MASON PELTON
Maine-Endwell Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/05/19

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

maj dec

11-3

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

4-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Peter Makarchuk

pin

2:55

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

maj dec

10-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Ellenville

noah ghisotti

pin

4:42

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

145

Won

Johnson City

Aidyn Ramondino

pin

1:30

Dual vs Johnson City

01/16/19

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/18/19

145

Won

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

3:41

STAC Championship

01/18/19

145

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

dec

9-6

STAC Championship

01/28/19

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

pin

1:31

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/02/19

152

Won

Windsor

James Hoover

dec

10-4

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

152

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

inj def

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

152

Lost

Windsor

James Hoover

pin

3:29

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

pin

4:45

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

152

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
5
6
0
3
1
1
0
59
18

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

145

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

3:41

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Won

Marathon

Larry Barned

inj def

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Won

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

pin

4:18

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

2-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/05/17

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

dec

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/08/17

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

4-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

maj dec

14-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

maj dec

11-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

5:10

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Binghamton

Noe Gavarrente

pin

1:39

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

145

Won

Vestal

Collin Kintner

maj dec

0-0

Dual vs Vestal

12/29/17

145

Lost

Fairport

Brant McElveney

pin

4:58

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Donovan Brusino

dec

5-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

dec

6-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

dec

8-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Lost

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

dec

3-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

pin

3:32

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/10/18

145

Won

Johnson City

Nathan Smith

pin

Dual vs Johnson City

01/12/18

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Riley Kuparinen

pin

1:13

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

145

Won

Danville, PA

Evan Welliver

dec

7-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

7-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

145

Won

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

145

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

dec

4-1

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

dec

2-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

145

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

pin

4:39

STAC Championship

01/19/18

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

dec

5-1

STAC Championship

01/19/18

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

3-0

4th

STAC Championship

01/24/18

145

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Windsor

02/03/18

145

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

5-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jarret Wood

pin

1:31

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Vinny Escobar

dec

2-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

145

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Vinny Escobar

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Lost

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

4:49

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
7
0
11
1
1
0
92
54

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/16

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

dec

12-6

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/27/16

132

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

maj dec

8-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

2:01

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dan Corbett

dec

9-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

3:36

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/17

132

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

pin

2:33

Dual vs Ithaca

01/13/17

132

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

:35

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

pin

1:02

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Devon Walker

pin

:59

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

132

Won

Horseheads

Nathan Ham

dec

5-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

132

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

pin

4:30

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

132

Won

Binghamton

Stephen Rondon

pin

1:12

Dual vs Binghamton

01/20/17

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Robert Bartelucci

dec

6-2

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

132

Won

Windsor

Kyle Bowling

dec

8-4

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

132

Won

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

2:18

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Zach Sarvey

dec

6-3

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Robert Bartelucci

dec

6-5

5th

STAC Tournament

01/25/17

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Robert Bartelucci

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/02/17

132

Won

Corning

Jeremy Spear

dec

7-0

Dual vs Corning

02/04/17

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

7-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

4:36

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Norwich

Seth Wessels

pin

4:19

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

dec

1-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

8-3

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

dec

10-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
14
6
0
6
0
0
0
54
59

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

126

Lost

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

pin

1:36

Dual vs Horseheads

12/04/15

126

Lost

Averill Park

James Clark

pin

2:18

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

126

Lost

BGAH

Evan Hyzer

dec

4-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/08/15

126

Lost

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

pin

5:35

Dual vs Elmira

12/12/15

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

pin

1:42

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

126

Won

Greene

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

maj dec

12-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

1:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/15

126

Lost

Vestal

Mark Sola

pin

:36

Dual vs Vestal

12/22/15

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

dec

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/28/15

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

maj dec

12-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

New Hartford

Thomas Mulvhill

maj dec

13-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Austin Leber

pin

4:15

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

126

Lost

Ithaca

Devon Welch

pin

0:58

Dual vs Ithaca

01/08/16

126

Lost

Avoca

Hunter Palmer

dec

10-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

126

Won

Watkins Glen

Sean Kelly

dec

3-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

126

Lost

Watkins Glen

Avery Watson

dec

7-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

132

Lost

Corning

Stephen McPherson

dec

6-0

Dual vs Corning

01/14/16

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

pin

5:38

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/16

132

Won

Binghamton

Ramel Graven

pin

4:44

Dual vs Binghamton

02/12/16

126

Lost

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

4:28

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
18
1
0
1
1
0
0
15
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
51
20
0
21
3
2
0
220
218