ANTHONY PISCATELLI
Liverpool Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

170

Won

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

pin

:47

Dual vs Cortland

12/01/18

170

Lost

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

dec

9-6

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Chittenango

fft

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

182

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

pin

2:59

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

182

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/12/18

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

dec

12-5

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/15/18

170

Won

Dundee

Logan Corey

pin

Waterloo Duals

12/15/18

160

Lost

Mynderse

Trent Youngs

pin

Waterloo Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Bath-Haverling

Rashawn Sabins

pin

1:09

Waterloo Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Waterloo

Nathan Costantino

pin

0:33

Waterloo Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Geneva

Malik Gramling

pin

0:18

Waterloo Duals

12/19/18

170

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/28/18

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

8-3

6th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

4-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Webster Thomas

Tyler Langley

pin

1:35

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Fulton

Corey Holden

pin

2:28

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nicholas Modlewski

pin

:39

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

6-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

pin

2:55

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

160

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

pin

3:55

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

160

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

9-7

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/09/19

160

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

dec

4-1

Dual vs West Genesee

01/12/19

160

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

maj dec

18-9

2nd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

160

Won

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

maj dec

10-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

160

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

pin

5:26

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

160

Won

General Brown

Anthony Kemp

pin

1:34

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/16/19

170

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/24/19

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/25/19

170

Won

Red Creek

michael stanley

dec

9-3

Dual vs Red Creek

02/02/19

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

pin

5:44

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

5-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

JD-CBA

Cameron Schultz

pin

2:17

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

pin

2:47

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

160

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

3-1

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Watertown

Cain Roberts

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

dec

8-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

4-2 SV-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

dec

5-1

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
9
17
0
9
3
0
0
149
31

2017-18

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Won

Poland

Preston Fonda

pin

0:28

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

pin

5:20

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Watertown

Kyle Gomez

pin

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

pin

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/09/17

152

Won

Byron Bergen

Jared Fregoe

dec

7-2

1st

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dalton Currie

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

152

Won

McQuaid

Ian Richards

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

152

Won

Byron Bergen

Jared Frego

dec

7-2

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

152

Won

Waterloo

Isaac Minguez

pin

:32

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/16/17

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

pin

1:07

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

152

Won

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

dec

5-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

152

Won

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

dec

11-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

152

Lost

Grand Island

Adam Daghestani

tf

19-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

5-3 SV-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/18/17

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

pin

4:16

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/20/17

152

Won

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

dec

8-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/04/18

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Isiah Wahdan

pin

2:52

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/10/18

152

Won

West Genesee

Cole Saxon

pin

3:05

Dual vs West Genesee

01/17/18

152

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/18/18

152

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/20/18

152

Lost

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

dec

6-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

pin

5:33

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

160

Won

Oswego

Tyler Davis

pin

1:20

Dual vs Oswego

01/26/18

152

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

9-6

Dual vs New Hartford

02/03/18

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

dec

5-2

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

dec

6-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

2:13

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

160

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

dec

12-5

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

dec

9-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

West Genesee

Victor Elias

dec

7-4

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
7
13
0
8
4
0
0
126
26

2016-17

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Daud Abdullayev

pin

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/03/16

160

Won

Syracuse

Sanchez Adams

pin

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

Skaneateles

Josh O'Hara

pin

1:53

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

160

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

dec

2-1

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Guillaume

pin

:43

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/16

152

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/10/16

152

Won

Batavia

Bohdan Andriychuk

pin

:16

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

152

Won

Niagara Falls

Chris Bradford

pin

:49

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

152

Won

Grand Island

Zane Johnson

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

152

Won

Brockport

Yhaasic Bringer

dec

5-2

1st

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

152

Won

East

Kevin Lopez

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/14/16

160

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Dylan Fort

dec

4-3

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
2
8
0
1
2
0
0
63
6

2015-16

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/06/16

160

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/07/16

160

Lost

New Hartford

Lachlan McIntosh

pin

Dual vs New Hartford

01/16/16

160

Won

New Hartford

Lachlan McIntosh

dec

7-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

160

Lost

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

maj dec

12-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Josh Klosner

dec

9-8

Red Devil Invitational

01/23/16

160

Lost

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

dec

10-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Josh Klosner

tf

15-0; 3:23

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

02/13/16

160

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

pin

:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

4:17

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
7
0
0
1
1
0
0
9
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
25
38
0
19
10
0
0
347
96