COLLIN SHELTON
Morrisville-Eaton Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

0:38

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael O'Brien

pin

1:00

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

tf

24-9

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

5-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/18

132

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

12/07/18

132

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

dec

7-3

Dual vs Central Square

12/11/18

138

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/15/18

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cael Howland

pin

:57

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

132

Lost

Port Jervis

Eric Tigue

maj dec

13-4

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

132

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Charles Amoroso

pin

:40

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

132

Won

Longwood

Timothy Smatlak

pin

2:17

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

132

Won

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

maj dec

14-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

132

Lost

Port Jervis

Eric Tigue

fft

4th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/05/19

132

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Austin Mullin

dec

6-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

132

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

:41

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

132

Won

Liverpool

Jeremiah Poulsen

dec

6-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

132

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Austin Mullin

dec

7-2

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/12/19

132

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Jackson

pin

1:58

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

2:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Camden

Richard Smith

dec

6-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/19

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

8-4

Dual vs Little Falls

01/16/19

132

Won

Cooperstown

Cooper Guzy

pin

0:33

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/17/19

138

Won

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

pin

1:46

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/22/19

138

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Poland

01/26/19

132

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

5-3

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

maj dec

13-0

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Jackson

pin

1:30

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

3:20

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Jackson

pin

2:56

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

dec

6-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

132

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

2:18

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

pin

:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Camden

Richard Smith

pin

2:35

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
14
11
0
8
4
0
0
117
63

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

126

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

12/02/17

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

tf

19-1 5:42

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Cazenovia

Jared Smith

pin

0:41

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gavan Lamach

maj dec

9-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

1:05

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/14/17

126

Won

Hannibal

Caleb Raszl

pin

0:58

Dual vs Hannibal

01/07/18

138

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

7-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

138

Won

Port Byron

Zach Dennis

pin

2:11

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

138

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

dec

8-6

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

138

Lost

Mynderse

Max McDermott

dec

7-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

138

Lost

Geneva

Mason Rusinko

dec

6-0

6th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/18

145

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

2-1 TB-1

Dual vs Canastota

01/14/18

126

Won

Little Falls

Patrick Borquez

pin

2:40

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

3:09

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

4-2 SV

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

maj dec

13-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

5-0

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/23/18

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

5:09

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/27/18

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

9-3

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

dec

5-2

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

4-3

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Adirondack

Connor Griffith

pin

4:49

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

dec

8-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

3:13

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Shane Moore

pin

4:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

5-0

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

138

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

pin

1:18

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
13
8
0
5
2
0
0
76
51

2016-17

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/03/16

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

1:13

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

2-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gavan Lamach

dec

4-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Robinson

pin

1:08

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

2:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/16

113

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

1:59

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/22/16

120

Lost

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

dec

9-2

Dual vs Canastota

12/28/16

113

Lost

Clarence

Anothney Crigilono

maj dec

11-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

113

Lost

Spencerport

Silas Egenlauf

dec

3-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

113

Won

Greece

Zack Ferris

dec

6-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

113

Lost

Clarence

Anothney Crigilono

tf

15-0 5:17

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

dec

3-2 utb

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

113

Lost

Cheektowaga

Tyler Le

dec

7-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

2:24

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

dec

6-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

dec

4-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Aiden Scott

dec

7-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

120

Lost

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

tf

15-0 4:30

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/17

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Micah Lyon

pin

0:47

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/14/17

113

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

7-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Joe Straight

pin

1:34

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/25/17

120

Won

Poland

Bailey Dunn

pin

0:19

Dual vs Poland

01/26/17

120

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

tf

15-0 4:29

Dual vs Adirondack

01/28/17

113

Won

Little Falls

Travis Miller

pin

1:16

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Canastota

Jason Schermerhorn

pin

1:07

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

8-2

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

dec

5-4

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

pin

2:07

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

dec

6-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

5-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

dec

7-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

dec

11-6

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
17
10
0
6
1
0
0
84
62

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/05/15

113

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bryce Bracchy

maj dec

11-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

pin

0:54

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

pin

3:55

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/15/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

pin

3:22

Dual vs Adirondack

12/18/15

113

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

maj dec

13-3

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

113

Lost

Oneida

Steven Barrett

dec

4-1

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

113

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

2:47

6th

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

106

Lost

Lancaster

Thomas Michel

pin

:33

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

106

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Cliff Smith

maj dec

11-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

106

Lost

Spencerport

Jason Pittman

pin

:46

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

106

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Samuel Baker

pin

4:42

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

106

Won

Irondequoit

Joe Bianchi

pin

2:31

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

106

Lost

Lockport

Mitchell Seaver

pin

:57

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

106

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Abraham Baker

pin

1:35

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

106

Lost

Spencerport

Jason Pittman

tf

15-0; 4:00

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/02/16

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/09/16

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

pin

1:25

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

106

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

pin

5:12

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

106

Won

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

2:37

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

106

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

:26

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

106

Won

Hudson Falls

James Haley

pin

2:37

Warrensburgh Duals

01/12/16

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/14/16

106

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

tf

15-0 4:50

Dual vs Camden

01/23/16

106

Lost

Wellsville

Darcy Brownell

dec

3-2

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

106

Lost

Byron Bergen

Cameron Brumsted

pin

5:43

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

106

Lost

Fillmore

Tyler Speta

fft

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

106

Lost

Attica

Noah Stachowiak

inj def

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/26/16

106

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

1:23

Dual vs Canastota

01/30/16

106

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

pin

2:30

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

106

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

maj dec

10-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

0:20

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

106

Won

Unatego

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/16

106

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

02/06/16

106

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

pin

4:31

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

2:52

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

maj dec

11-2

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
22
11
0
1
6
0
0
106
114

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
66
40
0
20
13
0
0
383
290