BRANTON CARPENTER
South Lewis Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/18

152

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

3-2 SV-1

Dual vs Watertown

12/01/18

152

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

3-1

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

pin

2:45

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

145

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

5:42

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

0:21

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Camden

Nicholas Kimball

pin

1:23

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

1:45

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Hannibal

Daniel Przepiora

pin

1:59

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristian Richardson

dec

4-2 SV-1

General Brown Duals

12/11/18

145

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

4:59

Dual vs Carthage

12/19/18

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

4-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/03/19

138

Won

Copenhagen

Ean Allen

pin

1:10

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/04/19

138

Won

Massena

Mac LaPage

pin

1:50

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

138

Won

Peru

Jack Hayes

maj dec

12-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

:30

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

138

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

pin

:58

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Malachy McGarry

dec

3rd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/19

138

Won

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

dec

5-2

Dual vs Beaver River

01/10/19

138

Won

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/12/19

138

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

1:39

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

5-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

dec

12-11

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

2:21

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

8-2

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

145

Won

SJSC

Dominic Sorbello

pin

0:56

Dual vs SJSC

01/19/19

145

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

pin

3:40

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

138

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

maj dec

14-3

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

1:05

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/22/19

138

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/19

138

Won

Indian River

Cadence Severs

pin

1:11

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

138

Won

Carthage

AJ Ras

pin

:41

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

138

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

pin

5:16

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

7-2

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

pin

2:41

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

dec

6-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

8-6

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

3:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dalton Currie

tf

15-0

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
11
19
1
7
5
0
0
172
43

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

132

Won

Watertown

Joseph Clark

pin

5:21

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Stowell

pin

1:07

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Mount Markham

Emiley Coffin

pin

12:00

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

9-5

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

132

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

dec

7-3

Dual vs Carthage

12/09/17

132

Won

Camden

Tanner Young

dec

3-0

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

1:43

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

3:39

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

:37

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/17

132

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

dec

9-2

Dual vs Indian River

12/20/17

132

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob OBrien

pin

3:24

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/18

126

Won

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

dec

7-0

Dual vs Beaver River

01/09/18

126

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

1:25

Dual vs General Brown

01/11/18

132

Won

SJSC

Levi Darling

dec

8-3

Dual vs SJSC

01/14/18

126

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

pin

1:42

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Fulton

Zachary Housel

pin

1:17

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

dec

5-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

4-2 SV

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

126

Lost

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

5:54

Dual vs Lowville

01/20/18

126

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

5:52

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

4:50

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

New Hartford

Nikita Mikahalevich

pin

0:52

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Unatego

Tyler Thayer

pin

:43

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Cheyenne Remillard

pin

0:30

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

132

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

3-2

Dual vs Watertown

01/27/18

126

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

5-1

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

1:47

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

pin

1:03

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

:36

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

126

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

1:38

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
9
15
0
9
2
0
0
130
42

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Logan Patterson

pin

1:19

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/03/16

120

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

1:16

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

120

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Little Falls

Raymond Frasier

pin

3:37

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Cooperstown

Tyler Velasco

pin

0:51

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Mount Markham

Lance Hibbard

pin

1:00

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/06/16

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Byard

pin

3:01

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/10/16

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

maj dec

11-3

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

2:30

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Trent LaCombe

pin

0:16

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

3:59

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Byard

pin

1:52

General Brown Duals

12/21/16

120

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/03/17

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

5:19

Dual vs Carthage

01/06/17

113

Lost

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

dec

4-3

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

113

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

dec

8-5

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Hunter White

dec

5-0

5th

Peru Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

dec

7-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

maj dec

10-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

maj dec

10-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

6-4 SV

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

120

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/19/17

120

Lost

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

4:40

Dual vs Indian River

01/26/17

120

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

6-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/28/17

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

maj dec

12-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

pin

:30

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Carthage

Arith Gutierrez

pin

4:34

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

1:47

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

pin

3:53

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

tf

15-0; 4:55

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

1:35

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

pin

1:25

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

tf

5:53

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
14
13
0
3
3
0
0
106
64

2015-16

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

106

Won

General Brown

Mason Steinberger

pin

1:06

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/15

113

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

pin

2:52

Dual vs Indian River

12/18/15

106

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

:42

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

106

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

:57

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/30/15

106

Won

Watertown

Jacob Deihl

pin

0:37

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Evan Smith

pin

2:25

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

106

Lost

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

2:47

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

pin

1:31

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

106

Won

Skaneateles

Hannah Drake

pin

1:54

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/12/16

106

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/16

106

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

pin

2:36

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Copenhagen

Lane Hoch

pin

3:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

106

Lost

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

5:32

Red Devil Invitational

01/22/16

106

Lost

Lowville

Cory Woodward

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/16

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/30/16

106

Won

Watertown

Jacob Deihl

pin

2:28

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

pin

1:27

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

106

Won

General Brown

Mason Steinberger

pin

2:37

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

106

Lost

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

4:34

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

dec

6-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Cato-Meridian

Trent Nearhood

pin

2:48

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

dec

10-5

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

6-4

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

106

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

tf

2:56

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
12
9
0
1
4
0
0
81
63

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
91
46
56
1
20
14
0
0
489
212