CORMAC MCINTOSH
New Hartford Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/29/17

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

dec

9-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

pin

4:34

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Fulton

Sean Flynn

dec

4-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Austin West

inj def

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

pin

1:12

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

160

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/14/18

160

Won

Chittenango

James Moore

tf

3:30

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

7-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

1:11

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

inj def

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

2:15

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/18

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

pin

2:56

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/18/18

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Kqworo Hartwell

pin

1:06

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/20/18

160

Won

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

3:08

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Unatego

Gabe Frailey

pin

0:29

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Mount Markham

Thomas Coffin

pin

3:03

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

South Lewis

Devon Vosburgh

tf

15-0

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Gary Miles

pin

0:14

Mustang Duals

01/25/18

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

Dual vs Camden

01/26/18

160

Won

Liverpool

Ben Michalowski

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/27/18

160

Won

Wilson

Drew Westmorland

dec

5-4

Gary Gross Memorial Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Holley

Erik Balys

dec

7-1

Gary Gross Memorial Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Lyndonville

Christopher Clark

pin

3:28

Gary Gross Memorial Tournament

01/27/18

160

Lost

Lewiston Porter

Cody Fouts

dec

0-0

Gary Gross Memorial Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Medina

Judah Barnum

pin

1:26

Gary Gross Memorial Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

pin

2:44

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

:19

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

pin

1:47

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

:46

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

dec

3-2

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

:29

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
9
12
2
6
0
2
0
113
48

2016-17

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

152

Lost

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

Dual vs Oneida

12/03/16

152

Lost

General Brown

Andrew Thilges

pin

1:07

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Lost

Canastota

Dakota Diable

pin

2:59

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/14/16

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

3:01

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/21/16

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

pin

:47

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/27/16

152

Won

Marcellus

Casey Ezzo

pin

2:53

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

pin

1:02

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

pin

2:39

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

Fairport

Daniel Vaughn

pin

4:11

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Valley Central

Collin Cummings

maj dec

12-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

maj dec

10-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Galway

Damian Novack

pin

:55

3rd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/17

160

Lost

Liverpool

Josh Hemingway

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/14/17

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

maj dec

14-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

152

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

pin

5:23

Dual vs Camden

01/19/17

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

:35

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/21/17

160

Lost

Mount Markham

Anson Curtis

pin

0:20

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

160

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

2:57

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Jacob Sibley

pin

2:50

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

0:33

Mustang Duals

01/28/17

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

pin

:24

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

152

Won

Schoharie

Aidan Wellman

pin

2:27

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

152

Won

Mohonasen

John Crowther

pin

4:38

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

152

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

dec

4-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

152

Won

Chester

Andrew Salerno

pin

3:07

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

dec

5-0

4th

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

pin

1:59

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

dec

7-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

maj dec

13-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

2:45

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
21
6
0
4
0
0
0
50
117

2015-16

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/15

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

1:42

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

2:29

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

:25

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/28/15

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Joey Kealy

pin

1:30

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Marcellus

Joshua Widrick

pin

2:48

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

132

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

pin

:29

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/16

160

Won

Holland Patent

Terrance Racino

dec

7-2

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/06/16

132

Lost

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

pin

5:02

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dante O'Brien

pin

2:16

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

132

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

pin

1:39

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
9
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
39
18
2
11
0
2
0
166
219