MASON CARDINALE
Elmira Express
Mason Cardinale

2018-19

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Webster Schroeder

Rimere Rollog

pin

1:44

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

maj dec

18-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

4:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Warsaw

Muskan Monger

pin

2:28

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Fairport

Chris Cialini

pin

4:42

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Brockport

Tyler Daly

pin

1:15

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Greece

Brandon Callaghan

pin

1:20

4th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

126

Lost

Corning

Charles Loucks

pin

3:35

Dual vs Corning

12/08/18

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

dec

3-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Won

Tioga

Emily Sindoni

dec

6-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

pin

1:10

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

1:28

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

120

Won

Horseheads

Kyle Lewis

pin

Dual vs Horseheads

12/19/18

120

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

dec

4-3

Dual vs Ithaca

12/27/18

113

Won

JD-CBA

Corey Bauer

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Lost

Towanda

Tyler Hawley

dec

5-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

113

Won

Oneonta

Tyler Hasbrouck

pin

1:56

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

113

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

4:46

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

113

Lost

Unatego

Josh Meade

dec

11-10

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

113

Lost

Saugerties

Robert Drost

dec

4-2

6th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

113

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/12/19

113

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

7-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

dec

6-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

pin

4:48

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

120

Lost

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

pin

5:26

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

113

Lost

Norwich

Mason Edwards

maj dec

11-0

STAC Championship

02/01/19

120

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

0:55

Dual vs Johnson City

02/09/19

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

dec

4-2

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Furman

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

dec

4-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Ithaca

Chris Biloski

pin

:59

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
17
7
0
8
2
0
0
80
79

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

099

Won

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Silipini

pin

4:32

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

pin

5:12

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

099

Lost

Tioga

Emily Sindoni

pin

5:31

6th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joe Berenson

dec

7-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

099

Won

Fairport

Brady Unger

pin

3:25

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/17

099

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

dec

6-4 OT

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

099

Won

Penn Yan

Ayden Mowry

maj dec

13-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

099

Won

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

pin

3:47

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

dec

6-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

106

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Levey

pin

3:49

Dual vs Horseheads

01/12/18

099

Won

Newark Valley

Kolby Whitmarsh

pin

3:06

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

dec

5-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

099

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

dec

6-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

099

Won

Vestal

DeShawn Querry

pin

3:50

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

099

Lost

Danville, PA

Landon Hopper

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

099

Won

Johnson City

Robert Gerdus

pin

2:54

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

1:31

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferarra

dec

2-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

maj dec

8-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

dec

1-0

6th

STAC Championship

01/31/18

099

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/10/18

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferarra

dec

8-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

dec

3-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Newark Valley

Kolby Whitmarsh

pin

2:46

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Newark Valley

Kolby Whitmarsh

pin

2

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
13
8
0
3
1
0
0
64
55

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

099

Lost

Canandaigua

Evan McWilliams

pin

:40

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

099

Lost

Elmira

Jayzel McKoy

maj dec

16-6

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

099

Won

Cooperstown

Trent Cooper

pin

1:55

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

099

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

6-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

099

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

dec

7-5

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/20/16

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/13/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

maj dec

9-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

pin

2:00

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

dec

2-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/20/17

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

:56

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Agan

fft

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

1:58

STAC Tournament

01/26/17

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
7
2
0
1
3
0
0
33
32

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
37
17
0
12
6
0
0
177
166