JUSTIN KEARNS
Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown Braves

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

120

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/01/18

120

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

5-3

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Maple Hill

James Colvin

pin

1:30

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

pin

1:25

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

dec

11-4

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/18

120

Won

Schuylerville

Gian-Luca Ubillo

pin

3:04

Mat Mania

12/08/18

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

dec

5-4

Mat Mania

12/08/18

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

7-0

2nd

Mat Mania

12/20/18

120

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

12/28/18

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

maj dec

11-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Little Falls

Carmela Cancelmo

pin

1:27

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Newark Valley

Andrew Post

pin

3:06

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Shaker

Michael Santore

dec

2-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

5-1

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

tf

15-0

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/10/19

113

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

01/12/19

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

6-3

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Averill Park

Abe Ethridge

pin

5:48

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

dec

4-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

dec

6-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

120

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

1:31

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/24/19

113

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/26/19

113

Won

Corinth

John Freebern

dec

8-2

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

dec

9-2

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Kenny Marr

pin

2:17

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Owen Walsh

maj dec

11-1

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

pin

6:00

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Averill Park

Abe Ethridge

pin

1:35

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

dec

5-2

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

dec

1-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
7
9
1
12
4
0
0
121
25

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

12/09/17

106

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

pin

:53

Mat Mania

12/09/17

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

9-2

2nd

Mat Mania

12/14/17

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/16/17

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

dec

8-2

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

106

Won

Mohonasen

Tre' Smith

pin

0:48

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

pin

2:58

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

106

Won

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

4-1

Battle in the Valley

12/18/17

113

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/21/17

106

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

4-3

Dual vs Galway

12/28/17

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

pin

5:23

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Camp Hill

Xander Heim

maj dec

11-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

11-8

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

4-0

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Shaker

Michael Santore

dec

7-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

dec

4-2 SV-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/11/18

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/18/18

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

4-3

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/20/18

113

Won

Schalmont

Jordan Banks

dec

6-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

tf

16-1

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

8-2

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/24/18

113

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

tf

15-0 3:34

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/27/18

106

Lost

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

dec

7-5

2nd

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

maj dec

10-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

maj dec

12-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/03/18

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

dec

5-2

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Cohoes

Lenny Charbonneau

pin

:18

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

106

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

dec

4-1

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

2-0 SV-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

dec

7-4 SV-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
5
2
9
6
0
0
106
37

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

099

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

1:57

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

Samantha Allen

pin

1:12

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Will Sprague

pin

1:21

Bulldog Invitational

12/10/16

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

8-1

Mat Mania

12/10/16

099

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

1-0

Mat Mania

12/10/16

099

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

11-4

Mat Mania

12/13/16

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/18/16

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

4-1

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

099

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

6-3

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

099

Won

Johnstown

Christian Davis

pin

0:37

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

106

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

6-3

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/20/16

106

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

1:57

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/22/16

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

7-1

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/07/17

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

3:09

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

tf

22-7

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Valley Central

Casey Lennon

pin

3:32

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

2-0

3rd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

7-3

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

106

Won

Schoharie

Carter Ludewig

pin

2:22

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

0:49

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

1:14

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/17

106

Won

Schoharie

Carter Ludewig

pin

1:37

Dual vs Schoharie

01/26/17

099

Won

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

5-0

Dual vs Galway

01/28/17

099

Won

Unatego

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

099

Won

Syracuse

Jose Montalvo

pin

0:54

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

099

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

pin

2:48

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

16-11

Red Devil Duals

01/31/17

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Dual vs Amsterdam

02/04/17

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

pin

1:27

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

9-7

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

6-1

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

10-5

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

dec

6-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

9-4

3rd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
7
14
0
12
5
0
0
150
24

2015-16

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

099

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/08/15

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/10/15

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/30/15

099

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

0:09

Dual vs Galway

01/05/16

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/07/16

099

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/09/16

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Wilson

pin

2:19

3rd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

099

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:37

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

099

Lost

Albany Academy

Caleb Svingala

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/19/16

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

01/21/16

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/23/16

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

maj dec

10-2

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

099

Won

Albany

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

pin

2:58

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

maj dec

9-1

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/28/16

099

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

01/30/16

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

5:57

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

099

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

099

Lost

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

dec

2-0 SV-1

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

099

Won

Oneida

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

099

Won

Chittenango

fft

Holland Patent Duals

02/06/16

099

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

dec

2-0 OT

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

3:25

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

Samantha Allen

maj dec

11-1

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
8
3
0
2
12
0
0
98
38

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
96
34
31
3
35
27
0
0
475
124