160

Won

Hilton

Robert Oliveri

dec

6-2

Dual vs Hilton

02/03/18

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Strife

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

3:40

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Oswego

Jasiah Rios

pin

4:12

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

dec

5-2

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

152

Won

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

fft

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

fft

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
10
6
0
10
0
0
0
69
46

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

152

Won

Newark

Joshua Orlopp

pin

1:59

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

152

Won

Horseheads

Alex Frycek

pin

0:37

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

152

Won

Vestal

Hunter Stewart

pin

4:45

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

160

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

160

Lost

Warsaw

Noah Grover

pin

0:57

Mark Stephens Classic

01/04/17

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

pin

2:59

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/07/17

160

Lost

Brentwood

Anthony Gomez

dec

7-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

dec

5-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/11/17

145

Lost

Oswego

Jasiah Rios

dec

10-9

Dual vs Oswego

01/13/17

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Cumber

pin

3:02

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/18/17

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Daud Abdullayev

maj dec

18-9

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/21/17

160

Won

Syracuse

Abraham Kenneh

pin

:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

152

Won

Liverpool

Nick Paganelli

dec

7-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/17

152

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
4
5
0
3
2
0
0
52
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
24
13
0
16
3
0
0
148
111