ALEX MATHIEU
Indian River Warriors
Alex Mathieu

2018-19

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Josiah Strock

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Won

Colonie

John Truesdell

pin

0:41

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

5:31

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

dec

6-1

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Won

Massapequa

Tom Stiehler

dec

8-2

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/11/18

160

Won

SJSC

Dominic Sorbello

pin

Dual vs SJSC

12/14/18

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

1:57

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

2:20

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

160

Won

Camden

Joseph Birmingham

pin

4:46

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

160

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

160

Lost

Olean

Icar Simon

pin

:45

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

160

Won

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

pin

1:24

5th

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

170

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/27/18

160

Lost

Suffield, CT

Miguel Gonzalez

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

160

Lost

Norwich

Austyn Hatton

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/17/19

170

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

3:55

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/19

160

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

5-2

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/19

160

Won

Beaver River

Major Shue

pin

1:14

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

160

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

6-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

160

Won

Watertown

Cain Roberts

pin

2:45

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

3:26

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Central Square

Evan Emond

pin

3:59

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

9-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

160

Won

Watertown

Cain Roberts

pin

3:22

5th

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

1:09

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Central Square

Evan Emond

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

dec

4-2 SV-1

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
11
12
0
5
2
0
0
100
54

2016-17

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/16

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

maj dec

17-4

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

0:36

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Ketcham

Emilio Vera

pin

2:47

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Massapequa

Shane Gibbons

pin

2:32

Colonie Duals

12/16/16

138

Won

Canton

Creed Clawson

pin

1:12

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

pin

2:48

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Lost

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

145

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

0:21

Dual vs SJSC

01/07/17

152

Lost

Central Square

Caden Rupracht

maj dec

13-5

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/19/17

152

Won

Carthage

Zane Baxter

dec

4-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/19/17

152

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/17

152

Lost

Liverpool

Zachary Curcie

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

152

Won

Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

152

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/17

145

Won

Lowville

Jared Beyer

pin

1:49

Dual vs Lowville

02/04/17

145

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

1:58

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Oswego

Jasiah Rios

dec

8-7

Section III Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
10
3
0
1
3
0
0
39
47

2015-16

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/15

113

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Ketcham

Owen Shanley

maj dec

16-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

dec

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Colonie

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Queensbury

Nate Angell

dec

7-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Levittown

Paul Englander

dec

4-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Lost

Minisink Valley

Tyler Lynch

pin

:42

Colonie Duals

12/15/15

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/16/15

113

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

2:52

Dual vs South Lewis

12/18/15

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

maj dec

21-11

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

113

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

113

Won

Saranac

Noah Clausen

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

2-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

2:56

5th

North Country Invitational

01/09/16

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Lillie

pin

1:59

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

pin

:57

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

113

Won

Johnson City

fft

Central Square Duals

01/13/16

113

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

3:23

Dual vs Lowville

01/16/16

113

Won

South Jefferson

Erik Lillie

pin

5:34

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

113

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

maj dec

12-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

113

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

pin

3:54

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/16

113

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

5-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/21/16

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

11-4

Dual vs Carthage

01/23/16

113

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

113

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

6-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

113

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

2-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/16

113

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

2-1 UTB

Dual vs Watertown

01/30/16

113

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

13-9

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

113

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

1-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

113

Lost

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

pin

4:35

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

5-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:13

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

maj dec

12-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

7-1

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
5
0
13
7
0
0
114
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
34
20
0
19
12
0
0
253
159