HUNTER MARTIN
Owego Free Academy Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

dec

8-1

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

132

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

1:07

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

132

Won

Rush-Henrietta

John Nothnagle

dec

4-2

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Taylor

dec

5-3

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

132

Won

Newark Valley

Mike Post

dec

6-3

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

132

Won

Johnson City

Rilee Dean

pin

1:08

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/18

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

:52

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Mariana Bracetti, PA

Gianelly Gonzalez

tf

15-0 4:00

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

State College, PA

Kyle Martin

dec

9-2

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Lost

Alexander

Josh Kelsey

dec

6-1

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

dec

4-3 TB-1

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/14/18

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Goff

pin

3:30

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

138

Lost

Addison

Anthony Stewart

pin

0:43

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

132

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Will Aumick

dec

7-4

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/19/18

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brian Adams

dec

6-0

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/22/18

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

5-4

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

138

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

1:03

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

132

Lost

Penfield

Kyle Spaulding

pin

1:32

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

132

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Koenig

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Liam Fitzgerald

pin

4:23

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

132

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

3:02

Dual vs Vestal

01/15/19

126

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

tf

17-0

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/17/19

126

Won

BGAH

Jaime Gilmore

pin

1:37

Dual vs BGAH

01/23/19

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/01/19

132

Lost

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

dec

6-4

Dual vs Waverly

02/02/19

132

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

1:30

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

pin

3:45

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Goff

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
14
5
1
8
0
0
0
60
68

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

132

Won

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

pin

2:36

Dual vs Oneonta

12/02/17

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

dec

10-6

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

dec

5-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

132

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

pin

0:41

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/17

132

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

9-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

3:48

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Dunbar

pin

3:00

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

maj dec

10-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Bertran Dure

dec

7-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

132

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/16/17

126

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Mark Amoroso

pin

2:50

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

126

Lost

Port Jervis

Joey Amato

maj dec

12-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalean Smith

pin

2:05

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

126

Lost

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

dec

5-1

4th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

132

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

3:02

Dual vs Vestal

01/03/18

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cobe Sisenstein

pin

3:31

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/09/18

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

7-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/14/18

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

dec

6-5

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

maj dec

13-2

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

132

Won

Pittsford

Alex Goulet

dec

5-4 UTB

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

126

Lost

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

dec

2-1

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

132

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

dec

8-4

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

dec

5-4

STAC Championship

01/19/18

126

Lost

Corning

Chase Daudelin

pin

1:23

STAC Championship

01/19/18

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

dec

3-0

STAC Championship

01/23/18

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

dec

10-3

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/27/18

126

Won

BGAH

Brady Buttice

maj dec

10-0

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

2:40

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

:58

2nd

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

126

Won

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

pin

4:30

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

126

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

6-0

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

1:35

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

dec

4-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

1:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

pin

5:21

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

2:21

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

7-5

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
21
9
0
6
1
0
0
80
86

2016-17

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

126

Won

Oneonta

Lucas Chiappissi

dec

(Fall) SV-1 6:52

Dual vs Oneonta

12/03/16

126

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

2:57

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

1:11

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

maj dec

13-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

126

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

pin

4:31

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

dec

2-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Bertran Dure

pin

4:19

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

3:00

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

7-2 SV-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

126

Lost

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Norwich

12/20/16

138

Won

Windsor

Kyle Bowling

dec

4-2

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/16

126

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

3:19

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/17

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/17

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

maj dec

14-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

126

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

2:15

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

pin

4:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

126

Lost

Carthage

Tony Campbell

maj dec

9-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/17

126

Won

Campbell-Savona

Jon Holmes

dec

5-1

Corning Hawks Duals

01/14/17

126

Lost

Corning

Quashun Robinson

pin

5:13

Corning Hawks Duals

01/18/17

132

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/20/17

126

Won

Elmira

Tai Wright

dec

6-5

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

126

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

pin

3:30

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bogue

fft

STAC Tournament

02/02/17

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bogue

pin

3:19

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/04/17

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

pin

5:10

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sethan King

pin

2:26

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

pin

2:35

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

pin

4:16

6th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

1:01

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
16
7
0
7
2
0
0
75
83

2015-16

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

pin

:38

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

4:39

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

120

Lost

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Oneonta

12/18/15

126

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

pin

0:41

Owego Invitational Duals

01/05/16

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

tf

18-3

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/05/16

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

5:21

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/16

113

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

:33

Dual vs Horseheads

01/12/16

113

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

:19

Dual vs Windsor

01/13/16

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Guari Reyes

dec

3-0

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/14/16

113

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

dec

1:20

Dual vs Vestal

01/16/16

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

pin

0:42

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

113

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

dec

6-3

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

1:28

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

113

Lost

Webster Thomas

Max Allen

pin

0:32

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/16

113

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
13
0
0
1
1
0
0
9
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
64
21
1
22
4
0
0
224
306