GREG DAVIS
Maine-Endwell Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Harry Gould

pin

4:52

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

2:51

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

195

Lost

SVEC

Dell Davis

pin

2:31

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Harry Gould

pin

1:32

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/07/18

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kolby Polomcean

pin

1:16

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

dec

4-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

dec

9-6

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Elton Richards-Follette

pin

1:23

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Binghamton

Christopher Kovach

pin

0:39

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

220

Won

Vestal

David Yan

pin

1:16

Dual vs Vestal

12/19/18

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

pin

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/05/19

195

Lost

Shaker

Ryan Stein

pin

3:40

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

pin

4:25

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Garrett Ellis

pin

1:22

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

dec

4-2

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

195

Lost

Johnson City

David Kennedy

dec

3-2

Dual vs Johnson City

01/16/19

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

pin

5:12

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/18/19

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

1:57

4th

STAC Championship

01/18/19

195

Won

Vestal

David Yan

pin

1:52

STAC Championship

01/18/19

195

Won

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

dec

7-3

STAC Championship

01/18/19

195

Lost

Johnson City

David Kennedy

dec

3-1

STAC Championship

02/02/19

195

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

pin

2:05

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaylieb Stanton

pin

:33

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

pin

4:23

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

195

Won

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

dec

13-9

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Lost

SVEC

Dell Davis

pin

:21

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Won

Dryden

Nate Hollenbeck

pin

:55

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

:49

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
12
11
0
5
0
0
0
81
66

2017-18

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

182

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

3-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Gabe Fuller

pin

:34

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

182

Won

Norwich

Kegan Wright

dec

4-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

pin

1:32

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jessie Lynch

pin

4:00

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/05/17

182

Lost

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

dec

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/08/17

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Devin Edwards

pin

0:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

3:10

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Binghamton

Blake Bried

pin

3:50

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

182

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

Dual vs Vestal

01/10/18

182

Lost

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

pin

Dual vs Johnson City

01/12/18

182

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

1:34

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

pin

2:08

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

dec

9-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

1:40

STAC Championship

01/19/18

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

5:30

STAC Championship

01/19/18

182

Won

Horseheads

Ryan Clarke

dec

4-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

182

Won

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

dec

5-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

2-1

STAC Championship

01/19/18

182

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

dec

7-6

5th

STAC Championship

01/24/18

182

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

02/03/18

182

Lost

Greene

Noah Kennedy

dec

3-1

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

pin

1:26

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

pin

3:34

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

dec

8-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

pin

4:56

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

182

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

4:21

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

182

Lost

Moravia

Nate Williams

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

4-0

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
14
8
0
7
1
0
0
75
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
26
19
0
12
1
0
0
156
132