ALEX THOMPSON
Sherburne-Earlville Marauders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

220

Won

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

:56

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

220

Won

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

pin

1:14

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

220

Won

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

pin

:55

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

285

Won

Unatego

Jacob Marshall

pin

1:46

Dual vs Unatego

12/11/18

220

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

12/18/18

285

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

1:52

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/19/18

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/29/18

220

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

dec

7-4

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

220

Won

Lansingburg

Y'lonte Jones

maj dec

12-0

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Poland

Dyllan Pritchard

pin

0:48

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

1:29

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Oneida

Dylan DelRiva

pin

1:01

Hawkeye Duals

01/04/19

220

Lost

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

1:33

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

220

Lost

Saugerties

James Bucci

fft

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

220

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/15/19

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

dec

6-1

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/22/19

220

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

02/09/19

220

Won

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

5:05

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

pin

5:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

maj dec

11-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/19

220

Lost

Jasper-Troupsburg

Connor Sykora

pin

3:28

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

220

Won

Mattituck

Colby Suglia

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

220

Lost

Port Jervis

James Oosterom

pin

1:31

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

220

Won

Peru

Mason Maulding

dec

3-1 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
6
9
0
6
4
0
0
98
33

2017-18

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

220

Won

Carthage

Jordan Weigt

pin

:24

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

220

Won

BGAH

Brock Weist

pin

4:54

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

dec

8-4

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

220

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

5;45

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

220

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/13/17

220

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

pin

2:17

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/16/17

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

1:51

2nd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Enright

pin

1:28

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

220

Won

Longwood

Midjerry Paul

pin

3:07

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/17

220

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

3:10

Dual vs Canastota

12/30/17

220

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

220

Won

Poland

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

220

Won

Watervliet

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

220

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

3:50

Hawkeye Duals

01/06/18

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

2:28

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

220

Won

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

3:57

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Seymore

maj dec

8-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

220

Won

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

pin

5:54

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

285

Won

Adirondack

Nick Capron

pin

0:47

Dual vs Adirondack

01/16/18

220

Won

Oneonta

Quentin Bissell-Smith

pin

2:35

Dual vs Oneonta

01/19/18

220

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dalton MacEntee

pin

0:40

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/25/18

220

Won

Cooperstown

Peter Hochbrueckner

pin

0:26

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/27/18

220

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

2:48

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

dec

5-0

Center States League Tournament

01/31/18

220

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

02/03/18

220

Won

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

3:34

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Saumier

pin

:51

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Pitre

pin

3:32

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

220

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

pin

:43

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Pitre

pin

3:34

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Homer

Anthony Parker

pin

2:36

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
5
19
0
3
6
0
0
160
27

2016-17

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/16

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

pin

5:33

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/16

182

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

:48

Dual vs Adirondack

01/04/17

182

Won

Canastota

Brandon Otts

pin

1:54

Dual vs Canastota

01/06/17

182

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

5:21

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

182

Lost

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

pin

1:54

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Timothy Herbert

pin

1:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

182

Won

Saugerties

Anthony Owen

pin

2:35

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

maj dec

8-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

182

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Robert Lounsbury

pin

4:51

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/18/17

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/21/17

182

Lost

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

pin

3:47

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

maj dec

9-0

Mustang Duals

01/25/17

182

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

2:43

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/26/17

182

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

dec

8-1

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/28/17

182

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

:26

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

182

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

pin

1:32

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

182

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

pin

3:36

Center States League Tournament

02/01/17

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

1:16

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/04/17

182

Won

South Lewis

Trenton Stanford

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

dec

9-5

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

pin

1:07

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

1:56

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

pin

4:16

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

:53

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
9
10
0
4
1
0
0
80
52

2015-16

8th Grader, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/15

182

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

:19

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

182

Lost

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

pin

1:57

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

182

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Maxwell O'Connor

dec

10-5

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/23/16

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

pin

:47

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

182

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

182

Lost

Poland

William Sheehy

pin

0:51

Mustang Duals

02/03/16

182

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

:34

Dual vs Adirondack

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
5
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
25
39
0
13
12
0
0
350
139