DALTON CURRIE
Onondaga-Tully Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

145

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

pin

5:36

Dual vs Port Byron

12/01/18

138

Lost

Spencerport

Jacob Zimmerman

dec

9-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Brown

pin

2:58

7th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

145

Lost

Batavia

Noah Stachowiak

dec

5-0

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

145

Won

Waterloo

Kaleb Seeley

pin

2:34

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

145

Won

Waterloo

Neil Ferrington

pin

4:37

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/12/18

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/17/18

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chad Thompson

pin

1:00

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/03/19

138

Won

Hannibal

Daniel Przepiora

pin

1:06

Dual vs Hannibal

01/05/19

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Carlos Martinez

pin

4:45

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael O'Brien

pin

:59

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Oneida

Brandon Zeller

pin

:47

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

Phoenix

Colton Winks

pin

4:40

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/19

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah DeLeo

pin

1:15

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/12/19

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Kye Cook

pin

:40

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

pin

1:25

Red Devil Invitational

01/22/19

138

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/26/19

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Alina Sherman

pin

2:38

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chad Thompson

pin

1:24

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Lost

Homer

Gabe Cline

pin

1:46

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Port Byron

Zach Dennis

dec

3-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

pin

1:28

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Hannibal

Daniel Przepiora

pin

5:01

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

pin

2:49

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Conner Shaw

dec

12-9

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

pin

3:24

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

fft

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

138

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

tf

15-0

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
10
14
0
2
2
0
0
102
53

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

152

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

pin

4:29

Dual vs Port Byron

12/02/17

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jon Santiago

pin

1:02

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

maj dec

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Won

New Hartford

Codie Smith

pin

3:17

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

pin

2:23

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

152

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

152

Won

Waterloo

Isaac Minguez

pin

:30

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

152

Lost

Waterloo

Jesus Delacruz

pin

3:45

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/20/17

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Josh Lovejoy

pin

1:00

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/29/17

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

maj dec

13-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Mexico

Skylar Raymond

pin

2:16

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Lost

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

dec

12-8

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/18

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

tf

17-0 3:38

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/10/18

145

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

0:33

Dual vs Dryden

01/14/18

145

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

8-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

152

Won

Mount Markham

Sal Guarnieri

pin

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/17/18

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Steve Tripp

pin

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/23/18

145

Won

Hannibal

Daniel Przepiora

pin

3:23

Dual vs Hannibal

01/27/18

145

Lost

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

pin

3:44

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Phoenix

Ayden Slack

pin

1:59

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Steve Tripp

pin

:35

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Phoenix

Austin Carlson

pin

3:50

3rd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/31/18

152

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

0:53

Dual vs Otselic Valley

02/03/18

145

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

maj dec

17-5

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

pin

1:57

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

7-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

8-4

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

145

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

tf

4:31

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
14
14
0
0
0
0
0
84
64

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

152

Lost

Syracuse

Ali Salah

pin

2:30

Dual vs Syracuse

12/03/16

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

pin

1:53

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

Canton

Tyson Luce

pin

2:44

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

General Brown

Tyler Martinez

pin

2:55

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

pin

1:48

8th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

dec

13-7

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/04/17

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jared LaSalle

pin

1:43

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/07/17

145

Won

Whitesboro

Brad Blum

pin

0:41

Akley Duals

01/07/17

145

Lost

Homer

Charles Lines

pin

3:06

Akley Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Oswego

Jasiah Rios

pin

0:55

Akley Duals

01/11/17

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Matt Goetzmann

pin

3:35

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/14/17

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

fft

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

145

Lost

Homer

Peter Davis

pin

1:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

145

Lost

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

4:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/25/17

145

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

0:43

Dual vs Port Byron

01/28/17

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Matt Goetzmann

pin

2:59

2nd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

145

Won

Hannibal

Ed Lamb

pin

1:35

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jacen Killian

pin

1:29

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jared LaSalle

pin

2:28

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

1:15

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Keith Rood

pin

1:14

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

pin

2:36

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Mount Markham

Thomas Coffin

pin

:19

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

pin

2:45

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
14
0
0
1
0
0
90
61

2015-16

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Caves

pin

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/03/15

145

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

5:38

Dual vs Marathon

12/10/15

145

Lost

Port Byron

Dillon Wilmarth

pin

1:11

Dual vs Port Byron

12/16/15

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

maj dec

14 - 2

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/06/16

138

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Alex Parkolap

dec

6-2

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/08/16

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

pin

:42

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

138

Lost

Tioga

Zacceri Warner

fft

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

138

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Dunbar

pin

3:04

Dual vs Hannibal

01/20/16

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

pin

2:47

Dual vs Skaneateles

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
8
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
43

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
43
43
0
2
3
0
0
282
221