MAX BONDGREN
Jordan-Elbridge Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

pin

1:11

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/03/16

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Curcie

pin

2:26

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

220

Lost

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

pin

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Syracuse

Louis Ferrer

pin

0:44

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Preston Koester

pin

1:39

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Skaneateles

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/16

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/16/16

220

Won

Port Byron

Eric Hickey

pin

1:21

Dual vs Port Byron

12/21/16

220

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/05/17

220

Lost

Homer

Anthony Parker

dec

5-2

Dual vs Homer

01/07/17

195

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dominick Salerno

dec

4-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

195

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerimiah Butler

dec

3-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/17

220

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/18/17

220

Won

Lyons

fft

Dual vs Lyons

01/20/17

195

Lost

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

dec

6-2

Dual vs West Genesee

01/24/17

195

Won

Hannibal

Art Donahue

pin

2:27

Dual vs Hannibal

01/28/17

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

pin

1:14

2nd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

1:14

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

195

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Pitre

dec

5-4

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/01/17

195

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

tf

16-0 3:01

Dual vs Auburn

02/04/17

195

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Otts

dec

11-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Walker

pin

:59

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

dec

3-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

General Brown

Giovanni Orcesi

dec

7-5

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

pin

1:20

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
11
7
0
2
5
0
0
78
47

2015-16

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

220

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

pin

2:34

Dual vs Auburn

12/05/15

220

Won

Syracuse

Patrick Shaw

dec

8-6

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

220

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

pin

1:47

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

220

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

pin

0:41

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

220

Lost

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

pin

1:57

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Curcie

pin

0:43

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/09/15

220

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/09/15

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/16/15

220

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

12/18/15

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mason Hausler

pin

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/23/15

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Curcie

pin

3:53

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/06/16

195

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Ethan Arroyo

pin

0:27

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/09/16

195

Lost

Moravia

Josh Campanella

dec

5-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

195

Lost

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

2:02

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/16

195

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

3:36

Dual vs Port Byron

01/14/16

195

Won

Dundee

Harry Nice

pin

1:32

Dual vs Dundee

01/14/16

195

Lost

Lyons

Kyle Friend

pin

5:50

Dual vs Lyons

01/19/16

195

Lost

Hannibal

Logan Scott

pin

1:40

Dual vs Hannibal

01/30/16

195

Lost

Port Byron

Jared Haviland

dec

12-9

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Drake Bosnan

pin

1:40

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

pin

:16

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

195

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Pitre

inj def

5th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

pin

2:20

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Albert

dec

6-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

pin

3:20

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

Hannibal

Logan Scott

fft

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
14
6
0
2
3
1
0
66
78

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
25
13
0
4
8
1
0
144
125