JAKE SMALL
Whitesboro Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Brennan Enos

pin

1:32

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/01/18

220

Won

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

2:57

1st

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaac Rivers

pin

3:06

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

220

Won

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

2:53

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

220

Won

Corinth

Cody Westervelt

pin

2:33

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Hamilton

pin

:44

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/05/18

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/18

220

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

1:01

Dual vs Adirondack

12/15/18

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Evan Kenyon

pin

1:59

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

pin

1:06

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Swank

pin

1:03

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

220

Lost

New Hartford

Charles Tibbits

dec

8-3

Dual vs New Hartford

12/22/18

285

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

dec

5-3

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

pin

3:54

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Michael Letizia

dec

7-4

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

220

Won

Penfield

Trevor Leisten

pin

0:48

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/05/19

220

Won

Oneida

Mayson Earl

pin

:26

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

maj dec

15-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Copenhagen

Duncan Zubrzycki

pin

3:59

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

220

Lost

Chittenango

John Spencer

dec

8-2

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/19

285

Won

Central Valley Academy

Malachi Farr

pin

30:10

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/12/19

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

dec

3-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/19

285

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

01/23/19

285

Won

Oneida

Dylan DelRiva

pin

Dual vs Oneida

01/25/19

220

Won

Auburn

Jaden Dawley

pin

1:01

Akley Duals

01/25/19

220

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Duals

02/02/19

220

Lost

New Hartford

Charles Tibbits

dec

4-3 UTB

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Oswego

Alfonso Alonso

pin

3:40

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

1:38

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

New Hartford

Charles Tibbits

dec

7-3

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

dec

5-0

4th

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

dec

11-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

pin

2:38

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

pin

2:28

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

dec

14-7

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
21
0
2
5
0
0
162
28

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/17

195

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

dec

5-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/13/17

195

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/16/17

195

Lost

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

2:45

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Cameron Edwards

pin

3:40

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Amsterdam

Logan Marrone

pin

1:25

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

pin

0:58

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

3:26

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/29/17

195

Lost

Auburn

Parker Hogan

dec

7-1

8th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Lost

Fairport

Joseph Bolia

maj dec

8-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

pin

:30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Lost

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

4:25

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Won

Oswego

Logan Sheets

dec

5-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Won

JD-CBA

James Richer

pin

1:01

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

195

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

inj def

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/17/18

195

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/25/18

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

dec

6-0

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/27/18

220

Won

Lansing

fft

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

pin

3:25

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

220

Won

Central Square

Nick Lougnot

pin

5:26

Central Square Duals

02/03/18

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

5:25

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Watertown

Dominic Konop

pin

3:22

Section III Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
11
6
0
1
4
0
0
63
55

2016-17

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/17

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Seymore

dec

3-2

Dual vs Camden

01/25/17

220

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

pin

3:39

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/27/17

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

pin

5:11

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/17

195

Lost

Indian River

Christopher Davis

pin

2:20

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

dec

3-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

pin

1:54

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Oswego

Logan Sheets

pin

2:38

6th

Section III Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
4
1
0
2
0
0
0
12
24

2015-16

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Tyler Wilcox

pin

0:29

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

182

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

pin

0:38

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/15/15

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Justin Kopet

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/03/16

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Zachary Wright

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
3
0
0
1
1
0
0
10
16

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
27
28
0
6
10
0
0
247
123