BLAKE LAVALLEY
General Brown Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

126

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

1:20

Dual vs Beaver River

12/01/18

120

Won

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

3-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Noah Hartman

pin

1:32

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

dec

5-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Won

Newark

Luis Ortiz

pin

1:28

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Besanson

pin

1:32

3rd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

120

Won

SJSC

fft

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/18

126

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Jaden Prince

pin

:52

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Lost

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

pin

3:29

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

132

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

3:30

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

pin

:29

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/18

132

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/18

120

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

pin

1:23

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

maj dec

10-1

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Won

Camden

Zackery Smith

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Won

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

pin

4:12

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Won

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

pin

3:39

5th

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

126

Won

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

pin

3:57

Dual vs Carthage

01/02/19

120

Won

Watertown

Tayvon Johnson

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/05/19

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

3:42

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Won

Corning

Charles Loucks

dec

7-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

pin

2:19

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

dec

2-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/19

120

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

6-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/10/19

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/19

120

Lost

Liverpool

Charlie Tran

maj dec

11-1

2nd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

pin

4:20

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

pin

5:39

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

JD-CBA

Luis Martinez

pin

:47

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/28/19

120

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

dec

3-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

120

Won

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

dec

6-4

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

5:04

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

6-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Lowville

Landon Moshier

pin

1:52

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

2:20

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

11-6

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

pin

4:20

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Camden

Zackery Smith

pin

3:54

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
12
21
0
5
5
0
0
172
44

2017-18

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

113

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

0:53

Dual vs SJSC

12/02/17

113

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

pin

1:01

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

3:58

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

maj dec

19-5

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

dec

10-9

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

120

Won

Lowville

Christian Cantrell

pin

3:35

Dual vs Lowville

12/09/17

113

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

1:00

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

0:28

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

7-3

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

dec

6-5

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

pin

1:19

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

113

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

12/15/17

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

:30

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

113

Won

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

inj def

2:26

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

113

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

pin

4:34

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

113

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

dec

2-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

113

Lost

Tioga

Jacob Welch

inj def

2:42

6th

North Country Invitational

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
8
7
0
0
1
1
0
54
34

2016-17

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

106

Lost

Lockport

Joshua Gill

dec

3-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

dec

5-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Lost

General Brown

Justyn Begley

dec

7-1

4th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/10/16

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

1:32

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

pin

:44

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Camden

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Carthage

fft

General Brown Duals

12/16/16

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

:57

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

2-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Won

Lowville

Chad Calkins

fft

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Won

Saranac

Robert Foley

dec

5-4OT

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

:32

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

3-1OT

5th

North Country Invitational

12/23/16

113

Lost

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

pin

3:18

Dual vs Peru

12/23/16

113

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/17

113

Won

Copenhagen

Brandon Chartrand

dec

3-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/17

113

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

5:14

Dual vs South Lewis

01/27/17

120

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

pin

Dual vs SJSC

02/02/17

106

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

1:47

Dual vs Lowville

02/04/17

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

pin

:59

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Holland Patent

Griffin Briggs

pin

:34

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Alpha

pin

1:24

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Marcellus

Noah Carbone

pin

2:16

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
9
7
0
4
4
0
0
78
42

2015-16

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

099

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/15

099

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/10/15

099

Lost

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

3:48

Dual vs South Lewis

12/12/15

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Camden

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

099

Lost

Mt Anthony

Dylan Ross

pin

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

099

Lost

Sandy Creek

Marshall Manchester

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

4:30

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

099

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

Dual vs Peru

12/28/15

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

1:42

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

2:05

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

2:13

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

106

Lost

Lowville

Cory Woodward

tf

17-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/16

099

Won

Johnson City

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

4-1

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

:25

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

099

Won

Central Square

fft

Central Square Duals

01/13/16

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/19/16

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

2:51

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/16

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

2:40

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

pin

1:07

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/30/16

099

Lost

Sandy Creek

Marshall Manchester

dec

7-4 2ot

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

099

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

2:35

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

pin

1:52

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

099

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

dec

4-3

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/16

106

Won

Watertown

Jacob Deihl

pin

Dual vs Watertown

02/06/16

099

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

pin

1:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Hannibal

Shaun Salsbery

pin

1:33

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Adirondack

Spencer Hamilton

pin

:50

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
19
4
0
1
9
0
0
81
102

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
69
48
39
0
10
19
1
0
385
222