BRAXTON STOUT-MORAN
Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

182

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

182

Won

Cooperstown

Cameron Wayman

pin

1:48

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

:21

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

182

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

maj dec

8-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

182

Won

Canandaigua

Eric Lyon

pin

1:49

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

dec

6-1

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/20/17

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

10-6

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/17

195

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

pin

2:37

Dual vs Horseheads

12/28/17

182

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

dec

1-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

182

Lost

Canandaigua

Eric Lyon

dec

6-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

182

Lost

Panther Valley

Derrick Beckham

dec

8-2

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

182

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

1:18

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

182

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

182

Won

Mount Sinai

Michael Sabella

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

5:28

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/18

182

Won

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

pin

5:55

Dual vs Johnson City

01/05/18

182

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

dec

8-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

182

Won

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

pin

1:42

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

182

Won

Saugerties

Graeme Knisell

maj dec

9-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

dec

5-4

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

3:01

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/19/18

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

pin

3:59

STAC Championship

01/19/18

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

maj dec

13-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

fft

STAC Championship

01/19/18

195

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

2:12

STAC Championship

01/19/18

195

Won

Binghamton

Caleb Le

pin

2:45

STAC Championship

01/19/18

195

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

dec

2-1

3rd

STAC Championship

01/23/18

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

dec

6-3

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/25/18

182

Won

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

dec

7-3

Dual vs Oneonta

01/27/18

195

Lost

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

dec

4-0

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

182

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

0:59

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

182

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

3:58

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

182

Lost

Homer

Paul Morse

dec

4-1

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Cade Decker

pin

1:30

Red Devil Duals

02/10/18

182

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

dec

6-3

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

dec

7-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Vestal

Todd Degroat

dec

10-9

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
16
11
0
9
1
0
0
100
63

2016-17

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

pin

4:39

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

pin

1:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Noah Geloso

pin

3:00

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

2:35

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Post

maj dec

9-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/10/16

160

Won

Elmira

Luke Stoner

pin

4:26

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

160

Lost

Penn Yan

Coty Bailey

dec

6-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

160

Lost

Canandaigua

Eric Lyon

dec

14-7

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Barry

pin

3:59

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/16

160

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Brandenburg

pin

1:50

Dual vs Oneonta

12/15/16

160

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

0:40

Dual vs Norwich

12/22/16

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

1:25

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/28/16

152

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

pin

2:50

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

pin

:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Lost

Panther Valley

Tanner Kennedy

tf

6:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

160

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/06/17

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

dec

4-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

maj dec

15-6

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

3:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/25/17

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Wanglund

pin

1:37

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
9
10
0
1
1
0
0
69
43

2015-16

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/15

145

Won

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

pin

5:45

Dual vs Oneonta

12/17/15

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

4:40

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/23/15

152

Lost

Norwich

Nick Murphy

pin

3:36

Dual vs Norwich

12/28/15

145

Lost

Norwich

Nick Murphy

pin

1:10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Towanda

Keegan Kisner

inj def

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kevin Postelwait

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

145

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

0:38

Dual vs Johnson City

01/07/16

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

:51

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/08/16

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Robert Thomas

pin

1:50

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

3:00

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

2:01

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

138

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

fft

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

1:31

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/14/16

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Spencer Portararo

pin

3:52

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/16/16

138

Won

Unatego

Colby Flamensfeld

pin

1:44

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

138

Lost

Monticello

Ben Ulrich

pin

3:56

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

138

Lost

Elmira

Greg Beach

dec

5-3

Dan Wickham Classic

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
9
7
0
1
0
1
0
51
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
34
28
0
11
2
1
0
220
154