COLIN FORBES
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

170

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

5:55

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/01/18

170

Won

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

maj dec

15-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Skyler Pesout

pin

0:42

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

5:11

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Xavier Lowery

pin

1:19

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

pin

:30

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/18

170

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/08/18

160

Won

Moravia

Garrett Kuhn

pin

:45

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

160

Won

Canandaigua

Liam Outhouse

pin

:18

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

160

Won

Marcus Whitman

Aden Hulburt

pin

4:43

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

160

Lost

Elmira

Luke Stoner

pin

3:45

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

dec

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/15/18

160

Lost

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

pin

2:41

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

pin

1:03

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Jackson

pin

4:31

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

160

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

1:30

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

160

Won

Grand Island

Casey Dummit

pin

3:11

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/18

170

Won

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

pin

3:15

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/03/19

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

pin

2:25

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/05/19

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

dec

3-2

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

maj dec

11-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

dec

2-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

pin

4:57

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Ellenville

evan hamilton

pin

1:02

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

160

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

4:52

Dual vs Camden

01/12/19

152

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

6-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

1:28

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

3-2 TB-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

pin

3:23

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

dec

8-1

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/23/19

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jon Becker

pin

1:53

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/26/19

182

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

maj dec

9-0

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

182

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

dec

3-2

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

170

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

182

Won

Oneida

Ryan Chen

pin

0:07

Red Devil Duals

02/02/19

170

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

dec

9-3

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Tobin

pin

2:40

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

dec

3-2

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

2:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Phoenix

Isaiah Scruton

pin

3:22

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
11
18
0
11
4
0
0
168
57

2017-18

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

160

Lost

Oneida

Griffin Candee

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Oneida

12/02/17

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

dec

1-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

6-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Austin West

dec

5-1 OT

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

William Egerer

pin

1:19

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

JD-CBA

Carlos Martinez

pin

1:17

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/09/17

160

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

7-6

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Saranac

Keegan Wood

dec

3-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Peru

Kellen Blake

dec

8-7

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob Sibley

pin

2:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

pin

2:12

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

3:41

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

160

Won

Rondout Valley

Patrick Melanson

pin

3:20

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

160

Lost

Grand Island

Jason Breeden

pin

3:06

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

160

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

3-1

Dual vs Camden

12/29/17

160

Lost

Victor

Alex Sidare

pin

2:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

5:42

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

dec

3-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

160

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/04/18

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

dec

3-2

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/10/18

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/14/18

152

Won

Mexico

Don Littebrant

tf

6:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Galway

Riccardo Dey

dec

8-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

1:59

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

:33

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

dec

3-1

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

285

Lost

Fulton

Hunter Garrison

pin

1:28

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

dec

3-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/20/18

160

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

inj def

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

160

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

1:23

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

4:13

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
7
1
5
2
0
0
75
76

2016-17

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

dec

ot 3-1

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/03/16

160

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

tf

17-2 5:59

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

pin

1:14

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ethan Church

pin

5:57

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Gouverneur

Michael Thomas

pin

1:42

Gouverneur Duals

12/17/16

152

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

pin

3:30

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/27/16

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

pin

1:47

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Won

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

pin

2:39

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

dec

4-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

maj dec

10-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

160

Won

New Hartford

Lachlan McIntosh

pin

1:37

Dual vs New Hartford

01/25/17

160

Won

Oneida

Gage Mair

dec

5-1

Dual vs Oneida

01/28/17

152

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

160

Won

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

pin

2:24

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

152

Won

West Genesee

Aminiel Mbekelu

pin

0:45

Red Devil Duals

02/02/17

152

Won

Dolgeville

Sabbith Van Olst

pin

1:34

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/04/17

152

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

3:07

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

tf

1:52

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

pin

2:52

Section III Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
7
9
1
1
4
0
0
86
33

2015-16

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/15

132

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

:32

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

maj dec

12-2

Center States League Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

pin

3:56

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Daniel Blyashuk

pin

2:02

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

pin

2:54

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

General Brown

Adrian Endres

maj dec

9-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Fairport

Eric Arao

pin

:37

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

132

Won

Chittenango

Eddie Houle

pin

:52

Red Devil Invitational

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
5
2
0
1
0
0
0
16
28

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
66
40
36
2
18
10
0
0
345
194