KEGAN WRIGHT
Norwich Purple Tornado

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

160

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

8-6

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

2:36

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

160

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

dec

2-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

160

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

4-0

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

170

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Windsor

12/07/18

170

Won

Canastota

Damien Madle

pin

0:37

Valley Duals

12/07/18

170

Lost

Kellenberg

Andrew Cascio

dec

Valley Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

SVEC

Taylor Frye

pin

Valley Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

3:23

Valley Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

:24

Valley Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Valley Duals

12/12/18

160

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/19/18

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

2:43

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/20/18

160

Won

BGAH

Zach Gardepe

dec

9-2

Dual vs BGAH

12/27/18

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

maj dec

9-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

pin

:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

145

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

dec

7-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

145

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

4:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/19

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/05/19

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

4-0

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

dec

7-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Hunter Hudzik

pin

2:43

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

:33

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

tf

15-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

145

Won

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

dec

7-2

Dual vs Oneonta

01/15/19

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

dec

2-0

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

160

Lost

Windsor

James Hoover

dec

7-3

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

145

Won

Elmira

Joe Storch

pin

2:23

STAC Championship

01/18/19

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

2-0

STAC Championship

01/31/19

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

dec

4-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/02/19

145

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

3:05

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

pin

5:24

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

145

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

145

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

dec

9-4

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cobe Sisenstein

pin

1:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

maj dec

13-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
9
1
12
4
0
0
121
55

2017-18

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

182

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

pin

1:07

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

182

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

dec

4-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

4-2

Dual vs Windsor

12/08/17

182

Won

La Salle Institute

William Lamoutte

pin

3:13

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

SVEC

Mandell Davis

dec

11-8

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

4:56

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/17

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Devin Edwards

pin

0:17

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/20/17

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Wesley Newbury

pin

3:35

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/28/17

195

Won

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

dec

10-8

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

3:07

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

195

Won

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

pin

4:09

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

dec

10-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

195

Won

Chenango Forks

David Moore

pin

0:36

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/06/18

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

pin

3:14

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

maj dec

8-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

dec

4-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

pin

5:23

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

4:45

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

220

Won

Oneonta

Joe Bassett

pin

0:27

Dual vs Oneonta

01/18/18

220

Won

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

maj dec

13-2

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

220

Won

Tioga

fft

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

195

Won

Corning

David Rowe

dec

8-4

STAC Championship

01/19/18

195

Lost

Vestal

Eli Socash

pin

1:58

STAC Championship

01/19/18

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

dec

4-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

195

Won

Johnson City

David Kennedy

dec

3-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

195

Lost

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

pin

4:59

STAC Championship

01/19/18

195

Lost

Binghamton

Caleb Le

tf

16-0

6th

STAC Championship

01/27/18

170

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Blake Ilges

pin

2:53

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

182

Won

Pearl River

Dan Hogan

pin

3:42

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

195

Won

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

fft

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

3:55

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

dec

10-3

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

195

Won

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

1:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

2:22

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

dec

7-2

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
14
11
0
9
3
0
0
112
69

2016-17

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

152

Won

Lansing

Garrett Downing

pin

:35

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

:50

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

tf

18-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Lost

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

pin

2:17

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/28/16

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

maj dec

10-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Vinny Escobar

dec

9-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

160

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Sam Peck

pin

:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

160

Lost

Canandaigua

Eric Lyon

pin

2:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/17

160

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

5-2

Dual vs BGAH

01/07/17

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

pin

3:06

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

(M.

For.)

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

4:53

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

1:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

170

Lost

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

pin

2:22

Dual vs Windsor

01/28/17

160

Won

Tioga

Jason Spear

pin

3:08

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

160

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

3:05

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

:41

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

1:23

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

SVEC

Evan Barnett

pin

1:12

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brenden Cairns

pin

2:31

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
12
9
0
1
0
0
0
57
65

2015-16

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/19/16

138

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
39
29
1
22
8
0
0
296
189