KERN LINDER
Marcellus Mustangs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

dec

5-1

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Homer

Anthony Parker

pin

2:55

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Whitney Point

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Galway

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Schuldt

pin

0:15

More than a Game Duals

12/06/16

220

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

12/10/16

220

Won

Union-Endicott

Nick Lynch

pin

3:58

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

220

Won

Union-Endicott

Joshua Colbert

pin

1:44

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

220

Won

Dansville

Peter Houchbreckner

dec

:12

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/14/16

220

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/17/16

220

Won

Oneida

Elijah LaGoy

pin

:27

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

220

Won

Central Square

Isaac Havens

dec

4-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

maj dec

8-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/16

220

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

12/27/16

220

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin Hall

pin

1:28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

Horace Greeley

Stephen Nadler

dec

4-2 sv

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

Central Square

Jordan Poné

tf

15-0; 5:28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

pin

4:57

3rd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

285

Won

Chittenango

Alex VanPatten

pin

3:01

Dual vs Chittenango

01/07/17

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christian Anoceto

dec

1-0

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

3:02

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

220

Won

Phoenix

fft

Dual vs Phoenix

01/14/17

220

Won

Longwood

Midjery Paul

dec

1-0

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

220

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

1:15

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

220

Won

Mount Markham

Cameron Curtis

pin

1:38

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

Devon Fitzpatrick

pin

2:42

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/17

220

Won

Cortland

Brandon McClendon

pin

0:41

Dual vs Cortland

01/25/17

220

Won

Homer

Anthony Parker

pin

1:30

Dual vs Homer

02/01/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Ahmad Wady

inj def

Dual vs West Genesee

02/04/17

220

Lost

General Brown

Luke Rogers

dec

12-6

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Holland Patent

Steve Smyth

pin

1:51

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

2:35

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Greenwood

pin

1:17

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

dec

7-1

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
4
17
1
9
8
1
0
190
12

2015-16

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

220

Lost

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

dec

3-1

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/05/15

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

2:24

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

220

Lost

Homer

Jeremiah Bush

pin

1:28

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Mikhail Zudoffsky

pin

1:45

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

220

Lost

Mount Sinai

Shane Walker

dec

8-1

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Jordan Reinhardt

pin

2:59

Chittenango Duals

12/09/15

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Curcie

pin

1:17

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/12/15

220

Won

Moravia

fft

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Groton

fft

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

220

Lost

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

dec

2-0

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Auburn

Julian Bernard

dec

6-3

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

0:21

Moravia Duals

12/17/15

220

Won

Hannibal

Justice Dann

pin

3:59

Dual vs Hannibal

12/28/15

220

Won

Oswego

Zac Caruso

dec

4-2

5th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Lost

Fairport

William Bolia

dec

7-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Victor

Ryan Flaitz

pin

2:20

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

dec

6-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Cortland

James Barbarito

inj def

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Reinhardt

dec

1-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

1:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

220

Won

Syracuse

Nazir Evans

pin

1:34

Dual vs Syracuse

01/09/16

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christopher St.Denny

dec

8-1

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

220

Won

Mynderse

Mason Major

pin

3:39

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

220

Won

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

4:16

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/14/16

220

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Frega

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/16/16

220

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

pin

3:17

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

220

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Andrew Amedio

pin

2:55

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Dustin Gould

pin

4:50

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/20/16

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/23/16

220

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

01/27/16

220

Won

West Genesee

Zach Valerino

dec

6-3

Dual vs West Genesee

01/30/16

220

Lost

Hannibal

Robert Gage

dec

4-1

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

220

Won

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

inj def

3:43

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Oneida

Jacob Lukacz

pin

2:40

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

220

Lost

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

dec

6-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

220

Lost

Central Valley

Gunar Holmberg

dec

3-2 ot

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Camden

Austin Confer

pin

1:56

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

1:58

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
15
11
0
6
4
2
0
120
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
19
28
1
15
12
3
0
310
79