TOMMY DALE
Horseheads Blue Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

106

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

106

Lost

Middletown

Justin Morales

dec

4-3

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

106

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

maj dec

9-1

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

106

Won

Wayne

Will Sweeney

pin

0:48

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

106

Won

Waverly

Zack Reeves

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

pin

1:27

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

106

Won

Fulton

Dominick Hofmann

pin

3:40

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/18

106

Won

Eastridge

Matt Gill

pin

1:35

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/08/18

106

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Nick Noto

dec

2-1

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/08/18

106

Won

Greece

Nicholas Callaghan

dec

7-1

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/08/18

106

Lost

Lancaster

Myles Gronowski

dec

1-0

4th

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/12/18

106

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Elmira

12/18/18

106

Won

Wyalusing

ALEXANDER BOYD

pin

1:54

Dual vs Wyalusing

12/19/18

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/22/18

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Furman

pin

4:15

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/27/18

113

Won

Dryden

Miles Couch

pin

1:51

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

dec

6-2

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Anthony Noto

pin

:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

113

Won

Ithaca

Chris Biloski

pin

Dual vs Ithaca

01/05/19

113

Won

Saint Josephs Catholic Academy, PA

fft

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

113

Won

Bloomsburg, PA

David Klingerman

pin

1:01

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

113

Won

Line Mountain, PA

Blake Wirt

pin

3:37

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

113

Lost

Mifflinburg, PA

Gabe Gramly

tf

15-0

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

113

Won

Freedom, PA

Reinaldo Lebron

pin

3:48

Line Mountain Duals

01/09/19

113

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

01/11/19

113

Lost

Pioneer

Daniel Kirsch

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

113

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

4-3

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

113

Won

Marcus Whitman

Aiden Mowry

dec

8-3

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

113

Won

Hilton

Alex Perez

dec

2-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

113

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

dec

5-2

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

dec

7-2

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

tf

15-0

STAC Championship

01/18/19

113

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

maj dec

8-0

STAC Championship

01/18/19

113

Lost

Norwich

Mason Edwards

maj dec

8-0

4th

STAC Championship

01/26/19

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

113

Lost

Hilton

Rocco Camillaci

tf

23-8

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/19

113

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

02/09/19

113

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

dec

1-0

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

dec

4-3

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
15
12
1
8
5
0
0
132
56

2017-18

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

099

Won

Camden

Carter Keller

pin

2:56

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

099

Won

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

pin

3:36

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

099

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

099

Won

Lansing

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

099

Won

Newark

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

099

Won

South Seneca

Trevor Sibley

pin

:47

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/17

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Darren Deitrichh

pin

1:03

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/09/17

099

Won

Lancaster

Myles Gronowski

pin

1:30

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

099

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Nicholas Noto

dec

6-0

1st

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/13/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

dec

4-0

Dual vs Elmira

12/19/17

099

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

12/22/17

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferarra

pin

2:25

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/17

099

Won

Windsor

Troy Hayes

pin

5:49

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Mount Sinai

Brendan Goodrich

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

:36

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Elmira

Donovan Smith

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Mount Sinai

Brendan Goodrich

dec

4-2

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/09/18

099

Won

Windsor

Troy Hayes

dec

4-2

Dual vs Windsor

01/10/18

099

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

01/17/18

099

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

099

Won

Elmira

Donovan Smith

dec

7-3

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferarra

dec

7-1

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

1:37

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

dec

2-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

dec

1-0

5th

STAC Championship

01/27/18

099

Won

Minisink Valley

Evan Hewett

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

099

Won

Lancaster

Myles Gronowski

pin

:55

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/18

106

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

02/10/18

099

Won

Newark Valley

Kolby Whitmarsh

pin

3:01

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

dec

5-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

dec

3-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferarra

dec

3-1

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
6
10
0
9
8
0
0
135
21

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

099

Won

Newark

Jackson Vermeulen

pin

4:02

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Won

Camden

Nicholas Hejke

dec

4-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Lost

Warsaw

Connor Purdy

pin

1:20

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

3:26

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Won

Pearl River

Matthew Shaw

pin

3:14

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

dec

14-8

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/10/16

099

Lost

Greece

Brandon Callaghan

pin

2:29

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

099

Won

Newark

Jackson Vermeulen

dec

6-2

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

099

Won

Eastridge

Jared Fayad

pin

2:01

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

099

Lost

Penfield

Shane Brown

dec

4-0

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

099

Lost

Webster Thomas

Cole Nadritch

dec

5-2

6th

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/16

099

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

2:32

Dual vs Elmira

12/22/16

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nicholas Purtell

pin

1:48

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/17

099

Won

Tioga

Jaycob Maciak

pin

5:17

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

maj dec

10-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

dec

8-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Won

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

dec

2-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

pin

2:54

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

dec

8-6

6th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/20/17

099

Won

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

dec

3-2

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

maj dec

11-3

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Lost

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

pin

1:45

STAC Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
11
5
0
6
1
0
0
54
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
32
27
1
23
14
0
0
321
130