JOSHUA SANTIAGO
Binghamton Patriots

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Anthony Micheler

pin

:48

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Eli Sims

tf

15-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Dryden

Caleb Arsenault

pin

:36

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

dec

3-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

126

Won

Ithaca

Sam Newlin

pin

2:51

Dual vs Ithaca

12/11/17

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

dec

6-5

Dual vs Sidney

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
2
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
8

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

120

Won

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

dec

9-8

Dual vs Ithaca

12/03/16

120

Won

Newark Valley

Ethan Tompkins

dec

8-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

3:10

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

pin

6:15

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/20/16

120

Won

Elmira

Jaden Burchard

pin

4:21

Dual vs Elmira

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
2
1
0
2
0
0
0
12
12

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

106

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

12/05/15

106

Won

Dryden

RJ Belenger

pin

3:40

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

:49

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

113

Lost

Galway

Andrew Cretty

pin

3:05

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

3:36

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Candor

fft

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

106

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Luke Jones

pin

3:26

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Oneonta

fft

Midnight Matness Duals

12/15/15

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

pin

3:18

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/16/16

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

3:37

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

106

Lost

Clarke

Brandon Marohn

pin

2:56

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

106

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bogue

pin

3:01

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/20/16

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/26/16

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/29/16

106

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

1:44

STAC Championships

01/29/16

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Elijah Williams

tf

16-0

STAC Championships

01/29/16

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bogue

pin

3:00

STAC Championships

01/29/16

106

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

tf

17-0

STAC Championships

02/05/16

113

Lost

Elmira

Anthony Osborne

dec

7-2

Dual vs Elmira

02/12/16

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

pin

1:11

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

113

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

dec

7-2

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
11
4
1
0
5
0
0
59
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
8
1
3
5
0
0
92
79