RILEY LAFRANCE
Marcellus Mustangs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

152

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

tf

23-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Mexico

Ethan Rhoads

pin

:54

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Fairport

Gavin Lamb

pin

1:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Victor

Mitchell Mantisi

maj dec

11-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

4:46

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Greece

Nick Murray-Termine

pin

5:15

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Webster Schroeder

Malachy Hughes

pin

1:34

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

152

Lost

Cattaraugus

Sam Grey

dec

8-1

4th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

152

Won

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

dec

11-9

Dual vs West Genesee

12/08/18

152

Lost

Canandaigua

Draven Cruz

dec

3-2

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

152

Lost

Elmira

Cameron Gordon-Davis

dec

6-4

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

152

Won

Vestal

Alvin Kunze

pin

:59

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

152

Won

Moravia

Tanner Jones

pin

0:00

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

152

Won

Whitney Point

Killian Prentice

pin

3:46

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/13/18

152

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/15/18

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

maj dec

11-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

152

Won

Oneida

Nate Bouchard

pin

0:52

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

dec

4-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

152

Won

Central Square

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/19/18

152

Won

Mexico

Thomas Gessner

pin

0:48

Dual vs Mexico

12/28/18

152

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Shox Madjidov

maj dec

12-3

6th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

7-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Lost

Horace Greeley

Everett Bueti

dec

7-5 SV-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

5-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Hannibal

Payton Gorman

pin

2:59

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Webster Thomas

Kyle Austin

pin

1:28

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

152

Won

Homer

Joshua Markley

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Homer

01/12/19

152

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

8-1

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

152

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

pin

1:12

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

maj dec

11-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Skyler Pesout

pin

1:34

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/19

152

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

inj def

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/23/19

152

Won

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

dec

2-0

Dual vs Phoenix

01/26/19

152

Lost

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

dec

6-5

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Colby LaBarge

pin

2:29

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Hannibal

Payton Gorman

maj dec

9-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Marcellus

Jonas Kazor

pin

1:54

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Homer

Zander Johnson

pin

:56

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cole Mullen

pin

1:19

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

7-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Hannibal

Payton Gorman

dec

4-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Canastota

Ethan Sanderson

dec

7-2

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

152

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
14
17
0
9
3
1
0
158
48

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

145

Won

Mexico

Kayleb Merrit

pin

5:02

Dual vs Mexico

12/02/17

145

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

dec

9-4

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Shippee

pin

1:02

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

pin

3:26

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Homer

Collin Cronk

maj dec

11-0

Chittenango Duals

12/06/17

145

Won

West Genesee

Cole Saxon

pin

4:53

Dual vs West Genesee

12/09/17

145

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

maj dec

14-3

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

145

Won

Penn Yan

Reid Castner

pin

2:51

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

145

Won

Tioga

Cody Browne

pin

1:55

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

pin

5:57

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

1:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

145

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

pin

0:37

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dane Peck

pin

1:30

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jada Johnson

pin

0:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/18/17

145

Won

Homer

Collin Cronk

dec

8-3

Dual vs Homer

12/21/17

145

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

dec

7-3

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/29/17

145

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

3:50

6th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

2:28

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

dec

5-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Webster Thomas

Alex Bowersox

dec

4-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

pin

2:36

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

dec

4-2 SV-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

dec

3-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

145

Lost

Phoenix

Austin Carlson

dec

5-4

Dual vs Phoenix

01/10/18

145

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/13/18

145

Lost

Longwood

Ruben Cruces

dec

4-2

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

7-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

145

Won

Clarke

Mike Forte

pin

1:16

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

145

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

pin

3:06

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/18

145

Won

Skaneateles

Robert Danforth

pin

4:47

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/24/18

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cole Mullen

pin

0:26

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/27/18

145

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dalton Currie

pin

3:44

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

pin

3:53

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Steve Tripp

pin

1:16

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Phoenix

Ayden Slack

pin

1:51

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

6-0

1st

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

pin

4:35

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

pin

1:01

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

dec

9-4

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

145

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

6-5

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
11
19
0
10
3
0
0
163
50

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

138

Won

Homer

Collin Cronk

maj dec

11-1

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Whitney Point

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

dec

6-2

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

0:37

More than a Game Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

5:04

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

132

Won

Dansville

Evan Sinsebox

pin

1:14

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

132

Won

Canandaigua

Sean Kelleher

dec

6-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

132

Lost

Marcellus

Sam Rice

pin

1:13

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

132

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

1:29

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/17/16

138

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

1:59

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Regan

pin

4:17

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/16

132

Won

Mexico

Kyle Dimon

dec

8-4

Dual vs Mexico

12/27/16

132

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

pin

3:15

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

dec

10-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

maj dec

15-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Geneva

Beka Bekauri

pin

3:00

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

maj dec

14-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

dec

4-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Geneva

Beka Bekauri

dec

5-2

5th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/14/17

132

Won

Saranac

Parker Schwartz

pin

5:08

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

132

Lost

Longwood

Ruben Cruces

pin

2:30

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

2:28

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

132

Won

Clarke

Saman Shah

pin

4:14

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

132

Won

Saranac

Morgan Sholtis

dec

2-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/17

132

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Cortland

01/21/17

132

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

5:08

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

138

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

pin

3:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

138

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

dec

3-2

Dual vs Homer

02/04/17

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

pin

3:39

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

dec

11-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

dec

3-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

1:55

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

5:29

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
9
0
9
2
0
0
94
72

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/15

120

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Aaron Poe

dec

7-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

10-9

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

maj dec

10-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

120

Lost

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

tf

15-0; 4:26

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

120

Won

Elk Lake, PA

Brian Webb

pin

2:47

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

7-4

Dan Wickham Classic

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
5
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
83
44
46
0
28
8
1
0
421
188