CAMERON NEER
Oneonta Yellowjackets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

dec

2-0

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/07/18

126

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

dec

4-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

3:15

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Dryden

RJ Bellanger

dec

8-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

0:15

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Jacob Fetterman

inj def

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/19/18

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

dec

7-2

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/18

132

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

maj dec

11-2

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

132

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Jackson

pin

2:30

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

132

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Charles Amoroso

pin

2:37

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

132

Lost

Onteora

Pat Ross

pin

1:36

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

132

Won

Sidney

Zach Harrington

dq

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/04/19

126

Lost

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

maj dec

13-2

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

126

Won

BGAH

Jaime Gilmore

inj def

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

126

Won

Saugerties

Gage Belnap

dec

6-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

pin

3:40

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

pin

4:44

5th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/18/19

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

4:46

STAC Championship

01/25/19

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
9
3
0
4
3
1
0
55
46

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

dec

2-1

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/02/17

132

Lost

Nanuet

Cody Massa

dec

4-3

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Goshen

Pat Cuddy

dec

7-6

Lance Golubinski Duals

02/09/18

113

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

1:48

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dawson Wade

dec

10-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Won

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Indigo Burgess

pin

3:31

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

3:29

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Lost

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

fft

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
4
1
0
4
0
0
0
18
21

2016-17

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jozell Race

pin

1:16

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/07/16

126

Won

Johnson City

Justen Powell

dec

6-4

Dual vs Johnson City

12/10/16

126

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

dec

6-1

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

2:46

Mat Mania

12/13/16

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bogue

dec

10-8

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/20/16

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

7-1

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/30/16

126

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

1:26

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

132

Won

Canastota

Joseph Brown

dec

10-4

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/03/17

126

Won

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

dec

7-6

Dual vs Windsor

01/06/17

120

Won

Saugerties

Aiden Gruen

maj dec

12-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

dec

7-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

tf

16-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

3-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Lost

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

maj dec

11-3

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/17

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

dec

6-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

0:35

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

maj dec

11-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

pin

3:18

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/17

126

Lost

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

dec

8-2

Dual vs Norwich

01/20/17

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bogue

pin

3:03

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

maj dec

10-2

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

126

Won

Elmira

Tai Wright

dec

6-3

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

126

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

maj dec

10-2

STAC Tournament

01/27/17

126

Won

Binghamton

Stephen Rondon

pin

3:46

Dual vs Binghamton

01/28/17

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Bertran Dure

dec

9-5

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/04/17

126

Won

SVEC

Chris Miller

dec

6-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Tioga

Collin Elston

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Whitney Point

Colton Watson

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

5-1

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

dec

4-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
6
0
12
2
0
0
87
54

2015-16

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

120

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

tf

18-1

Dual vs Schoharie

12/05/15

126

Lost

Saugerties

Nate Cantwell

pin

1:25

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

126

Lost

Port Jervis

Asher Pelton

dec

7-5

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Nanuet

Josh Gold

pin

1:42

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

East Ramapo

Esmeralda Martinez

dec

7-1

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

126

Lost

Monticello

Najee Shackelford

pin

1:45

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/08/15

113

Lost

Johnson City

Chance Ruland

pin

0:38

Dual vs Johnson City

12/09/15

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/12/15

120

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

1:39

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Owen Trask

pin

0:57

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

120

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

5:26

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Candor

fft

Midnight Matness Duals

12/15/15

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Guari Reyes

dec

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/22/15

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Cameron Lockwood

pin

4:24

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/02/16

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

dec

3-0

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

1:52

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

0:39

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

5:58

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

120

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Rudloff

dec

9-3

Hawkeye Duals

01/05/16

120

Lost

Windsor

Kyle Bowling

dec

9-6

Dual vs Windsor

01/08/16

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bryce Bracchy

dec

6-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

113

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

3:52

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

113

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

dec

1-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

dec

5-4

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/16

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

dec

10-3

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/15/16

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

dec

6-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

1:23

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

dec

7-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

2-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

Cohoes

Nate Dowling

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Lost

Monument Mountain

Eli Jones

dec

5-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/21/16

113

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

pin

0:40

Dual vs Unatego

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
17
8
0
6
2
0
0
79
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
44
18
0
26
7
1
0
239
195