KYLE LEONARD
Susquehanna Valley Sabers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

170

Won

Vestal

Isiah Cogan

pin

5:01

Dual vs Vestal

12/07/18

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

1:56

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

pin

3:48

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

pin

1:12

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

pin

2:24

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Cooperstown

Carson Guzy

pin

0:53

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Groton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Binghamton

Connor Ackerson

maj dec

10-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

maj dec

9-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/18

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

dec

8-4

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/15/18

160

Lost

Longwood

Jonathan DelVecchio

dec

8-2

2nd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

160

Won

Sidney

James Myers

pin

1:41

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

160

Won

Port Jervis

Bryce Horner

dec

11-4

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

160

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

tf

19-4 19:04

Dual vs Oneonta

12/27/18

160

Won

SVEC

Taylor Frye

pin

:26

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

pin

1:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

160

Lost

Phoenix

Ayden Slack

pin

2:28

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/19

160

Won

Norwich

Austyn Hatton

dec

6-3

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/19

160

Won

Saugerties

Daniel Ball

pin

:49

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

160

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

3:14

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

maj dec

8-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

160

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

3-2

4th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

160

Lost

Windsor

David Flora

dec

6-2

Dual vs Windsor

01/12/19

160

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

inj def

5:00

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

160

Won

Sidney

Trever Harrington

dec

11-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

160

Lost

Longwood

Jonathan DelVecchio

pin

3:40

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

160

Won

Unatego

Travis Knapp

pin

5:31

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/19

160

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/18/19

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

5:42

STAC Championship

01/23/19

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

3:25

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/26/19

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Daniel Jackson

pin

3:07

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/02/19

160

Won

Unatego

Travis Knapp

pin

:54

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

pin

2:27

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

160

Lost

Sidney

Dan Calkins

pin

1:49

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

160

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

2:42

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

1:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

9-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
19
10
0
5
3
1
0
101
96

2017-18

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

160

Lost

Horseheads

Bailey Butler

dec

2-1

Dual vs Horseheads

12/13/17

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

0:49

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/16/17

160

Lost

Longwood

Alex Miller

dec

4-3

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

160

Won

Northeast Bradford

Silas Miller

pin

4:32

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

160

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Caesar Santiago

dec

3-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

160

Won

Otselic Valley

Creed Ossont

dec

8-4

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

5-1

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

160

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

dec

5-3

Dual vs Norwich

12/28/17

160

Won

Towanda

Logan Johnson

dec

7-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

160

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

:19

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

dec

7-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

160

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

01/05/18

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

3:07

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

160

Won

Saugerties

Daniel Ball

pin

4:18

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

160

Lost

Oneonta

Jude Valk

pin

1:37

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

dec

12-5

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/18

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

dec

4-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/10/18

160

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

pin

4:23

Dual vs Windsor

01/16/18

160

Won

Binghamton

Nate Staples

pin

1:40

Dual vs Binghamton

01/19/18

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

pin

4:47

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

dec

8-3

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Lost

Corning

Nathan Mapes

dec

6-5

STAC Championship

01/23/18

160

Won

Corning

Nathan Mapes

dec

6-3

Dual vs Corning

02/03/18

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

dec

3-1 SV-1

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

BGAH

Mike Wilmot

pin

1:47

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Windsor

David Flora

pin

2:37

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

:23

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

160

Lost

Lansing

Garrett Downing

pin

5:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ethan Church

pin

3:31

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
15
7
0
6
1
0
0
66
66

2016-17

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

160

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

1:00

Dual vs Norwich

12/06/16

160

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

3-1

Dual vs Windsor

12/09/16

160

Lost

Binghamton

Peraung Burley

dec

13-7

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

pin

3:12

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

2:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

160

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

12/28/16

152

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

:53

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Lost

Towanda

Logan Johnson

pin

5:36

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

dec

3-1

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/04/17

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

1:55

Dual vs Marathon

01/06/17

152

Won

Schoharie

Zach Schoeffler

pin

:41

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Lost

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

pin

2:50

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

3-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/17

152

Won

Unatego

Trevor Winchester

dec

2-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

152

Lost

Clarke

Sean Russell

pin

5:38

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

152

Lost

Longwood

Wilbur Bailey

pin

:41

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/17

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Shimer

dec

10-8

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/20/17

152

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

2:57

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

152

Lost

Corning

Nathan Mapes

dec

6-4

STAC Tournament

01/28/17

152

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

pin

4:43

Dual vs Oneonta

02/01/17

152

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/04/17

152

Lost

Windsor

Alex Quinn

pin

4:29

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

dec

10-7

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Windsor

Alex Quinn

pin

3:29

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

1:42

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Unatego

Trevor Winchester

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
21
1
0
3
2
0
0
27
102

2015-16

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

145

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

pin

2:52

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/12/15

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

1:15

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

145

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

pin

0:24

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

0:39

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Anthony Bonanno

pin

1:26

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/15

145

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

:25

Dual vs Johnson City

12/18/15

145

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

0:45

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Lost

Ithaca

Jasper White

pin

3:56

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

pin

0:09

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Daniel Barry

pin

1:10

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

0:24

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Lost

Middletown

Zakiar Artis

pin

0:52

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Lost

Vestal

Hunter Stewart

pin

2:35

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Zachery Johnson

pin

3:30

Owego Invitational Duals

01/07/16

145

Lost

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

pin

:51

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/08/16

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

3:27

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

145

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

3:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

fft

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

pin

:38

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/16

145

Won

Oneonta

Richie Amato

pin

2:40

Dual vs Oneonta

01/16/16

145

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

3:30

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

145

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jakob Topa

pin

:35

Dan Wickham Classic

01/19/16

152

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

1:06

Dual vs Marathon

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
20
2
0
0
2
0
0
24
120

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
75
20
0
14
8
1
0
218
384