GARRETT EVANS
Holland Patent Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

170

Won

Mount Markham

Erik Terns

pin

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/04/17

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

pin

3:59

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/08/17

182

Won

Onteora

Jared Fisher

pin

2:35

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

dec

9-4

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Central Valley

Trent Ingraham

tf

17-2

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

1:33

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

5:00

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

SVEC

Kevin Dobell

pin

:34

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

3:45

Valley Duals

12/13/17

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

dec

6-3

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/16/17

170

Won

Syracuse

Abendigo Johnson

pin

1:23

7th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

maj dec

20-6

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

5:59

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jevit Cumber

pin

:03

Phoenix Round Robin

01/04/18

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

dec

3-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/09/18

182

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

0:12

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/20/18

170

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

pin

1:53

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

195

Won

Holland Patent

Rob Maciol

pin

1:04

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

maj dec

14-1

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

:18

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

dec

7-4

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

4-2

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

1:09

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

:49

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

pin

2:54

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

tf

2:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

3:19

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Stellmack

maj dec

12-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

:58

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
13
14
0
2
1
0
0
96
61

2016-17

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

170

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

:56

Dual vs Poland

12/03/16

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Braedyn Dietz

pin

5:30

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Warrensburgh

Jarod West

pin

3:03

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Saranac

Daniel Bull

pin

1:28

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

5:50

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

pin

1:32

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Post

maj dec

12-4

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mithell Knapp

pin

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Binghamton

Jamell Brunson

pin

2:39

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

2:17

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jake Toton

pin

0:16

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

9-7

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Walton

Brenden Cairns

pin

3:32

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

pin

1:08

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/21/16

170

Won

New Hartford

Stephen Rabbia

pin

1:44

Dual vs New Hartford

12/29/16

170

Won

Dolgeville

Anthony Chromczak

dec

8-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Won

Oneida

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

pin

3:25

Mountain Duals

01/05/17

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Charles Tibbits

pin

0:37

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/07/17

170

Won

Beekmantown

Jaden Maldonado

pin

2:40

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Deshawn Yearby

pin

1:22

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

pin

2:21

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Warrensburgh

Jarod West

pin

2:48

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

182

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Bryan Thomas

dec

10-7

Warrensburg Duals

01/13/17

170

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Maxx DeCapua

tf

18-3 4:20

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

170

Won

Minisink Valley

Demetrius Moore

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

pin

5:50

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

170

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/23/17

170

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Canastota

01/25/17

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

2:43

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/17

170

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

1:29

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

1:14

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

maj dec

14-3

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Lost

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

2:57

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Calib Hill

pin

:50

5th

Center States League Tournament

01/31/17

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

5:32

Dual vs Camden

02/04/17

170

Won

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

dec

3-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

tf

4:00

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Canastota

Clayton West

pin

:52

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

tf

3:10

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

5:23

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
15
22
0
3
2
0
0
153
75

2015-16

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

152

Won

Whitney Point

Nate Kim

pin

1:01

Chittenango Duals

12/09/15

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

1:35

Dual vs Poland

12/12/15

170

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

1:16

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

170

Lost

Peru

Dan Bast

dec

3-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

pin

1:27

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/15

170

Lost

Central Valley

Trent Ingraham

pin

1:29

Dual vs Central Valley

01/23/16

182

Lost

Central Valley

Trent Ingraham

pin

3:31

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

maj dec

10-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

1:55

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

170

Won

Adirondack

fft

Holland Patent Duals

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
6
3
0
0
1
0
0
24
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
34
39
0
5
4
0
0
273
167