GARRET CRAFT
Rome Free Academy Black Knights
Garret Craft

2018-19

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

pin

1:30

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

pin

1:26

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Fulton

Nicholas Parrish

dec

4-1

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

New Hartford

Anthony Falchi

pin

5:13

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

126

Won

Whitesboro

Blair Kahler

dec

4-2

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/12/18

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/15/18

126

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

1:22

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

126

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

0:52

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Cheyenne Remillard

pin

0:58

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Marcellus

Brady Schram

maj dec

8-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dakota Allen

pin

1:24

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/19/18

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

:43

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/22/18

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

dec

1-0

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

126

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Foley

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Jaden Prince

pin

3:17

Baldwinsville Duals

12/29/18

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

126

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

3:22

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

120

Won

Mount Markham

Cael Wellenstein

pin

0:59

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

120

Won

Lansingburg

Colin Harris

pin

1:33

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

120

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

1:24

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/19

126

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

tf

17-1 5:50

Dual vs Poland

01/09/19

120

Won

New Hartford

John Davis

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs New Hartford

01/12/19

120

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

5:48

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

6-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Tyler Brown

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

dec

4-1

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/19

120

Won

Lowville

Landon Moshier

pin

5:03

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Syracuse

Ben Williams

pin

0:39

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Xavier Varela

pin

0:37

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Cortland

Frederick Ott

pin

0:36

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Hornet Duals

01/25/19

120

Won

Camden

Zackery Smith

pin

5:02

Dual vs Camden

02/02/19

120

Won

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

dec

2-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

4:53

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

JD-CBA

Luis Martinez

maj dec

10-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

9-3

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
16
1
9
3
0
0
149
36

2017-18

Junior, 0 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

4-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/02/17

126

Won

Adirondack

Joe Wilcox

pin

3:41

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

pin

1:18

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

1:17

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffen

pin

1:11

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gavan Lamach

dec

3-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/13/17

126

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

dec

14-7

Dual vs Poland

12/16/17

126

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Central Square

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Marcellus

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

126

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

dq

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/17

120

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

3:05

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

dec

10-3

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

120

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

3-1

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

120

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

1:59

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

2:50

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/18

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

2:31

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/10/18

120

Won

Little Falls

Lucas Miller

pin

1:51

Dual vs Little Falls

01/14/18

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

1:02

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

dec

4-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

126

Lost

Camden

Austin Fountain

dec

3-1

Dual vs Camden

01/20/18

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

126

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

1:27

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

2:59

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/03/18

126

Won

Liverpool

Charlie Tran

dec

3-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

pin

:34

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

dec

3-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

4:59

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

pin

1:22

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

dec

2-0

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
16
5
0
6
3
0
0
66
75

2016-17

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

113

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

5:09

Dual vs Poland

12/03/16

113

Lost

Noble, ME

Jaden Balcewicz

pin

3:00

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

5:15

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

1:50

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

pin

2:50

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

maj dec

9-1

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

3:50

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/09/16

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

pin

1:13

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

1:07

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

dec

10-4

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

0:46

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

3:25

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Robinson

pin

2:47

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Central Square

Kody Haywood

pin

1:36

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/21/16

120

Lost

New Hartford

Billy Winn

dec

5-2

Dual vs New Hartford

12/29/16

120

Won

Dolgeville

Toby Weber

dec

8-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

1:21

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Won

Oneida

Kiernan Masner

pin

1:46

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

01/05/17

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

dec

8-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/07/17

113

Won

Beekmantown

Corbin Sharron

pin

0:42

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

pin

5:43

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Peyton Daley

pin

3:59

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

maj dec

10-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Aiden Scott

pin

3:22

Warrensburg Duals

01/19/17

113

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

4-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/21/17

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Mount Markham

Lance Hibbard

pin

0:56

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

113

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

113

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Joe Straight

pin

2:48

Mustang Duals

01/23/17

113

Won

Canastota

Jason Schermerhorn

pin

1:42

Dual vs Canastota

01/25/17

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Joe Straight

pin

3:04

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/17

113

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

:35

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Canastota

Jason Schermerhorn

pin

1:42

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Lost

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

dec

6-5

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

2:07

6th

Center States League Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Canastota

Jason Schermerhorn

maj dec

11-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

:58

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

dec

9-2

Section III Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
21
11
0
5
4
0
0
107
109

2015-16

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/05/15

099

Lost

Mount Sinai

Matt Campo

pin

0:23

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

Homer

Jaden Bentley

pin

1:20

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

dec

10-4

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

Marcellus

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/09/15

099

Won

Poland

Kassandra Fransman

pin

1:25

Dual vs Poland

12/12/15

099

Won

Canastota

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

099

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

2:50

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

2:32

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

inj def

:51

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/15

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

:23

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/18/15

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

:39

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

099

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

1:49

Center States League Tournament

01/05/16

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

tf

16-0: 4:41

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/09/16

099

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

inj def

:59

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

099

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

inj def

:15

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/20/16

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/21/16

099

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/23/16

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

099

Won

Adirondack

fft

Holland Patent Duals

02/02/16

099

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
10
2
0
1
12
0
0
87
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
78
54
34
1
21
22
0
0
409
279