BRADY RYAN
West Genesee Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Bennett Ferrari

pin

3:28

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/02/17

138

Lost

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

pin

3:30

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/13/17

138

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/16/17

138

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

dec

12-5

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

:38

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

138

Won

Liverpool

Kenny Haugabook

pin

5:15

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

138

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

maj dec

16-5

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

138

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

6-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Brighton

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/27/17

138

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

dec

6-5

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/29/17

138

Lost

Webster Thomas

Spencer Chaput

pin

3:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Victor

Jacob Giess

inj def

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

pin

3:55

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

138

Won

Liverpool

Kenny Haugabook

pin

3:23

Dual vs Liverpool

01/14/18

138

Won

Corning

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Gavvan Shabazz

pin

2:54

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

inj def

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/20/18

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

138

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

dec

8-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

138

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

9-8

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/18

138

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

138

Won

Syracuse

Jose Arocho

pin

3:26

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Daniel Flynn

dec

7-2

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

maj dec

15-5

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

138

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

dec

9-8

Red Devil Duals

01/29/18

138

Won

Syracuse

Laxmi Poudel

pin

1:33

Dual vs Syracuse

01/31/18

138

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

4-2 SV-1

Dual vs Auburn

02/03/18

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Brighton

pin

2:37

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

4-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Brighton

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Liverpool

Kenny Haugabook

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
13
7
0
9
3
2
0
102
62

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

138

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

dec

12-6

Dual vs Central Square

12/03/16

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Divelbliss

pin

1:56

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

138

Lost

Penfield

Cooper Kropman

pin

4:17

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Will Bishoff

dec

10-3

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

138

Lost

Mynderse

Trent Youngs

pin

2:40

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Red Creek

Seth Arquitt

maj dec

8-0

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/16

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christian Rogers-Romeo

tf

18-3

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/14/16

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

10-6

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/17/16

138

Lost

Petrides

Mike DiForte

maj dec

11-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

138

Lost

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

maj dec

13-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

138

Lost

Syracuse

Keyshawn Howard

dec

8-3

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Vito Melfi

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/27/16

138

Won

Victor

Brad Pearson

pin

3:22

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

tf

17-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Victor

Alex Sidare

dec

8-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Onondaga

Shane Moore

dec

9-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

4-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

maj dec

13-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

138

Won

Syracuse

Suarez Sampson

pin

0:43

Dual vs Syracuse

01/07/17

132

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

dec

13-9

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

2:30

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Lytel

maj dec

15-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Canastota

Joey Brown

pin

2:25

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

5-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

132

Lost

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

pin

1:55

Dual vs Liverpool

01/18/17

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

pin

1:11

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/20/17

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Steve Tripp

pin

3:39

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/28/17

138

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

inj def

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

132

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

138

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

1:24

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

dec

7-2

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

138

Won

Unatego

fft

Red Devil Duals

02/04/17

132

Won

West Genesee

Ian Blachford

maj dec

23-19

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

pin

:51

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

5-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

13-8

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

5:45

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
18
6
1
11
2
0
0
90
83

2015-16

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

132

Lost

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

13-6

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

2:55

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/10/15

132

Won

Central Square

Michael Monica

dec

12-7

Dual vs Central Square

12/12/15

132

Lost

Lake Shore

David Kilian

pin

1:59

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/12/15

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

pin

:58

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/16/15

132

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

12/19/15

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

maj dec

15-7

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Greg Wells

dec

6-5

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

:56

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

pin

:56

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Lost

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

pin

1:15

Phoenix Round Robin

12/22/15

132

Lost

Auburn

Austin Duger

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Auburn

12/29/15

138

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

3:37

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

138

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

4:38

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

138

Lost

Syracuse

Mehki Shepherd

tf

17-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

138

Lost

Cazenovia

Paul McLaughlin

maj dec

14-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

8-7

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/08/16

132

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

1:58

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

1:23

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

maj dec

14-6

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

pin

5:52

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/16/16

132

Lost

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

4:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

132

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

pin

2:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

132

Lost

Syracuse

Mehki Shepherd

dec

12-11

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

132

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

pin

3:00

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

tf

21-4

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/22/16

132

Lost

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

pin

1:59

Dual vs Moravia

01/27/16

132

Won

Marcellus

Joshua Widrick

pin

3:11

Dual vs Marcellus

02/06/16

132

Lost

Syracuse

Mehki Shepherd

dec

19-15

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

3:05

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

2:28

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

dec

10-6

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

maj dec

8-0

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
22
8
1
2
0
0
0
60
105

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
53
21
2
22
5
2
0
252
250