THOMAS KINSELLA
Marcellus Mustangs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

195

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

pin

1:58

Dual vs Mexico

12/02/17

182

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

dec

9-2

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Galway

Damian Novack

dec

6-1

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

dec

2-0

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

195

Lost

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

dec

3-0

Chittenango Duals

12/06/17

182

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

3:09

Dual vs West Genesee

12/09/17

182

Lost

Canandaigua

Eric Lyon

pin

3:41

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

dec

2-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

182

Lost

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

3:49

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

:26

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

dec

4-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

dec

6-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

dec

8-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matthew Lewis

dec

4-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

dec

5-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/18/17

182

Lost

Homer

Paul Morse

pin

5:38

Dual vs Homer

12/21/17

170

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

dec

8-2

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/29/17

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Muaweyah El-Hindi

dec

7-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Lost

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

pin

4:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

195

Won

Phoenix

Donovan Dygert

dec

3-2

Dual vs Phoenix

01/10/18

170

Lost

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

dec

6-4

Dual vs Chittenango

01/13/18

182

Lost

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

dec

0-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

182

Won

Marcellus

Nathaniel Farino

pin

4:41

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

182

Won

Longwood

Jared Sciarrino

dec

3-2 ot

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

182

Lost

Longwood

Avant Jones

pin

1:28

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/18

170

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/24/18

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Mills

pin

3:27

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/27/18

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Mills

dec

8-2

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Phoenix

Jacob Ward

dec

7-3

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Hannibal

Art Donahue

dec

3-1 SV

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

182

Lost

Cazenovia

John Frega

dec

3-2

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

182

Lost

Hannibal

Art Donahue

dec

7-2

4th

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Canastota

Clayton West

pin

2:34

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

dec

4-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

4-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

dec

5-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

dec

4-2 TB-2

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

170

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Stellmack

pin

3:21

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
17
4
0
16
3
0
0
90
75

2016-17

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

170

Lost

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

pin

2:55

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

dec

5-4 TB-1

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

Whitney Point

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

170

Lost

Galway

Joshua Rumsey

(UTB

3-2

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

dec

2-0

More than a Game Duals

12/06/16

182

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

dec

8-2

Dual vs Hannibal

12/10/16

170

Lost

Dansville

Josh Blackmon

dec

6-4

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Won

Ithaca

Jeremy Russell

pin

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Lost

Union-Endicott

Logan Shoemaker

dec

4-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Won

Penn Yan

Leo Chaves

dec

2-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

dec

2-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/14/16

182

Lost

Skaneateles

Ian Frackelton

pin

5:21

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/17/16

170

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

182

Lost

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

1:37

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Devon Lindquist

dec

1-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matthew Lewis

dec

3-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cody Lambert

dec

3-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/16

160

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

pin

3:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

dec

7-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Won

Camden

Kaden Gabler

dec

6-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

3:44

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Won

Victor

Christopher Gleason

dec

7-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

2:42

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

1:01

Dual vs Chittenango

01/07/17

160

Lost

Ithaca

Abe Messing

dec

3-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

160

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh O'Hara

dec

2-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

170

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

pin

1:53

Dual vs Phoenix

01/14/17

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sidney McClintock

dec

3-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

160

Lost

Walton

Brenden Cairns

pin

4:26

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

160

Lost

Longwood

Tyler Pelech

pin

2:50

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/17

170

Won

Cortland

Devin Marks

dec

5-4 TB-1

Dual vs Cortland

01/21/17

170

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

pin

1:26

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

170

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

02/01/17

182

Lost

West Genesee

Sangu Mbekelu

dec

4-2

Dual vs West Genesee

02/04/17

160

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

dec

8-6 SV

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

pin

:44

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

pin

4:16

Section III Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
20
1
0
13
3
0
0
63
96

2015-16

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

170

Won

Mount Sinai

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/28/15

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

1:16

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
38
5
0
29
7
0
0
159
177