JEFF ROBINSON
Whitesboro Warriors
Jeff Robinson

2018-19

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Peter Makarchuk

tf

23-6 6:00

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/01/18

138

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

5-4

2nd

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Catskill

Daniel Forbes

pin

1:53

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Corinth

Mark Ellis

pin

1:31

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

pin

3:24

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/05/18

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

4:32

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/18

138

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

12/15/18

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

11-9

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

dec

1-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

3:57

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

138

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/22/18

138

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

1:03

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

0:30

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

138

Lost

Penfield

Kyle Spaulding

pin

4:21

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jordan Elliott

pin

0:59

Baldwinsville Duals

01/05/19

138

Won

Oneida

Brandon Zeller

pin

1:15

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

dec

12-11 SV

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

dec

5-3

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/19

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

dec

3-1

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/12/19

138

Won

Camden

Steven Minor

pin

1:19

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

dec

7-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

5-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

dec

8-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

8-2

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/19

138

Won

Camden

Steven Minor

pin

1:53

Dual vs Camden

01/23/19

138

Won

Oneida

Brandon Zeller

pin

Dual vs Oneida

01/25/19

138

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Akley Duals

01/25/19

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael O'Brien

pin

1:55

Akley Duals

01/25/19

138

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

6-1

Akley Duals

01/25/19

138

Won

Oswego

Seth Perrin

pin

3:30

Akley Duals

02/02/19

138

Won

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

9-7 SV

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Indian River

Cadence Severs

pin

1:10

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Oswego

Seth Perrin

tf

15-0; 2:02

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

138

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

pin

3:48

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Oswego

Seth Perrin

tf

16-1

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
5
15
3
10
5
0
0
165
21

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/02/17

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

dec

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

dec

10-5

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Spencerport

Michael Lopresti

pin

1:03

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

dec

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

dec

5-4

5th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

0:33

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/13/17

120

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/16/17

120

Won

Little Falls

Alec Pirillo

pin

0:44

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

9-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

5-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinn Cardone

dec

7-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

dec

10-4

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/29/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

maj dec

11-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

dec

5-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Victor

Sam Ricci

pin

1:02

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

:56

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

2:42

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/10/18

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

4-3

Dual vs Camden

01/14/18

120

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

1:02

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

dec

4-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

9-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/25/18

120

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/27/18

120

Won

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

dec

5-0

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

120

Won

Central Square

Dante Coppola

pin

0:09

Central Square Duals

02/03/18

126

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

pin

2:58

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

pin

2:23

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Carthage

Justyn Begley

dec

15-8

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

tf

3:48

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

4:52

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

3-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

2:08

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
13
6
1
10
6
0
0
107
58

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

113

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

dec

9-5

2nd

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

113

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

1:51

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

113

Won

Catskill

Issac Davis

pin

2:20

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

113

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Christian Holden

pin

:35

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jaden Nole

pin

1:19

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/16

113

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/09/16

113

Won

La Salle Institute

Isaac Weber

pin

1:03

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

SVEC

Morgan Myers

pin

:57

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

4-3

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

pin

ot

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

9-5

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

maj dec

12-1

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

dec

8-2

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Little Falls

Geoffrey Grace

pin

1:40

Valley Duals

12/14/16

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

1:25

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/17/16

113

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

113

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

113

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

0:58

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Decker Bechard

pin

1:20

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

120

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

5-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/07/17

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Akley Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Duals

01/11/17

113

Won

Oneida

Kiernan Masner

pin

1:32

Dual vs Oneida

01/14/17

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

3:40

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

1:38

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Michael Sovocool

pin

2:48

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

maj dec

10-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/21/17

113

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

113

Won

Webster Schroeder

Joe Berenson

pin

1:00

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

4-3

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/27/17

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

2:27

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/17

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

dec

8-2

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Carthage

Arith Gutierrez

pin

1:13

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

maj dec

14-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

5:39

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

4:29

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
9
16
0
6
11
0
0
183
39

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

106

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

pin

0:52

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/05/15

099

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

maj dec

11-1

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jasmine Martinez

pin

3:49

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

1:43

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/15/15

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/18/15

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

4:38

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

099

Won

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

pin

1:49

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

099

Won

Poland

Kassandra Fransman

pin

:12

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

099

Won

Adirondack

Spencer Hamilton

pin

4:07

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

2:11

4th

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

099

Won

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

inj def

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

106

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

099

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/09/16

099

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

dec

8-5

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

099

Won

Poland

Kassandra Fransman

pin

1:07

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

1:06

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

099

Lost

Oneida

Devin Coleman

pin

3:54

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

099

Won

Eastridge

Khajana Smith

dec

12-7

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

maj dec

12-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

maj dec

18-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

1:16

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/16

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

5:09

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/20/16

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

5-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/29/16

099

Won

Poland

Kassandra Fransman

pin

1:21

Dual vs Poland

02/03/16

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/06/16

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

3:07

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

4:55

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

5:23

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

:28

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

4-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

dec

7-6

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
10
0
6
4
1
0
110
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
110
39
47
4
32
26
1
0
565
185