CHANDLER MCAVAN
West Genesee Wildcats
Chandler McAvan

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Andrew Crone

pin

5:15

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/02/17

195

Won

Fulton

Guilder Perez

pin

:24

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Won

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

dec

2-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

1:16

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Lost

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

dec

5-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Lost

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

dec

4-0

6th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

195

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/13/17

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Cameron Salce

pin

0:56

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/20/17

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/27/17

195

Won

JD-CBA

Muaweyah El-Hindi

pin

4:18

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/29/17

195

Won

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

1:39

3rd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Won

Fairport

Joseph Bolia

dec

3-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

2:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

1:39

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Fassett

pin

1:57

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

pin

1:37

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

195

Won

Liverpool

Carmen Sheldon

pin

3:06

Dual vs Liverpool

01/14/18

195

Won

Corning

Umer Khan

pin

0:21

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

195

Won

Union-Endicott

William Hopper

pin

0:19

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

pin

3:14

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

195

Won

Pittsford

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/17/18

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/20/18

195

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

1:29

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

195

Won

JD-CBA

James Richer

pin

3:10

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

195

Won

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

dec

8-6

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/18

195

Lost

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

pin

3:30

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

195

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

195

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

pin

0:52

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

195

Won

Homer

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/29/18

195

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/31/18

195

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

dec

5-3 SV-1

Dual vs Auburn

02/03/18

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

4-1

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

pin

:47

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

dec

9-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

pin

1:11

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

dec

9-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

2:56

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

3:39

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
18
0
6
7
0
0
169
36

2016-17

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

195

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

0:47

Dual vs Central Square

12/03/16

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

195

Lost

Penfield

Tim Collins

pin

1:33

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

dec

7-5

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

195

Won

Mynderse

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

195

Won

Red Creek

chris williams

pin

0:25

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/16

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

pin

1:24

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/14/16

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

pin

2:31

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/17/16

195

Won

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

pin

:54

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

pin

1:34

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

dec

3-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/27/16

195

Lost

Cortland

John Davie

pin

1:02

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Lost

Victor

Brock Corwin

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Won

Fairport

Joseph Bolia

pin

1:16

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Lost

South Seneca

Seth Denmark

dec

4-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

195

Lost

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

12-9

Dual vs Syracuse

01/07/17

182

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

maj dec

8-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

1:30

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

dec

5-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

dec

1-0

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/18/17

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Josephson

dec

7-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/20/17

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Max Bondgren

dec

6-2

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/28/17

195

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

195

Lost

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

pin

1:22

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

195

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Trent Logan

pin

5:34

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

195

Won

Unatego

Eli Youngs

maj dec

8-0

Red Devil Duals

02/01/17

195

Lost

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

dec

6-5

Dual vs Marcellus

02/04/17

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

pin

3:42

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

:54

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Liverpool

John Sturtz

pin

:56

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

pin

1:55

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

pin

4:15

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

195

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

1:03

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

pin

4:58

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

195

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

195

Lost

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

dec

5-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
16
8
0
8
4
1
0
104
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
24
26
0
14
11
1
0
273
117