KYLE BURBACK
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

132

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

5:16

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/01/18

138

Won

JD-CBA

Braeden Barcza

pin

3:44

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

5:16

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

dec

7-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

5-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/18

132

Won

Oneida

Milo VanDyke

pin

0:52

Dual vs Oneida

12/08/18

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

dec

9-4

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

tf

15-0, 3:44

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Marcus Whitman

Justin Smith

dec

8-1

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

dec

8-2

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

4:58

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/15/18

132

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

maj dec

18-8

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

132

Won

Grand Island

Seth Jackson

pin

2:27

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

132

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

1:37

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

132

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

pin

4:54

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

maj dec

10-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/18

132

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/03/19

132

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/05/19

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

tf

15-0; 4:04

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

pin

3:25

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nico Hubbert

pin

2:28

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

tf

17-1; 2:57

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Newark Valley

Mark Vosburgh

tf

(15-0)

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

132

Won

Camden

Richard Smith

tf

16-1 4:15

Dual vs Camden

01/12/19

126

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

maj dec

13-5

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

maj dec

13-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

5:21

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

126

Won

New Hartford

John Davis

pin

2:19

Dual vs New Hartford

01/23/19

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

4-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/26/19

132

Won

Chittenango

Joseph Mariani

maj dec

12-2

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

tf

18-2

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

132

Won

West Genesee

Jake Gartner-Baca

pin

1:37

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

132

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

132

Won

Oneida

fft

Red Devil Duals

02/02/19

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

7-2

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Chittenango

Joseph Mariani

pin

3:40

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Phoenix

Ethan Bruno

pin

3:48

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

132

Won

Phoenix

Holt Reed

inj def

3:00

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

3:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Phoenix

Holt Reed

pin

3:38

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Phoenix

Ethan Bruno

tf

15-0

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
4
14
7
13
5
1
0
198
22

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/17

120

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Dennis

tf

15-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Nosovitch

pin

1:32

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

1:40

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

7-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/17

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

5-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Cazenovia

Jared Smith

tf

15-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

JD-CBA

Braeden Barcza

tf

18-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

120

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

2:42

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/10/18

126

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

3:38

Dual vs New Hartford

01/14/18

120

Won

Fulton

Mason Wells

pin

2:39

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

9-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

3:13

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

8-3

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/20/18

120

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

tf

17-2; 4:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

4-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

120

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/27/18

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

3:49

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

1:07

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

120

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

dec

9-4

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

120

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

maj dec

10-0

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

dec

8-2

Red Devil Duals

02/03/18

120

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

2:55

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

3:12

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Taylor White

tf

3:00

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Phoenix

Christian Kee

dec

4-2 SV

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

pin

1:34

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
11
8
4
5
0
0
0
85
45

2016-17

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/03/16

113

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

4-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

3:51

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

dec

13-8

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

0:15

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Robinson

tf

19-2 5:54

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Canastota

Jason Schermerhorn

tf

16-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

113

Lost

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

dec

2-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

3-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

113

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

maj dec

11-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Phoenix

Mason Watkins

pin

3:00

Gouverneur Duals

12/14/16

113

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

3:48

Dual vs Camden

12/17/16

113

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

tf

15-0 2:10

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

113

Lost

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

dec

7-1

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

113

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

7-3

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/21/16

113

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

5-4

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/27/16

106

Won

Marcellus

Noah Carbone

dec

10-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

10-8

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Rhylee Jung

tf

16-1; 3:49

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

10-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

4-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

5-1

6th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

106

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/05/17

106

Won

Holland Patent

Griffin Briggs

pin

1:10

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/11/17

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

6-3

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/14/17

106

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

4-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

maj dec

11-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

8-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

7-3

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/25/17

106

Won

Oneida

Lucas Candee

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Oneida

01/28/17

106

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

106

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

pin

2:13

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

106

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

1:35

Red Devil Duals

02/02/17

113

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

3:48

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/04/17

113

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

pin

2:36

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

6-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

tf

5:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

pin

:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

6-2 SV

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

pin

2:26

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
14
6
4
14
5
0
0
130
60

2015-16

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

7-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

Cazenovia

Cole Basic

dec

8-6 sv

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/08/15

099

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

12/12/15

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

6-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

pin

1:56

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

inj def

:51

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Canastota

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/15

099

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/18/15

099

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

4:38

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

4-3

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

2:55

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

099

Won

Adirondack

Spencer Hamilton

maj dec

9-0

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:53

8th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

9-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

1:16

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Marshall Manchester

dec

6-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

2:55

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

099

Won

Oneida

Devin Coleman

dec

9-7 sv

Akley Duals

01/02/16

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

099

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

dec

4-0

Akley Duals

01/02/16

099

Lost

Penfield

Max Kropman

pin

:15

Akley Duals

01/02/16

099

Won

Central Square

fft

Akley Duals

01/05/16

099

Won

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

tf

16-0: 4:41

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/07/16

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

1:39

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/16/16

099

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

5:19

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

099

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

5-2

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/23/16

099

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

maj dec

13-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

099

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

099

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

01/30/16

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/06/16

099

Lost

Oneida

Devin Coleman

pin

1:24

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Homer

Nick Rice

dec

7-4

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

099

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

pin

1:09

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Oneida

Devin Coleman

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
17
2
1
8
11
1
0
114
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
109
46
30
16
40
21
2
0
527
208