SETH BERGE
Unatego Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dustin Retell

pin

:43

3rd

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

170

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

1:24

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

170

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

1:41

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

170

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Racino

pin

:52

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/17

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jessie Lynch

pin

4:34

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/30/17

170

Won

Vestal

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

170

Won

Binghamton

Phillip Steele

pin

4:19

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

170

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

182

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

0:51

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

170

Won

Whitney Point

Arthur Lynch

inj def

Patriot Duals

01/03/18

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/03/18

170

Won

Mount Markham

Erik Terns

pin

1:47

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/05/18

170

Won

Elmira

Naudakis Sessions

dec

9-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

1:38

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gabe Warner

pin

4:00

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

170

Lost

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

3:38

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/18

182

Won

BGAH

Ben Roberts

pin

1:48

Dual vs BGAH

01/11/18

170

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

4:51

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/13/18

182

Won

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

dec

6-0

5th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

182

Won

Marcellus

Nathaniel Farino

pin

:37

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

182

Lost

Longwood

Tyler Pelech

pin

3:56

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

182

Lost

Longwood

Michael Hernandez

dec

5-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/18

182

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

dec

7-6

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/20/18

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

170

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

2:39

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Mount Markham

Erik Terns

pin

1:03

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

dec

7-5

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

170

Lost

Greene

Justin Carman

pin

2:32

Dual vs Greene

01/24/18

170

Won

Sidney

John Fink

pin

1:47

Dual vs Sidney

01/24/18

182

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

dec

7-6

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/03/18

170

Lost

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

dec

3-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Oneonta

Jovany Hernandez

pin

1:49

Section IV Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
9
0
3
4
1
0
93
78

2016-17

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

160

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

4:46

Dual vs BGAH

12/03/16

160

Won

Amsterdam

Matt Johnson

pin

4:25

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

160

Lost

Amsterdam

Matt Johnson

fft

6th

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

160

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

3:02

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Alex Loucks

pin

:28

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

160

Lost

Ausable Valley

Joe LeClair

pin

3:02

Bulldog Invitational

12/14/16

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/21/16

170

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/28/16

152

Won

Albany Academy

Alexander Karasavidis

pin

1:03

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

152

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Kai Fischer

pin

5:15

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

152

Lost

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

pin

1:02

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

152

Won

Johnstown

Chad Finch

pin

:30

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

pin

1:02

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

152

Won

Unatego

Eric Mosher

pin

1:15

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

152

Lost

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

pin

1:30

Cohoes Round Robin

01/04/17

160

Lost

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

Dual vs Greene

01/06/17

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

dec

7-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

4:15

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/14/17

152

Won

Saranac

Keegan Wood

fft

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

152

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

dec

5-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

152

Lost

Marcellus

Sean Madden

dec

5-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/20/17

170

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brenden Cairns

pin

3:32

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/24/17

152

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

pin

0:52

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/28/17

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zach Port

pin

1:13

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

3:33

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

160

Won

Syracuse

Abraham Kenneh

pin

0:38

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

1:32

Red Devil Duals

02/04/17

152

Won

Groton

Kole Krause

pin

4:59

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

:29

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Sidney

Phoenix MacRabie

pin

4:22

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Groton

Kole Krause

pin

2:41

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

pin

3:13

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

dec

4-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
19
11
0
0
4
0
0
90
102

2015-16

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

152

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

pin

0:55

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/12/15

152

Won

Voorheesville

Caleb Hitt

dec

9-3

Mat Mania

12/12/15

152

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

pin

1:37

Mat Mania

12/12/15

152

Lost

Schuylerville

Scott Salls

pin

2:50

Mat Mania

12/17/15

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

1:05

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/19/15

152

Won

Chittenango

Tyler Daviau

dec

11-9

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

pin

1:37

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

152

Lost

Homer

Collin Cronk

pin

4:22

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/08/16

152

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

pin

1:56

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Lost

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

dec

7-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

152

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/16/16

152

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

tf

17-2; 5:22

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Thomas Bowker

pin

2:08

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

152

Lost

Clarke

Vincent Trovato

maj dec

15-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/26/16

160

Lost

Binghamton

Peraung Burley

dec

15-9

Dual vs Binghamton

01/28/16

152

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

1:31

Dual vs BGAH

01/30/16

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

pin

1:14

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

152

Won

Onteora

Jared Fisher

pin

1:55

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

152

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

2:32

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Scoville

maj dec

15-6

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/12/16

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

tf

4:20

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
15
2
0
3
1
0
0
28
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
49
22
0
6
9
1
0
211
260