CALEB LEVINE
Ithaca Lil Red

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Alex Reissinger

dec

3-0

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

138

Lost

Dryden

Bobby Brotherton

pin

4:48

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

138

Lost

Peru

Jack Hayes

dec

3-1

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

138

Won

Binghamton

Johnny Walker

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Binghamton

12/08/18

138

Lost

Canandaigua

Jesse Hibbard

pin

3:58

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

138

Won

Moravia

Ed Sisson

tf

15-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

138

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Charlie Burgess

dec

7-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

145

Lost

Corning

Chase Daudelin

tf

16-1 5:40

Dual vs Corning

12/15/18

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

dec

14-7

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

138

Lost

Sidney

Kaspar Gray

dec

3-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

126

Won

Elmira

Willy Graham

pin

:47

Dual vs Elmira

12/19/18

145

Lost

Elmira

Alexander Johnson

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Elmira

01/03/19

138

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

0:50

Dual vs Horseheads

01/05/19

138

Won

Port Byron

Zach Dennis

dec

6-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

138

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

maj dec

10-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

138

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Cody Church

pin

2:37

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

maj dec

8-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/11/19

138

Won

Port Byron

Zach Dennis

dec

8-2

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

138

Lost

Pioneer

Ather Phommatha

pin

:55

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

138

Won

Dundee

Julian Heavner-Ortiz

dec

3-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

138

Lost

Brighton

Peter Barraclough-Tan

dec

6-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/16/19

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

tf

16-0 5:40

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/18/19

138

Won

Corning

Jacob Rizkallah

pin

1:48

STAC Championship

01/23/19

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Sebastian Quarella

pin

1:04

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/09/19

138

Lost

Horseheads

Louie Menard

dec

3-0

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

pin

3:49

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Corning

Chase Daudelin

pin

3:32

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
17
5
1
5
0
0
0
51
74

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

dec

11-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Zach Miner

dec

2-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Shayne Bickham

maj dec

11-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

145

Won

Binghamton

Noe Gavarrente

dec

5-0

Dual vs Binghamton

12/09/17

145

Won

Lansing

Jason Whiting

dec

6-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

145

Lost

Canandaigua

Austin Cayward

maj dec

12-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

145

Lost

Canandaigua

Ricky Tennity

pin

1:25

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

145

Won

Tioga

Cody Browne

dec

9-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
4
0
0
4
0
0
0
12
17

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

132

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/03/16

132

Lost

Moravia

Hunter Purdy

pin

4:00

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Sean Kelly

maj dec

8-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

132

Lost

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

dec

8-1

Dual vs Horseheads

12/10/16

132

Lost

Marcellus

Sam Rice

maj dec

10-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

132

Lost

Corning

Jeremy Spear

dec

5-4

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

132

Lost

Dansville

Evan Sinsebox

pin

3:38

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

132

Lost

Tioga

Kyle Lunger

dec

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

dec

4-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Geneva

Beka Bekauri

dec

3-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/17

132

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

3:48

Dual vs Elmira

01/13/17

132

Lost

Marcus Whitman

David Horn

pin

:48

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

132

Lost

Canandaigua

Sean Kelleher

dec

6-1

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/24/17

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/10/17

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

dec

3-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

dec

3-1

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
14
0
0
1
1
0
0
10
56

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Red Creek

fft

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/12/15

120

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

tf

17-2 (2:37)

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

120

Won

Corning

Jeremy Spear

maj dec

11-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Louie Buttino

tf

15-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

tf

15-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/18/15

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

pin

2:32

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Lost

Middletown

Tyler Matos

tf

15-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

3:39

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Lost

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

dec

6-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Adam Brady

maj dec

10-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

maj dec

12-0

Owego Invitational Duals

01/06/16

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/12/16

120

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

tf

20-5

Dual vs Elmira

01/19/16

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

0:37

Dual vs Chenango Valley

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
10
1
0
1
5
0
0
40
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
45
6
1
11
6
0
0
113
195