GABE CLINE
Homer Trojans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

145

Won

Chittenango

fft

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Beaver River

Deakin Carrow

pin

0:46

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Liverpool

Dom Ianno

maj dec

15-2

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

3:45

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/05/18

145

Won

Cortland

Luca Canzano

pin

3:53

Dual vs Cortland

12/08/18

145

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

maj dec

10-0

Viking Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Wells

pin

2:52

Viking Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/08/18

145

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

maj dec

11-1

Viking Duals

12/08/18

145

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

6-5

Viking Duals

12/12/18

145

Won

Mexico

Thomas Gessner

dec

7-1

Dual vs Mexico

12/15/18

138

Won

Port Jervis

Gavin Staerker

dec

3-2 TB-2

1st

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Mark Amoroso

pin

1:49

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Longwood

Jason Cenotti

dec

3:17

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

dec

4-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

145

Won

Cazenovia

Douglas Buckley

pin

2:56

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/27/18

138

Won

Mountain View, PA

Nathan Ofalt

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

maj dec

12-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

138

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

9-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/19

138

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

dec

4-0

Dual vs Marcellus

01/12/19

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

:31

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jordan Elliott

pin

3:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

6-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

138

Won

Phoenix

Holt Reed

dec

10-6

Dual vs Phoenix

01/18/19

138

Won

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

1:53

Dual vs Groton

01/23/19

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

dec

7-2

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/26/19

138

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

pin

1:33

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Alina Sherman

pin

:38

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Port Byron

Zach Dennis

pin

2:52

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chad Thompson

pin

3:21

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dalton Currie

pin

1:46

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/19

138

Won

Chittenango

Damian Fratello

pin

3:04

Dual vs Chittenango

02/02/19

138

Lost

Phoenix

Colton Winks

dec

7-0

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Chittenango

Damian Fratello

pin

2:58

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Camden

Steven Minor

dec

9-6

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

inj def

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

dec

8-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
10
15
0
11
2
1
0
142
37

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

152

Lost

Phoenix

Austin Carlson

dec

7-6

Dual vs Phoenix

12/02/17

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

maj dec

10-2

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

dec

6-3

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Galway

Riccardo Dey

pin

3:42

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

152

Lost

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

dec

3-2

Chittenango Duals

12/09/17

145

Lost

Windsor

Alex Quinn

dec

4-2

Viking Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

4:51

Viking Duals

12/09/17

145

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

dec

2-1

Viking Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Port Byron

fft

Viking Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

dec

3-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

145

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

4-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Homer

Collin Cronk

dec

5-4

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

dec

4-2

3rd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

5:39

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

pin

5:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

maj dec

9-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

145

Won

Mexico

Skylar Raymond

pin

2:25

Dual vs Mexico

01/14/18

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Cole Donnelly

pin

1:30

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

10-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

maj dec

11-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/18

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/25/18

145

Won

Cortland

Giovanni Cinquanti

pin

1:18

Dual vs Cortland

01/27/18

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Caleb Crouse

pin

0:42

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

145

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

dec

6-3

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

2:13

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

2:59

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

138

Lost

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

dec

9-8

Red Devil Duals

01/31/18

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

pin

2:35

Dual vs Cazenovia

02/03/18

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

12-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

5-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

pin

1:48

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

3-1

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
18
8
0
5
4
0
0
88
68

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

138

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

8-6

Viking Duals

12/10/16

145

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brenden Gager

pin

1:18

Viking Duals

12/10/16

145

Lost

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

maj dec

11-2

Viking Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

BGAH

Zach Gardepe

pin

1:17

Viking Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

3:14

Viking Duals

12/14/16

138

Lost

Auburn

Justin Marullo

pin

5:16

Dual vs Auburn

12/21/16

138

Lost

Cortland

Dane George

dec

7-5

Dual vs Cortland

01/04/17

132

Lost

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

pin

4:30

Dual vs Mexico

01/05/17

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Steve Tripp

pin

2:48

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/07/17

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Conti

pin

0:29

Akley Duals

01/07/17

138

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Shane Moore

pin

2:43

Akley Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Akley Duals

01/11/17

138

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

pin

5:13

Dual vs Chittenango

01/14/17

132

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brenden Gager

pin

1:28

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

pin

:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

pin

4:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

132

Won

Moravia

Hunter Purdy

pin

1:40

Dual vs Moravia

01/25/17

132

Lost

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

dec

6-4

Dual vs Marcellus

01/28/17

138

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

5:32

Dual vs Groton

02/04/17

132

Won

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

pin

1:11

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

pin

1:11

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

4-2

Section III Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
12
9
0
0
2
0
0
66
58

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Zack Cronk

pin

1:16

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/05/15

132

Lost

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

5:10

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

132

Lost

Marcellus

Joshua Widrick

pin

2:16

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

132

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

pin

0:22

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

138

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

132

Lost

Mount Sinai

Joe O'Brien

pin

0:54

Chittenango Duals

12/08/15

132

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/12/15

132

Lost

Otselic Valley

Corbin Wilkins-Learned

pin

1:23

Viking Duals

12/19/15

138

Lost

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

pin

3:50

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

138

Lost

Elmira

Greg Beach

dec

4-1

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/22/15

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dane Peck

dec

5-2

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/02/16

126

Lost

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

dec

7-6

Akley Duals

01/02/16

126

Won

Oneida

fft

Akley Duals

01/06/16

126

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

pin

1:33

Dual vs Phoenix

01/16/16

126

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

pin

1:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

pin

3:10

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

2:56

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

126

Lost

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

7-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

126

Lost

Groton

Dione Martin

dec

4-2

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

126

Won

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

dec

7-6

Dual vs Central Square

01/23/16

126

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/27/16

126

Lost

Cortland

Dane George

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Cortland

01/30/16

126

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

pin

1:09

Dual vs Mexico

02/06/16

126

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

pin

2:35

Section III Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
15
3
0
2
4
0
0
48
76

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
66
55
35
0
18
12
1
0
344
239