AUSTIN CULVER
Owego Free Academy Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

160

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Lincoln Root

pin

:54

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

160

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

pin

4:32

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Justin Demmer

pin

4:38

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

160

Won

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

dec

12-8

3rd

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

160

Won

Johnson City

Nathan Smith

pin

0:26

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/18

160

Lost

Falconer

Bryce Baglia

maj dec

17-7

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

160

Won

Falconer

Jacob Booth

maj dec

14-1

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Jackson

pin

4:35

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/14/18

160

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Jared Davis

pin

0:50

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

160

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Dylan Howell

dec

9-8

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

160

Won

Addison

Zach Wedd

pin

3:50

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

160

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Dalton Elliott

dec

9-5

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

160

Won

Bolivar Richburg

Brayden Day

pin

1:36

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/19/18

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Derek Reynolds

dec

5-0

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/22/18

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

maj dec

9-0

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

160

Won

Whitesboro

Michael Geddes

pin

1:41

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

160

Won

Penfield

Emanual Anderson

pin

2:30

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

160

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

152

Won

Vestal

Kyle Bennett

pin

3:27

Dual vs Vestal

01/15/19

152

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

dec

2-0

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/17/19

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

tf

16-0

Dual vs BGAH

01/18/19

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

2:52

4th

STAC Championship

01/18/19

152

Won

Horseheads

Ethan Wilson

pin

1:15

STAC Championship

01/18/19

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

3:24

STAC Championship

01/18/19

152

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

3:58

STAC Championship

01/23/19

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colton Repsher

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/01/19

152

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

3:41

Dual vs Waverly

02/02/19

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Skyler Pesout

inj def

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

inj def

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

8-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

152

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

dec

4-2 SV

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

152

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

152

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

4:42

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
14
12
0
7
2
0
0
109
69

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Christian Cacciatore

pin

:51

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

pin

3:29

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

maj dec

11-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

pin

2:32

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

145

Won

Johnson City

Fawad Ahmed

pin

2:55

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/17

145

Lost

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

dec

6-5

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

pin

1:14

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

maj dec

11-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

3:34

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

2:33

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/16/17

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Andrew Crandall

pin

3:12

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

145

Lost

Port Jervis

Joseph Reed

pin

3:54

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

145

Lost

Homer

Collin Cronk

maj dec

9-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

145

Won

Vestal

Collin Kintner

pin

3:31

Dual vs Vestal

01/03/18

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

pin

3:32

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/09/18

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sethan King

pin

1:51

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/14/18

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

1:57

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

145

Lost

Pittsford

Collin Regan

pin

1:51

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

152

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Saxon

dec

9-5

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

145

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

pin

0:55

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/17/18

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

pin

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/18

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

2:41

STAC Championship

01/19/18

145

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

tf

17-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

145

Won

Johnson City

Jose Manon

pin

1:49

STAC Championship

01/19/18

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

1:44

STAC Championship

01/19/18

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

1:55

STAC Championship

01/19/18

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

2:32

5th

STAC Championship

01/23/18

145

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

dec

6-4

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/27/18

145

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

:29

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

2:44

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

145

Won

Johnson City

Jose Manon

dec

6-3

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

145

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

:42

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

145

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Vinny Escobar

dec

4-0

4th

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

145

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

3-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

pin

2:48

Section IV Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
22
11
0
2
0
0
0
73
112

2016-17

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/16

145

Lost

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

1:07

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

pin

1:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

2:07

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

pin

1:01

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

1:39

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/16

145

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

pin

3:32

Dual vs SVEC

12/14/16

145

Lost

Norwich

Zachary Mills

pin

0:20

Dual vs Norwich

12/22/16

145

Lost

Horseheads

Xavier Wilson-Rhoads

dec

9-5

Dual vs Horseheads

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
8
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
45

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

pin

:51

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Logan Peters

dec

11-7

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

0:45

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/18/15

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

pin

0:22

Owego Invitational Duals

01/08/16

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

pin

:31

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Rudloff

maj dec

10-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/16/16

126

Won

JD-CBA

Cameron Schultz

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

126

Lost

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

:23

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

pin

:28

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

126

Lost

Webster Thomas

DJ Schmitz

pin

0:20

Baldwinsville Duals

02/12/16

120

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

pin

:49

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
10
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
55

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
54
24
0
9
3
0
0
194
281