CHARLES LINES
Homer Trojans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

160

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

dec

8-3

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

170

Lost

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

dec

3-0

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

Liverpool

Shane Hazelmyer

pin

2:14

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

160

Lost

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

dec

6-1

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/05/18

160

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

12/08/18

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

dec

5-0

Viking Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah DeLeo

pin

1:15

Viking Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Port Byron

Jamilyn Casbarro

pin

0:32

Viking Duals

12/12/18

160

Won

Mexico

Ethan Rhoads

pin

3:29

Dual vs Mexico

01/09/19

160

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

pin

5:14

Dual vs Marcellus

01/12/19

145

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

dec

4-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Homer

Joshua Markley

dec

5-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

maj dec

14-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

6-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

145

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

dec

8-2

Dual vs Phoenix

01/18/19

145

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

dec

2-0

Dual vs Groton

01/23/19

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Conner Shaw

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/26/19

145

Won

Cazenovia

Douglas Buckley

pin

1:53

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

145

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

5-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

145

Won

Onondaga-Tully

David French

pin

:53

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

145

Lost

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

tf

22-4; 3:46

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

inj def

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/19

145

Won

Chittenango

Shaun Irwin

pin

0:36

Dual vs Chittenango

02/02/19

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

tf

5:55

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Cazenovia

Douglas Buckley

pin

1:23

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Camden

Shallen Simpson

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

145

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

maj dec

11-2

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

dec

3-1 TB-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Kye Cook

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

145

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
9
9
0
12
1
1
0
104
33

2017-18

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

160

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

pin

2:30

Viking Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Otselic Valley

Creed Ossont

maj dec

11-3

Viking Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

pin

3:22

Viking Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

1:00

Viking Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Northeast Bradford

Aaron Boss

dec

6-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

152

Won

Longwood

Jonathan DelVecchio

inj def

3:38

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

pin

:29

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

152

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Aaron Boss

dec

9-5

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

152

Lost

Port Jervis

Joseph Mahaney

dec

11-5

6th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/18/17

160

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

dec

4-2 SV-1

Dual vs Marcellus

12/20/17

160

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/17

152

Won

SVEC

Igor Leal

pin

1:17

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Mount Sinai

Vincent Valente

dec

7-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

9-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

3:34

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

160

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

3:02

Dual vs Mexico

01/14/18

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

dec

8-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

SJSC

Robert Krone

pin

4:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/18

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

William Maitland

pin

2:50

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/19/18

152

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/25/18

160

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

dec

9-4

Dual vs Cortland

01/27/18

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Andrew Towse

pin

2:47

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

pin

3:30

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

dec

5-2

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

pin

3:10

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

152

Won

West Genesee

Michael Sarakos

maj dec

10-2

Red Devil Duals

01/31/18

170

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

dec

7-0

Dual vs Cazenovia

02/03/18

152

Won

SJSC

Robert Krone

dec

5-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

8-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Cortland

Bali Cornell

dec

2-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

SJSC

Robert Krone

dec

3-0

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
12
8
0
10
4
1
0
110
48

2016-17

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

145

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Tyler

pin

0:52

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

2:32

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

13-7

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

152

Won

Chittenango

Barrett Hoyt

pin

1:11

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

pin

2:40

More than a Game Duals

12/07/16

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Zack Cronk

pin

1:31

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/10/16

152

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

1:17

Viking Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Viking Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Creed Ossont

pin

0:12

Viking Duals

12/10/16

145

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

4-0

Viking Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

pin

3:00

Viking Duals

12/14/16

152

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

dec

10-3

Dual vs Auburn

12/21/16

152

Lost

Cortland

Bali Cornell

dec

7-3

Dual vs Cortland

12/28/16

138

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Kyle Jelliff

dec

9-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

6-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Lost

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

pin

1:49

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/17

138

Won

Mexico

Daniel Dorr

dec

7-1

Dual vs Mexico

01/05/17

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Fietta

pin

1:16

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/07/17

145

Won

Oswego

Jasiah Rios

dec

15-12

Akley Duals

01/07/17

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

dec

6-5

Akley Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dalton Currie

pin

3:06

Akley Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Watertown

fft

Akley Duals

01/11/17

145

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/19/17

145

Won

Moravia

Tanner Jones

pin

2:53

Dual vs Moravia

01/25/17

138

Lost

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

dec

3-2

Dual vs Marcellus

01/28/17

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

dec

7-2

Dual vs Groton

02/04/17

138

Lost

SJSC

Robert Krone

pin

5:33

Section III Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
9
10
0
5
3
0
0
93
36

2015-16

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

dec

8-7 tb1

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/05/15

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

pin

3:48

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

145

Lost

Marcellus

Mike Heron

dec

2-1

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

dec

5-3

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

145

Won

Chittenango

Kanestio Tarbell

pin

2:52

Chittenango Duals

12/08/15

145

Won

Chittenango

Kanestio Tarbell

pin

1:55

Dual vs Chittenango

12/12/15

145

Lost

Windsor

Simon Friedman

pin

0:45

Viking Duals

12/12/15

145

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

2:36

Viking Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Otselic Valley

Justin Rodda

pin

0:48

Viking Duals

12/12/15

145

Lost

Port Byron

Dillon Wilmarth

maj dec

10-0

Viking Duals

12/19/15

145

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

2:29

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

145

Lost

Longwood

Jordan Richter

pin

1:11

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

145

Won

Chittenango

Kanestio Tarbell

pin

3:13

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

145

Won

Unatego

Colby Flamensfeld

pin

2:35

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

145

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ian Kilmer

fft

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

145

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

:50

5th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/02/16

145

Lost

Penfield

Zack Brown

tf

15-0 4:23

Akley Duals

01/02/16

145

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

tf

15-0

Akley Duals

01/02/16

145

Won

Oswego

Tyler Davis

pin

2:39

Akley Duals

01/02/16

145

Won

Syracuse

Ali Salah

pin

4:31

Akley Duals

01/02/16

145

Lost

Oneida

Griffin Candee

maj dec

10-2

Akley Duals

01/06/16

145

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

pin

3:14

Dual vs Phoenix

01/16/16

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

8-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

145

Won

Cazenovia

Nicholas Monroe

pin

2:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

fft

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

145

Lost

West Genesee

Mike Linton

dec

8-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

145

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

dec

4-3

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

145

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/16

145

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

dec

sv1 4-2

Dual vs Cortland

01/30/16

145

Lost

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

pin

0:40

Dual vs Mexico

02/06/16

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

1:02

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

145

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

pin

4:26

Section III Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
19
10
0
2
1
0
0
72
91

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
49
37
0
29
9
2
0
379
208