BRANDON GRUPE
Galway Golden Eagles
Brandon Grupe

2019-20

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/19

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Matt Tine

pin

0:22

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

2018-19

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

120

Won

Unatego

Josh Meade

pin

:33

1st

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Foley

pin

:22

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Corinth

Hayden Sirchia

pin

:22

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Unatego

Matt Bogdan

pin

:07

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

:37

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/04/18

126

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/06/18

126

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

0:40

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/15/18

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

dec

11-9

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

pin

:28

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

120

Won

Burlington, MA

Tom DeRosa

pin

2:44

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/18

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

0:58

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/28/18

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

pin

:40

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Shaker

Donovan Deguire

pin

1:20

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Waterman

pin

:30

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

2:51

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/19

120

Won

Rye Country Day

Madoc Digiulio

pin

:32

Mat Wars

01/04/19

120

Won

Washingtonville

Jacob Poppe

pin

:25

Mat Wars

01/04/19

120

Won

Kingston

Joseph Ferro

pin

1:59

Mat Wars

01/04/19

120

Won

Goshen

Anthony Mitchell

pin

:33

Mat Wars

01/04/19

120

Won

Highland

Joe Artensen

pin

:17

Mat Wars

01/04/19

120

Lost

Marlboro

John Antonelli

dec

6-5

2nd

Mat Wars

01/12/19

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

1:02

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

pin

:19

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

pin

1:03

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Camden

Zackery Smith

pin

:36

Red Devil Invitational

01/24/19

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

tf

18-2 4:00

Dual vs Schoharie

01/26/19

120

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

:48

3rd

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

12-6

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

120

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

3:07

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

120

Won

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

tf

18-2

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

120

Won

Guilderland

Kelson Mcbride

pin

:20

King Bison Invitational

01/30/19

126

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/31/19

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brendan Grenoble

pin

0:46

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

02/02/19

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

1:10

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Warrensburg

Dustin Reiter

pin

3:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Zoe Gress

pin

4:00

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Berlin

Jacob Harrison

pin

:19

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

dec

14-10

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

:19

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

2:37

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

1:33

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
9
29
1
0
2
0
0
191
41

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Wilson

pin

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/02/17

120

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

pin

0:41

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Chittenango

Joey Mariani

pin

1:03

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

pin

1:00

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Homer

Jacob Rice

pin

3:24

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

tf

16-0

Chittenango Duals

12/07/17

120

Won

Little Falls

Alec Pirillo

pin

1:27

Dual vs Little Falls

12/13/17

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

1:20

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/16/17

113

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

pin

1:36

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

pin

0:51

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Shaker

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

120

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

6-1

Sabre Duals

12/21/17

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquise Johnson

pin

0:21

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/28/17

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

:55

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquise Johnson

pin

1:39

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Camp Hill

Nick Lamay

pin

:26

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Little Falls

Alec Pirillo

pin

:20

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Mitch Craft

pin

5:00

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

:39

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

maj dec

11-1

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Lost

Arlington

Tim Bova

pin

5:57

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

113

Won

East Ramapo

Elijah Whitehead

pin

0:36

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

120

Won

Goshen

Eli Weinstein

pin

2:54

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

120

Won

Highland

Logan Zehr

pin

3:54

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

113

Won

Kingston

Joseph Ferro

pin

1:30

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

113

Won

New Paltz

fft

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

113

Won

Washingtonville

Jacob Poppe

pin

1:10

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

120

Won

Roy C Ketchum

fft

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/11/18

120

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/14/18

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Hyman

pin

:40

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

113

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

3:20

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

:51

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

pin

2:29

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/18

120

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

dec

9-5

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/24/18

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/25/18

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

5-2

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/27/18

113

Won

Springfield VT

Lucas Saunders

dec

15-14

1st

Commodore Invitational

02/03/18

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zac Cummings

pin

1:45

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

:48

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Granville

Ethan Beebe

pin

:56

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquise Johnson

dec

11-9 SV-1

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

:56

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

1:09

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

5:43

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
9
28
0
3
6
0
0
213
43

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

pin

0:06

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

106

Won

Chittenango

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

106

Won

Marcellus

Noah Carbone

pin

1:02

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

106

Won

Homer

Zachary Duff

pin

0:11

More than a Game Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffin

pin

:25

Mat Mania

12/10/16

106

Won

Kingston

Ryan Robles

pin

:56

Mat Mania

12/10/16

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

pin

2:28

Mat Mania

12/10/16

106

Won

Catskill

Zohaib Asif

pin

:09

Mat Mania

12/10/16

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

12-10

4th

Mat Mania

12/18/16

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

0:18

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

106

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

1:43

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

106

Won

Johnstown

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/22/16

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

0:17

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/28/16

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/05/17

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/07/17

106

Won

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

:15

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

pin

:10

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Valley Central

Steven Cannatella

pin

:11

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/12/17

113

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

1:17

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/14/17

106

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

pin

4:50

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

:24

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

106

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

3:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

106

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

6-0

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

2:35

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/25/17

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/26/17

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

01/28/17

106

Won

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

:18

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

106

Won

Queensbury

Kyle Miller

pin

2:41

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/04/17

106

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

pin

:50

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

pin

3:58

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

:29

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

:18

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

1:22

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

:28

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
8
21
0
0
9
0
0
180
42

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

099

Won

Wallkill

Derek Ellison

pin

1:27

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Vestal

Cole Wager

pin

:16

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Kingston

Ronin Pike

pin

:16

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

pin

3:08

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

:22

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Wallkill

Jacob Lyle

pin

1:03

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Kingston

Ryan Muller

pin

:16

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

2:16

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/10/15

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

1:24

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/12/15

099

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Candor

fft

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

0:48

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

0:29

Midnight Matness Duals

12/15/15

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

12/22/15

099

Won

Johnstown

Christian Davis

pin

0:11

Dual vs Johnstown

12/30/15

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

pin

0:09

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/07/16

099

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

pin

1:15

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/09/16

099

Won

Adirondack

Spencer Hamilton

pin

1:00

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

099

Won

Johnstown

Christian Davis

pin

:14

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

pin

:37

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/16/16

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

tf

4:30

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

9-3

Red Devil Invitational

02/06/16

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

pin

3:11

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

:10

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

099

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

1:02

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

2:53

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
7
16
0
0
5
0
0
126
38

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
121
33
95
1
3
22
0
0
716
164