STEPHEN PASCARELLA
Liverpool Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

138

Won

Cortland

Noah Wurst

pin

5:26

Dual vs Cortland

12/01/18

138

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

dec

6-0

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Chittenango

fft

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Homer

John Denkenberger

maj dec

9-1

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/08/18

138

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Dakota Barber

pin

1:36

Portville Invitational

12/08/18

138

Lost

Bolivar Richburg

Sheldon Gardner

dec

9-2

Portville Invitational

12/08/18

138

Won

Frewsburg

Jaiden Slagle

tf

19-4

Portville Invitational

12/08/18

138

Won

Jamestown

JomarJavier Medero-Montanez

dec

1-0

3rd

Portville Invitational

12/12/18

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/15/18

145

Won

Dundee

fft

Waterloo Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Mynderse

Morgan Major

pin

Waterloo Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Bath-Haverling

Adam Pickering

maj dec

15-4

Waterloo Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Waterloo

Neil Ferrington

pin

4:35

Waterloo Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Geneva

Mason Rusinko

dec

5-2

Waterloo Duals

12/19/18

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/28/18

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

3:09

5th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

pin

4:47

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Zach Lloyd

pin

2:28

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Won

Webster Thomas

Mark Smithers

dec

9-7 SV-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Calvin Curtis

dec

8-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

pin

5:52

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Ithaca

Caleb Levine

maj dec

10-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

138

Won

Geneva

Mason Rusinko

pin

3:53

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

dec

11-4

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/09/19

132

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

4:59

Dual vs West Genesee

01/12/19

132

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

15-8

2nd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

132

Won

Canton

Connor Ramsey

pin

4:31

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

132

Won

Phoenix

Ethan Bruno

maj dec

11-2

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

132

Won

JD-CBA

Anyas Goeman

pin

2:59

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/16/19

132

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/24/19

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/25/19

138

Won

Red Creek

fft

Dual vs Red Creek

02/02/19

138

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

dec

7-3

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jordan Elliott

pin

1:01

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

138

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

pin

4:20

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Oswego

Seth Perrin

tf

22-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

12-9

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Oswego

Benjamin Spedding

pin

:46

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
5
16
2
11
5
0
0
174
18

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

132

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

1:38

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Little Falls

Patrick Borquez

pin

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

132

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

9-5

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

138

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

pin

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Bennett Ferrari

pin

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/09/17

132

Won

Mexico

Patrick Johnson

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

132

Lost

Attica

Noah Stachowiak

dec

2-1

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

132

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Ethan Ferro

pin

:56

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

132

Lost

Brockport

Robert Reddick

dec

9-5

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

132

Won

Medina

Richard Sewar

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/16/17

126

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

6-2

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

9-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

126

Won

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

3:32

Phoenix Round Robin

12/18/17

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/20/17

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/04/18

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Shane MacDonald

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/10/18

132

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

2:45

Dual vs West Genesee

01/17/18

138

Won

Syracuse

Jose Arocho

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Syracuse

01/18/18

132

Won

Poland

Randy Burns

pin

1:19

Dual vs Poland

01/20/18

132

Won

Fulton

Samuel May

pin

3:56

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Shane MacDonald

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/26/18

132

Won

New Hartford

Nikita Mikahalevich

dec

11-4

Dual vs New Hartford

02/03/18

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

tf

17-2

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

pin

1:13

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

2:35

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

tf

4:37

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

3:39

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

dec

6-0

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
11
12
0
7
2
0
0
109
46

2016-17

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

dec

8-3

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/03/16

120

Won

Syracuse

Nyzair Smith

pin

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

dec

11-6

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

120

Won

Skaneateles

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

6-2

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

pin

5:03

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/16

120

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/10/16

113

Lost

Batavia

Ritch Lamkin

dec

9-7

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

113

Won

Williamson-Marion

zach david

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

113

Lost

Medina

Colby Petrie

dec

8-7

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

113

Won

Alden

Cole Kissell

pin

5:21

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

113

Won

Alden

Cole Kissell

maj dec

14-2

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/14/16

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

dec

10-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/17/16

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

8-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

113

Lost

Petrides

Kevin Velez

tf

17-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

113

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

4:22

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

4-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/04/17

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

dec

6-4

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/07/17

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

5:16

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Little Falls

Travis Miller

pin

1:46

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Michael Sovocool

dec

8-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

1:46

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

dec

9-8

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/17

120

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

dec

8-4

Dual vs New Hartford

01/11/17

120

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/14/17

113

Won

BGAH

Haiden Burns

maj dec

12-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

1:07

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

maj dec

15-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

dec

6-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

6-4 SV

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

120

Won

Syracuse

Nyzair Smith

pin

Dual vs Syracuse

01/21/17

120

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

3:05

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

113

Won

Fulton

Tyler Emeterio

pin

4:35

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

113

Lost

Addison

Logan Windnagle

dec

5-2

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

113

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Dakota Barber

pin

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

113

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Christopher Graham

pin

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

113

Won

Churchville-Chili

Jesse Pitoni

dec

8-6

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

113

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Dakota Barber

pin

1:44

Avoca Invitational

02/04/17

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

5:28

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Michael Sovocool

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

dec

3-0

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

dec

9-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

10-8

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

4:19

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

4:29

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
13
14
0
17
2
0
0
150
54

2015-16

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/15

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

dec

12-8

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/12/15

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Irondequoit

fft

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

113

Lost

Lyndonville

Reese Ledford

pin

0:39

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

113

Lost

Keshequa

Lance Todd

pin

1:02

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

St. Francis

fft

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/16/15

113

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

12/19/15

113

Lost

Moravia

Casey Smith

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Lansing

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

113

Lost

Marathon

Luca Baker

dec

8-2

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

113

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/28/15

106

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

pin

:42

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

1:29

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

2:53

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

113

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/07/16

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

Dual vs New Hartford

01/09/16

106

Won

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

106

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

:41

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

106

Lost

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

3:06

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Mount Markham

Ashley Zahniser

pin

1:17

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

pin

1:08

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/16/16

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Eric Bardo

dec

14-7

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

106

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

2-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

4:56

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/23/16

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

113

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

pin

:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Eric Bardo

pin

3:01

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

02/06/16

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

3:40

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Central Square

Terry Belden

dec

7-6

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

maj dec

16-2

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

tf

5:40

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

pin

:37

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:19

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

2:36

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

160

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

10-8

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
23
4
0
3
7
0
0
75
126

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
102
52
46
2
38
16
0
0
508
244